8:25 pm - 03/31/2011

flat-chested haters accuse Nam "Bagel Girl" Jihyun of getting a boob job


4minute’s Nam Ji Hyun is well-known for her baby face and voluptuous body, but some people aren’t convinced that the package is all-natural.

After the music video was released yesterday for the group’s new single, “Heart to Heart“, viewers immediately noticed her “glamorous” body.

Nam Ji Hyun had to wear a really low-cut dress for certain scenes, and some viewers commented, “Did she get breast implants?” after seeing her physique.

4minute’s agency, Cube Entertainment, stated, “She has always had volume in her body so it’s not a result of surgery. You can notice this even in her audition tapes.”

source: allkpopNewsen

all i can say is 'u new?' this diva has had huge titties since day one! stay mad that 4minute are plastic surgery free and all natural!


geonitacka 31st-Mar-2011 01:22 pm (UTC)
Smh.....so people just jealous haters.
timetobegin 31st-Mar-2011 01:37 pm (UTC)
LMAO, ever seen the HUH video? Jihyun's always had big breasts.
girlknees 31st-Mar-2011 01:42 pm (UTC)
tbh i didn't think her boobs looked that big when i went to their concert. but maybe it was the outfits. and i guess her's are bigger than average in korea/asia.
either way, flawless nam leader is flawless ♥
ashiva 31st-Mar-2011 02:10 pm (UTC)
Hey netizens, that's what decent sized boobs look with pushup bras.
applecutting 31st-Mar-2011 02:18 pm (UTC)
same thing happened to my friend!
bumie 31st-Mar-2011 02:19 pm (UTC)
jealous netizens
pivotandsway 31st-Mar-2011 02:23 pm (UTC)
"She has always had volume in her body" lol
why would she get implants anyway? that just seems like a really unlikely and noticeable surgery for someone in her field.
maximumtimo 31st-Mar-2011 02:28 pm (UTC)
she has a decent breast size naturally, and they've been pushed up for extra impact so there.
kazu_kumaguro 31st-Mar-2011 02:48 pm (UTC)
Cube has the best boobs.
uglypricetag 31st-Mar-2011 02:54 pm (UTC)
LMAO
jenna_lovesyou 31st-Mar-2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
yes.
blackpapillon 31st-Mar-2011 05:07 pm (UTC)
lolololol
geonitacka 31st-Mar-2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
+1
xxx_deea_xxx 31st-Mar-2011 03:07 pm (UTC)
Came here for Khia
meelisch 31st-Mar-2011 03:16 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Haters gonna hate !
lysblack 31st-Mar-2011 03:28 pm (UTC)
She has always had volume in her body

lol who the fuck uses this terms? it looks like they are talking about a penis.

but srsly, she always had nice boobs, idg why netizens are complaining about it now.
lysblack 31st-Mar-2011 08:43 pm (UTC)
........ so? i'm still allowed to be amused by it.
anabelstars 31st-Mar-2011 03:28 pm (UTC)
geonitacka 31st-Mar-2011 09:33 pm (UTC)
YESS~!! DISSS!!!
poppi_puree 31st-Mar-2011 04:33 pm (UTC)
CAN'T A GIRL HAVE A NICE BOSOM WITHOUT BEING QUESTIONED?
woohyun 31st-Mar-2011 04:59 pm (UTC)
is it as big as G.NA or smaller?
kawaiiairbender 31st-Mar-2011 06:45 pm (UTC)
definitely smaller
geonitacka 31st-Mar-2011 09:33 pm (UTC)
ROFL

but true.
copys 1st-Apr-2011 04:13 am (UTC)
jihyun's B cup (i think)
gina's a D cup
devilstay 31st-Mar-2011 06:17 pm (UTC)
Why are people so obsessed with plastic surgery? Even if, she did get a boob job, who cares? She still hot.
kawaiiairbender 31st-Mar-2011 06:46 pm (UTC)
clearly korea has yet to learn the wonders of a decent push up bra.
tchubbicheeks 31st-Mar-2011 06:51 pm (UTC)
LOL, my thoughts exaaactly. With a REALLY good pushup, I can go from an A to a C.

She doesn't really look all that busty IMO
iznanassi 31st-Mar-2011 06:50 pm (UTC)
Obviously new.
lydzi 31st-Mar-2011 08:10 pm (UTC)
It's not the cup... It's the ~volume~.
panna_pierogowa 31st-Mar-2011 09:24 pm (UTC)
Lizzy has a nice cup of tea ^^

/lame, joke is lame, but I couldn't help myself
decodexx 31st-Mar-2011 08:24 pm (UTC)
they must be new.
jibegajima 31st-Mar-2011 09:27 pm (UTC)
These people need to watch HuH again. They really missed the boat on that one.
desty_chan 1st-Apr-2011 01:20 am (UTC)
This page was loaded Aug 20th 2017, 9:42 am GMT.