9:18 pm - 11/25/2010

FLAMERS BURN AND THROW FIREBALLS



News of SHINee's Minho acting in the upcoming one-episode drama, "Pianist" was released earlier this month. Minho received the part of an unhappy tuner in a piano factory named "Oh Jero", who shares emotional scenes with an elementary school music teacher. Pictures were revealed of Minho preparing for the drama, but not much was shown on the relationship between Minho and the female music teacher.

However, a picture from the drama that shows a scene of the two characters has now been released! The scene shows Minho kissing actress Han Ji-hye.
source ; kb

Check it out below:

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
magickismight 26th-Nov-2010 03:08 am (UTC)
This makes me want to watch this drama a thousand times more.
geekpants 26th-Nov-2010 03:15 am (UTC)
OH GOD YES.
ellystage 26th-Nov-2010 03:08 am (UTC)
GET IT MINHO! :D
gigiettu 26th-Nov-2010 03:09 am (UTC)
I'm pretty calm really it's just acting they aint fucking
geekpants 26th-Nov-2010 03:15 am (UTC)
That's what they always tell you.
myrobotvoice 26th-Nov-2010 03:09 am (UTC)
minho, what are you doing to this noona? ; ;
minikinsaff 26th-Nov-2010 03:10 am (UTC)
5% of the things he does to Changmin.
chungmah 26th-Nov-2010 03:09 am (UTC)
can't wait 8D
morgenderper 26th-Nov-2010 03:09 am (UTC)
Prepared my fapping material for the drama airing.
crystaltsunami 26th-Nov-2010 03:09 am (UTC)
I can't wait. ;A;
labours 26th-Nov-2010 03:09 am (UTC)
That's my boy.
eliteseal 26th-Nov-2010 03:10 am (UTC)
Its only a kiss scene,ifs its a bed scene i can expect more than fireballs lol
thewarpedmelody 26th-Nov-2010 03:11 am (UTC)
This. If its a bed scene, the actress will receive death threats lol
namihiro 26th-Nov-2010 03:10 am (UTC)
OMO
minho is a grown up man now -.-
keyonce 26th-Nov-2010 03:11 am (UTC)
syimato 26th-Nov-2010 03:11 am (UTC)


BTW his palm is as big as her face.. whoever wanna mess with minho gonna get a big palm mark on the face
thewarpedmelody 26th-Nov-2010 03:12 am (UTC)
O.O, is that guy in your GIF HanGeng?
geekums 26th-Nov-2010 03:11 am (UTC)
minho bb ;3; you go boy
steefee 26th-Nov-2010 03:11 am (UTC)
Hnnnnggg that jaw line
cartofkun 27th-Nov-2010 10:47 am (UTC)
you mean her jawline? I totally saw Donghae in the first pic >.o
aunts 26th-Nov-2010 03:11 am (UTC)
lol most of the people i saw were laughing acting really calm at this surprisingly. get it minho.

and yet everyone was ready to burn boa at the stake 2 months ago sobs lol. ;;
rosamajalis 26th-Nov-2010 03:15 am (UTC)
People didn't like Minho/BoA?
Or did Boa have a kissing scene somewhere?
namihiro 26th-Nov-2010 03:12 am (UTC)
i wonder how many times they did the kissing scene?
LOL
lovestrucksmile 26th-Nov-2010 03:12 am (UTC)
give me a shower scene and i'll watch it.
spaceinvaduhh 26th-Nov-2010 03:14 am (UTC)
can i join? :D
lightspeedsquid 26th-Nov-2010 03:12 am (UTC)
YOU GO MINHO
hazelbeans 26th-Nov-2010 03:12 am (UTC)
Uh, okay. Hope Shawols are not exploding.

Patiently waiting for fancams of Kyuhyun's kiss scenes from Three Musketeers. \o/
syimato 26th-Nov-2010 03:14 am (UTC)
HELL NOOOOOOOOO he really did the kiss scene????
rosamajalis 26th-Nov-2010 03:13 am (UTC)
lol, I hate it when only one person closes their eyes.

Also: Get it, yeaa~
pirate_toast 26th-Nov-2010 09:16 am (UTC)
lols i do, too, but i think she was.. she just opened them earlier than he did XD
xxsmiiles 26th-Nov-2010 03:13 am (UTC)
Alright, meanooo~



kyuhyunsgirl 26th-Nov-2010 03:15 am (UTC)
LMAO THE TITLE.

haru_desu 26th-Nov-2010 03:15 am (UTC)
Thanks God she's already married xD
But seriously I can't wait for this special drama :D!
11th_dance 26th-Nov-2010 04:58 am (UTC)
mte mte mte
thsk 26th-Nov-2010 03:15 am (UTC)
i cannot wait, i am excited.
taeminsponytail 26th-Nov-2010 03:15 am (UTC)
8D
get get get it!
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 4:51 pm GMT.