12:31 am - 10/09/2011

Subbed Star Date with Ojakgyo Brothers Cast

Source: Kirakiramain@youtube

Where to watch it?!? CLICK  HERE!!!!!! *** WARNING: ITS A +50 EPISODE KDRAMA

eyryg 9th-Oct-2011 05:43 am (UTC)
This drama needs more Ja Eun and Tae Hee scenes!
Okay I really hated the mom but after the cute scenes w/ Uee she's kind of on my good side but not really cause of all the shit she did to Uee
and what's up with the younger brother? he's an asshole
xcherryblossomx 9th-Oct-2011 05:48 am (UTC)
Its going to be so sad when Ja Eun finds out that the Ajumma betrayed her and that she stole the contract. Hope that Tae Hee is there for her.

I can't figure out if the younger brother has a crush on Ja Eun or not.
eyryg 9th-Oct-2011 06:07 am (UTC)
She probably is :( and I wonder if he has
a crush on her (the car scene) or if he's just a brat and upset the attention is not on him.
twinkystar16 9th-Oct-2011 10:05 am (UTC)
i want to slap the younger brother so much
xcherryblossomx 9th-Oct-2011 06:14 am (UTC)
I hate the fact that it is a +50 episode drama because the romance develops so slowly, but at the same time I like that It wont be over so soon.

laos7 9th-Oct-2011 06:37 am (UTC)
I find it easier to keep up with 50+ dramas, they're subbed slowly enough for me to watch ;)
lysblack 9th-Oct-2011 06:06 am (UTC)
this drama should be mostly about ja eun and taehee tbh, they are the most entertaining characters in the drama. and omg i can't imagine how heart broke ja eun will be when she finds out when her beloved ajumma did!
xcherryblossomx 9th-Oct-2011 06:17 am (UTC)
hope she and Tae Hee get drunk and go to a motel...
lysblack 9th-Oct-2011 06:20 am (UTC)
if only!
eyryg 9th-Oct-2011 06:19 am (UTC)
I would watch this one last lol cause it sucks waiting for subs
idyllise 9th-Oct-2011 06:14 am (UTC)
omg excited for today's ep toooooo

uee could stick to acting when she graduates from after school!
xcherryblossomx 9th-Oct-2011 06:16 am (UTC)
I wonder what will the youngest son do now that he saw his mom with the contract!

Also I need more Jae Eun & Tae Hee scene T_T
song_jihyuk 9th-Oct-2011 08:55 am (UTC)
dam her eyes are HUGE O.O
monceri 9th-Oct-2011 09:25 am (UTC)
I really want to watch this. Because of UEE and Ryu Soo young ! But the first episode was boring :(
fate_otaku 9th-Oct-2011 10:31 am (UTC)
I started watching this last night! I like it. Uee's acting is pretty good! And Tae Hee is drool-worthy, imo. :Q
marthapido 9th-Oct-2011 11:27 am (UTC)
loving this drama!!

/commenting while watching this on kbsworld ch :D
amalmiss 9th-Oct-2011 12:21 pm (UTC)
It's actually the first drama that I watch RAW lol I couldn't resist , since the subs are so freaking slow!
Uee & Joowon , have so much chemistry omg! They need more scenes and the drama would be like PERFECTION
goshipgurl 9th-Oct-2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
uee looks so pretty in the interview omg
freakish_freak 9th-Oct-2011 04:31 pm (UTC)
I dunno, I love that Jaeun and Taehee get on so slowly. It's great to keep the drama going. After all, this thing is 50 episodes, something has to keep it together.
This page was loaded Dec 1st 2015, 11:43 pm GMT.