6:28 pm - 11/28/2010

Princesses of T-Ara Donate 20MILLION to Yeonpyeong Island



7-membered girl group T-ara has donated 20 million won(roughly $20,000) towards the defense fund of Yeonpyeong island after the attack of North Korea.

On November 26, a representative from CCM said, "They want to donate this much money towards Yeonpyeong island, but they don't know who to send it to."

With the donation, T-ara left their message :

"When we heard about the tragedy of the Cheonan ship sinking, we were sad because of the lives unjustly lost. We express our sincere condolences to the lost civilians and soldiers. The fact that North Korea see our country as a country they can play around with, it angers us.

When we were young, our parents always told us that they tried everything they can to help their country. They collect gold and give it to the government to help South Korea. Although our donation may seem small, we believe we need to strengthen our nation and that this donation will help in someway."

Source: Nate & *YANiPOPO* @tiaradiadem.com


get it girls
jonghyunf 29th-Nov-2010 02:38 am (UTC)
oh btw, Yayaya is their title track.

You can hear a bit of it here

jonghyunf 29th-Nov-2010 02:38 am (UTC)
ofck dammit

taecish 29th-Nov-2010 03:00 am (UTC)
what is that song that 2 of the members were rehearsing to

idk what show it was from but it was recent and sounded awesome
jonghyunf 29th-Nov-2010 04:02 am (UTC)
idk i'm a horrible stan. i'll go and find out right now
janri 29th-Nov-2010 01:36 pm (UTC)
Are you talking about the first episode of Hello Baby where Boram and Hwayoung are practicing?
steeele 29th-Nov-2010 04:54 am (UTC)
Sounds a lot better than that song for that mv... Thank god.
jonghyunf 29th-Nov-2010 02:40 am (UTC)
i think it's cut off from the song title line or something
keyonce 29th-Nov-2010 02:40 am (UTC)
it looks like the top of a speech bubble coming out of her vag
spread 29th-Nov-2010 02:41 am (UTC)
OMG LAWL
super_genin 29th-Nov-2010 06:31 am (UTC)
It's for emphasis. LOOK HERE! rofl
jonghyunf 29th-Nov-2010 02:40 am (UTC)
jiyeon is a child star in korea. she has bucks
jonghyunf 29th-Nov-2010 02:41 am (UTC)
teen star*
akbitches 29th-Nov-2010 02:41 am (UTC)
where the hell are they getting 20k from tho

mte
keyonce 29th-Nov-2010 02:42 am (UTC)
their successful online shopping mall duh
jonghyunf 29th-Nov-2010 02:42 am (UTC)
true, they're making quite a lot of money from that.
inchywermy 29th-Nov-2010 02:42 am (UTC)
lol that gif
stopthedisco 29th-Nov-2010 02:45 am (UTC)
can't wait for QueenRI to come back
jonghyunf 29th-Nov-2010 02:46 am (UTC)
her breathing was so seductual omg
stopthedisco 29th-Nov-2010 02:48 am (UTC)
it's the best part of every perf, they should just let her breathe for three minutes instead of let that ho soyeon sing
jonghyunf 29th-Nov-2010 02:50 am (UTC)
f'real

soyeon's low notes sounded like grunting at times
faister 29th-Nov-2010 03:07 am (UTC)
EXCUSE YOU
falsie 29th-Nov-2010 03:24 am (UTC)
lmfao
super_genin 29th-Nov-2010 06:29 am (UTC)
what perf was that? lol

Qri getting screen time? Miracle!
jo_hyuksu 29th-Nov-2010 02:46 am (UTC)
thats heaps considering they dont get paid much! awesome girls. (:

okay i was typing this comment and the bottom of that gif ( i could only see like part of her ass and calves) started moving and i was like WTF IS THIS RAAAAATED GIF DOING HERE?! hahaha. sexaaay
chapstik 29th-Nov-2010 02:51 am (UTC)
they have an online store which is doing good in korea
iznanassi 29th-Nov-2010 02:49 am (UTC)
Their pocket change.
sayhitoforever 29th-Nov-2010 02:50 am (UTC)
Is their defence ministry short of money?
sparklop 29th-Nov-2010 02:53 am (UTC)
won -> USD gets me every time
taecish 29th-Nov-2010 02:57 am (UTC)
sweetie angels aww












INAPPROPRIATE GIF JONGHYUNF
jonghyunf 29th-Nov-2010 04:03 am (UTC)
spreading ones legs should never be inapprop.
epona 29th-Nov-2010 04:55 am (UTC)
future simon unf
yesimcute 29th-Nov-2010 02:58 am (UTC)
they are true saints
lance7652 29th-Nov-2010 02:58 am (UTC)
LMAO that gif. You would, honey oh your would. |D
umbrella_smile 29th-Nov-2010 03:00 am (UTC)
That gif...
meelisch 29th-Nov-2010 05:55 am (UTC)
Negl, I love this song
umbrella_smile 29th-Nov-2010 06:17 am (UTC)
So do I. It was introduced to me during an ONTD party post.
spread 29th-Nov-2010 03:03 am (UTC)
OMG YOUR ICON XDDD
You honestly have like the best icons..
/forever dying
faister 29th-Nov-2010 03:08 am (UTC)
ilt~

ot kinda but did anyone notice hwayoung's weird eyebrow moving during her solo shots?
nene718 29th-Nov-2010 03:13 am (UTC)
Hyomin is still flawless even when she's getting her eagle on.
adorableyuu 29th-Nov-2010 03:20 am (UTC)
i love hyomin
twinkystar16 29th-Nov-2010 03:57 am (UTC)
lol distracting gifs OP..
i love hyomin^^
nimco 29th-Nov-2010 04:09 am (UTC)
came for the gif*____*
heeliciouss 29th-Nov-2010 04:09 am (UTC)
lol that gif
steeele 29th-Nov-2010 04:55 am (UTC)
You are good job T-ara.
janri 29th-Nov-2010 01:39 pm (UTC)
Aw they're always giving so much to charity. Good on you, T-ARA. ♥
honeebs 29th-Nov-2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
that gif oh geez
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 4:45 am GMT.