7:49 pm - 03/30/2010

Behind the scenes of 2NE1's Star News & Arena Shoot

Source: mtstarnews via ygsecret21
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
colour_of_faint 31st-Mar-2010 12:51 am (UTC)
CL, no....just, no
cheese_daily 31st-Mar-2010 04:30 am (UTC)
underhand_glory 31st-Mar-2010 12:52 am (UTC)
bom, marry me!
xbigbangx 31st-Mar-2010 12:52 am (UTC)
I'm sorry but 2ne1, no. just no.
their hair is just fugly.
death_seraph 31st-Mar-2010 12:54 am (UTC)
Crimped hair? Really?
xcherryblossomx 31st-Mar-2010 12:55 am (UTC)
I cant wait for the complete photoshoot XP
pickychu 31st-Mar-2010 12:56 am (UTC)
my god, bommie's shoulders look so wide here.
frequency 31st-Mar-2010 12:56 am (UTC)
that hair. *twitch*
frequency 31st-Mar-2010 12:56 am (UTC)
and bom's top is very unflattering.
emmapemma321 31st-Mar-2010 01:01 am (UTC)
i love her nails
beebz_x 31st-Mar-2010 12:56 am (UTC)
Ooh, that hair.
emmapemma321 31st-Mar-2010 01:00 am (UTC)
lmao omg
luckyredshirt 31st-Mar-2010 12:57 am (UTC)
CL, how do you manage to be so hot, despite what the crazy stylists do to you?
gdlovesbee 31st-Mar-2010 01:14 am (UTC)
riori_addict 31st-Mar-2010 12:58 am (UTC)
oh wow i almost did not recognize thzm :o
rawrcookie 31st-Mar-2010 12:59 am (UTC)
Weirdly enough...
I like their hair; Bom's is a bit unsettling though.
CL's is reeeally frizzy + puffy, but I kinda like it. ;-;
DNW Dara's outfit though.
ashiva 31st-Mar-2010 12:59 am (UTC)
LOL According to google translate concept of the photoshoot is transvestite.

Edited at 2010-03-31 01:00 am (UTC)
death_seraph 31st-Mar-2010 01:01 am (UTC)
oh lawd
zerohundred 31st-Mar-2010 01:00 am (UTC)
dnw :(
emmapemma321 lmao that hair31st-Mar-2010 01:01 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
ari_meh 31st-Mar-2010 01:02 am (UTC)
t_domination 31st-Mar-2010 01:03 am (UTC)
ooou they dyed minji's hair. i liked the red on her thoughh.
brassbikini 31st-Mar-2010 01:06 am (UTC)
Dara looks really good actually.

Never thought I'd see myself say that..
eyryg 31st-Mar-2010 01:08 am (UTC)

Did YG pick the hairstyles?
lmao idgaf CL still looks good
sballet06 31st-Mar-2010 01:11 am (UTC)
NEGL I would rock the hell out of that lace buttondown on CL
Everything else NO and LOL @ them putting Dara in a Texas tuxedo
lilykt7 31st-Mar-2010 01:13 am (UTC)
boms outfit is cute. Cl's too kinda. dara and minji though is just a no. NO.
bunny_lita 31st-Mar-2010 01:14 am (UTC)
For once Dara doesn't have the craziest hair.
gdlovesbee 31st-Mar-2010 01:14 am (UTC)
CL & Min Ji are workin' it.
turdferguson 31st-Mar-2010 01:16 am (UTC)
i think they're looking fabulous
honeebs 31st-Mar-2010 02:25 am (UTC)
they do right~
chiroro 31st-Mar-2010 01:16 am (UTC)
Their hair looks like shit.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 29th 2015, 1:43 am GMT.