12:14 pm - 07/28/2010

IU sings Nagging with taxi driver in taxicab

On the 27th, a video of IU singing with a taxicab driver was uploaded online. The two were singing Nagging together, the song she usually sings with 2AM’s Seulong. That taxi driver keeps up.



Her company said that she had no schedule on this day and this incident happened while she was heading to her practice room. The taxi driver does live internet shows in his vehicle and didn’t recognize IU at first.

She was also in the cab with a famous songwriter that has written a lot of her songs, Lee Jong Hun. She is so cute, even in a cab.

Source: Allkpop + whiprettyduckling
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
thefinalpansy 28th-Jul-2010 04:17 pm (UTC)

The taxi driver does live internet shows in his vehicle
Lol I find this so awesome. The things people do=']
lopezfitzgerald 28th-Jul-2010 04:17 pm (UTC)
she's so cute and sweet :( i can't even handle it
erodut 28th-Jul-2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
the taxi driver is so LUCKY duet with IU :D
ongie ahh ~ watch dis ! :D
notochrasy 28th-Jul-2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
omggggg, that's so adorable
picklesnjam 29th-Jul-2010 05:06 am (UTC)
lol i like ur icon
amina_yui 28th-Jul-2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
This is so awesome!! It's like Cash Cab but with K-Pop. hahah.. but shouldn't be watching where he's going?? Could be dangerous ^_^
last_thread 28th-Jul-2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
they arent moving[:
omonaki 28th-Jul-2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Haha, so cute. That's pretty awesome how she happened to go into this guy's taxi where he just happens to do live internet shows.
lockerkeys 28th-Jul-2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
Omg the taxi driver is so cool (Y) I'm so amazed
doctor_extreme 28th-Jul-2010 04:44 pm (UTC)
She's so adorable! (:
inudela 28th-Jul-2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
The taxi driver does live internet shows in his vehicle

sounds like some dodgy porn cam

but besides that, it's pretty cute i guess <3
funkyfreskdays 28th-Jul-2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
I'm thinking he asks the people if they want to be on it because of the microphone she has.
shiddex 28th-Jul-2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
omg this is so cool hahahah the taxi driver must have had so much fun. tbh my first reaction if they didnt say tt the dude was her songwriter i'd be, "OMG SHE IS CHEATING ON TAEYANG IS THAT HER BF?!" kekeke
choconoir 28th-Jul-2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
d'awww. random, yet cute haha
cher_ex3 28th-Jul-2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Sounds like my kind of cab driver.

IU is so cute! :}
nyankee 28th-Jul-2010 06:14 pm (UTC)
IU is adorable. :) I'd be worried about my taxi driver running an internet show, though ... I'd pass and wait for the next cab, if I knew! How dangerous (not to mention shady).
caro1az 28th-Jul-2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
ZOMG, SHE IS THE SWEETEST! I LOVE HER TO DEATH! <3

Was he driving at the same time?! It looked like it! O:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2017, 2:42 pm GMT.