12:54 am - 10/15/2010

Se7en, Wonder Girls and more attend Dr. Dre Beats Pro launch party



The launch party for the new Beats Pro premium headphones under Beats By Dr. Dre / Monster Cable was held this evening at Club Eden, where several K-Pop stars showed up to add more glitz to the event.

Beats By Dr. Dre is a famous headphone/earphone brand created by American hip-hop artist Dr. Dre, offering exceptional sound quality at a premium and is highly coveted. Among famous K-pop artists who have been seen with them include Big Bang’s G-Dragon, 2NE1 and many more.

The launch party was held with a party concept in mind and stars who attended include Se7en, Wonder Girls’ Yeeun, Sunye, Yubin, San-E, Koo Jun Yup, DJ DOC’s Lee Ha Neul, Baekga, etc.

The sale of Beats By Dr. Dre in Korea will be supervised by Mnet, under CJ O Shopping.

WG's beautiful Sunye, Yoobin, Yeeun











Se7en













Others









Se7en is such a qt. He tweeted WG earlier


Source: allkpop (click for more pictures), Se7en's twitter
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
gigiettu 14th-Oct-2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
se7en u gorgeous bastard
fauxflair 14th-Oct-2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
ikr he looks so good
sonicphotonic 14th-Oct-2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
Oh so that's why San E was tweeting about them earlier.
aniloratka 14th-Oct-2010 05:01 pm (UTC)
there is something odd with Seven's chin
kaylapoo 14th-Oct-2010 05:09 pm (UTC)
OMG I SEE IT
kishikiari 14th-Oct-2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
yoobin is so hot damn gurl werk it

Edited at 2010-10-14 05:06 pm (UTC)
kaylapoo 14th-Oct-2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
yenny can do better. i feel like she's letting herself go.
akaich0u 14th-Oct-2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
You mean Yoobin? Yoobin's the one with the red hair...none of them are fat by any means but Yoobin does look like she put on some weight. Yenny is the one on the far left. She hasn't gained any weight recently (not that I can see).
o_o_mai_o_o 14th-Oct-2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
Se7en, bby, you look gorgeous but please gain that weight back. <3 D:


fuuism 14th-Oct-2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
It's always interesting to me to see how aggressive the marketing for the Beats is. Korea-wise it was really smart to pimp the headphones by having them featured in almost every new YGE MV. I think Taec had a pair too in that credit card CF.
omgklovepop 15th-Oct-2010 12:49 am (UTC)
can't stop staring at your icon *.*
dekadai 14th-Oct-2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
Am I the only one who thinks Se7en looks weird in these pics?
hyperstreak 14th-Oct-2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
He looks odd..that famous jawline of his is not working
falsie 14th-Oct-2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
I'm not liking Yenny's dress, or the way it looks in the first shot. Maybe that's because you cant see her legs, idk. I dont like that dress period actually. It looks too tight on her too. D=

Yoobin, I'm gonna need your boots off your feet and on mine, bb

Edited at 2010-10-14 05:21 pm (UTC)
brutal 14th-Oct-2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
I love how WG looks but I wouldn't be suprised if K-netizens will say that Yeeun looks fat :/
falsie 14th-Oct-2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
ikr
she just needs a more flattering dress. the girl is bad as hell
honeebs 14th-Oct-2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
I like the pros i hate the reg that band, snap over.
supervised by Mnet, under CJ O Shopping-->mafia they have their hands in everything.
Everyone looks good, even the others.
corrakun 14th-Oct-2010 05:23 pm (UTC)
is it wrong for me to be completely attracted to san-e based on that one picture
fuuism 14th-Oct-2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
Nah. I think he's sort of cute when he's not with a stache and not into the "lolzy concept".
isinuyasha 14th-Oct-2010 05:23 pm (UTC)
first picture...I would buy those shoes in a bigger size. Looks painful^^
minyquai 14th-Oct-2010 05:28 pm (UTC)
Omg did Yoobin gain weight?? She is by no means fat or anything but when they promoted 2DT she was so darn skinny and I'm worrying if she has serious issues god damn.
corrakun 14th-Oct-2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
yoobin's weight is always fluctuating. i wouldn't be surprised if she does have serious issues, esp after all that shit she got during nobody promotions >:'(!
taeminsponytail 14th-Oct-2010 05:29 pm (UTC)
jealous
nimco 14th-Oct-2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
dem lips are bruised wtf se7en did you get into a fight?
steeele 14th-Oct-2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
Here for Yubin. Boys be lovin' her, Drew Barrymore told her, etc.
soheefan 14th-Oct-2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
LMAO honestly i think i might be the only person who liked the english version of So hot better than the korean. And Yubins funny ass rap is a big part of it lol
xica_s 14th-Oct-2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
Se7en looking delicious as usual.

But I must know. Who is the fool in that smedium pink jacket?
ashiva 14th-Oct-2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
I was first going to say DJ Koo, because that outfit is exactly his style, but I think it's actually Alex (Clazziquai Project). LOL
soheefan 14th-Oct-2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
Yoobin God knows i love you, but idk about you here. You had better days. But i do appreciate you showing your sexy beyonce-like legs

But Yenny is sooo gorgeous here. I think she might have my favorite body in the WG now. She took it away from Sunye
akaich0u 14th-Oct-2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
I couldn't agree with this comment more.
ashiva 14th-Oct-2010 05:59 pm (UTC)
In here for Yoobin's hot thighs.
5h0rtyy 14th-Oct-2010 05:59 pm (UTC)
WG are looking good but, omg YooBin u are so hot <33 & I love ur boots.
SE7EN is flawless, as usual <3
allthingsgood 14th-Oct-2010 06:13 pm (UTC)
yoobin looks fuckin hot.
khelsenari 14th-Oct-2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you. Everyone is commenting how she looks bad, bad angle and such. I dont think so at all; she looks tired, yes, but her body looks .. healthy! :D and I like how she looks here too.
akaich0u 14th-Oct-2010 06:25 pm (UTC)
-Queen Yenny looking like a goddess per usual.
-LOOOOVE Sunye's shoes.
-That's not a good look for Yoobin. :(
-SAN E SHAVED. THANK THE LORD. HEY BOY. HOW YOU DOIN.

Oh and Se7en is qt, but he looks like he needs sleep :(
lysblack 14th-Oct-2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
wg girls, i lvoe you all i do, but no to the outfits.

and damn san-e, looking hot today! omg!

se7ven need sto gain some weight, he's looking like a lollipop ;-;
hyperstreak 14th-Oct-2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
now that I think aboutit...I think it's the outfits that are making WG look like crap
hyperstreak 14th-Oct-2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
SE7EN looks like a kid who ditch school to be at that event and..and he is wearing his school uniform...made it look cool..and hoping nobody notices that he's wearing a school uniform..

--ok i've stopped making sense--

and the wonder girls looked..Im sorry..they look like crap..looks like they have surrendered to the fat loaded food of America

Edited at 2010-10-14 06:36 pm (UTC)
akaich0u 14th-Oct-2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
WG are looking rougher than usual because of their constant traveling and jet lag, but fat? Really? :\
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2014, 9:30 pm GMT.