12:11 pm - 02/10/2018

WJSN's φορευς Unit Release Individual Promotional Pictures for Dream Your Dream

yeonjung dayoung




yeoreum
eunseo



comeback schedule: announcement, φορευς (unit i), ενυπνιον (unit ii), αγυρτης (unit iii), μαγικος (about), dream unit i, dream unit ii, dream unit iii, dream wjsn, teaser i, teaser ii, teaser iii, secret film, track list, music video teaser, preview, album release


source(s): WJSN_Cosmic [1] [2] [3] [4]


which of these is your favourite so far, and who's individual teaser are you most looking forward to?
ginger_star 10th-Feb-2018 03:29 pm (UTC)
Yeoreum x_______x
giriboy 10th-Feb-2018 07:34 pm (UTC)
these teasers are so pretty! i like them a lot more than the unit teasers, tbh

i looooove the holo in the backdrops, so perfect
timetobegin 10th-Feb-2018 07:46 pm (UTC)
I definitely like the group teasers more - these ethereal looks are great too but less fierce imo. Also why are is the wjsn album logo blurry af in the hq pics?
tiny0fairy 17th-Feb-2018 12:18 pm (UTC)
my guess is someone just pulled the logo into a smaller space rather than resizing it properly and ensuring it was sharpened. i'm surprised they didn't just have the logo as png and resize the canvas to create a sharper look.
timetobegin 18th-Feb-2018 01:50 pm (UTC)
It's sloppy af photoshopping imo and it looks bad and I'm bothered it was used in literally ALL the teaser pics lmao. Gotta love a company too lazy for proper graphics :P
myungung 11th-Feb-2018 08:10 am (UTC)
are the girls summoned to heaven? are they in our dreams? the end of the month can't come sooner I don't wanna guess anymore
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2018, 5:19 am GMT.