7:15 pm - 02/20/2012

B1A4 for OMPHALOS







Source: Kor_Celebrities@twitter

My bbs getting more endorsement deals. I'm so proud.
katiewenchh 21st-Feb-2012 01:37 am (UTC)
such perfect namjas, all of them ♥
forevrseptember 21st-Feb-2012 01:37 am (UTC)
i like it like it like it~~
sai12 21st-Feb-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
This got posted quickly! They look so good! But wait...they always do! Hah! It is good for them...proud of them.
ginevragirl 21st-Feb-2012 01:40 am (UTC)
I'm fast. XD
sai12 21st-Feb-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
This is true but I was more amazed that the speed at which it was approved by the mods than that you submitted it so quick :P
ginevragirl 21st-Feb-2012 01:44 am (UTC)
Oh. Lol. True. I was kinda surprised too actually.
sai12 21st-Feb-2012 01:45 am (UTC)
But really I'm glad you're here so I don't have to work to post things! ^___^
ginevragirl 21st-Feb-2012 01:48 am (UTC)
Am I enabling your laziness? Oh dear. :P
sai12 21st-Feb-2012 01:50 am (UTC)
Heh, well, I haven't posted anything to omona in forever now for any group.
metafictionally 21st-Feb-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
I thought the girl with Gongchan in the right column, second from the bottom was CNU for a second.
naegastar 21st-Feb-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
flawless as usual
jaejunggim 21st-Feb-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
they look so qt
potaoto 21st-Feb-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
they all look great, baro and gongchan especially omg, come to me ♥
violetrosie 21st-Feb-2012 01:44 am (UTC)
why must everyone in this group be so damn attractive
sai12 21st-Feb-2012 01:49 am (UTC)
To frustrate us obviously

bitch please macro
kii_chu 21st-Feb-2012 01:45 am (UTC)
they all look handsome, baro is so cute <3
ashlienl 21st-Feb-2012 01:59 am (UTC)
This is the cutest endorsement they've done so far. Really digging the fresh, school-boy look. Also, omg, looks so much better than half of what they have been stuck in lately. Kind of reminds me of U-Kiss's 0330 album photoshoot - just with less argyle.

Ugghhh my babies are looking so good! Yaaay! :3 It's just so colorful and playful and so fitting. 8-) Yissssss
in_noctem 21st-Feb-2012 02:00 am (UTC)
How are they all so handsome?! (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧ Baro looks really good in the sofa picture. Cnu, please model full time so that I can stare at you forever.

falling_empress 21st-Feb-2012 02:33 am (UTC)
best gif ever. i need to get a slow down of that entire "30 minutes" clip haha.
in_noctem 21st-Feb-2012 02:43 am (UTC)
Lol yes, who knew cnu was such a huge camwhore
katiewenchh 21st-Feb-2012 04:05 am (UTC)
i wish they would release that entire 30 minute clip. i'd happily watch it.
sai12 21st-Feb-2012 05:08 am (UTC)
He was way too cute with that camera!!!
bestworsthings 21st-Feb-2012 05:46 am (UTC)
Sometimes I think CNU's not into it as much as the others but then he does stuff like this~ <3

He's my bias for a reason!
lenkaxchan 21st-Feb-2012 02:03 am (UTC)
Baro, come to noona ♥
tbh he kinda reminds me of Yonghwa...
iamtheliquorr 21st-Feb-2012 02:07 am (UTC)
such qts
falling_empress 21st-Feb-2012 02:33 am (UTC)
CNU is so perfect.
black_silver 21st-Feb-2012 02:38 am (UTC)
digging baro's hair, i hope they never go back to the bowl cut with him...or anyone XD
miss_aztec57 21st-Feb-2012 03:46 am (UTC)
gorgeous bb's
epikfailure 21st-Feb-2012 04:14 am (UTC)
sighs what perfect namjas
illustratedd 21st-Feb-2012 04:18 am (UTC)
so cute!
black_silver 21st-Feb-2012 04:23 am (UTC)
kekeke saw these on bethe1all4one:



cnu's faaaaaaaaaaace XD



dem milky calves :3



sai12 21st-Feb-2012 05:10 am (UTC)
The amount of Sandeul derp in this photo is astounding! hahaha love him sfm!
windygables 21st-Feb-2012 05:16 am (UTC)
omg come to me sandeul
potaoto 21st-Feb-2012 05:30 am (UTC)
they are literally perfect, ugh they make my heart go ドキドキ ;o; ♥

also, crying is jinyoung paddling sandeul o m g these boys i cannot with them

Edited at 2012-02-21 05:31 am (UTC)
katze_13 21st-Feb-2012 08:04 am (UTC)
Jinyoung hitting Sandeul with that paddle - too much adorable. x3 (and 10x as funny when I'm up waaaaaay too late)
miki_831 21st-Feb-2012 05:04 am (UTC)
shinwoo let your freaking hair down
bestworsthings 21st-Feb-2012 05:47 am (UTC)
They're looking amazing - thanks for sharing!!
swhyeon1991 21st-Feb-2012 07:59 am (UTC)
omg Baro & Gongchan wae so hawt too much perfection i can't ;o;
a (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧ tag is appropriate tbh, despite the not-so-HQ-ness of the pic ;~;
nykychan 21st-Feb-2012 09:19 am (UTC)
They are always sooooooo cuuuuuute!! CNU and Baro here fawless! Im miss them so much. When will they comeback?
ginevragirl 21st-Feb-2012 09:21 am (UTC)
They're apparently filming their new MV this Saturday. So I would say very soon. XD
nykychan 21st-Feb-2012 07:47 pm (UTC)
I see! thank you for the information! I really look forward, I miss them. I wonder about the MV ^^
sayakota 21st-Feb-2012 09:41 am (UTC)
I think I've finally accepted Baro's hair.
cottonowl 21st-Feb-2012 11:19 am (UTC)
Baro so cute, Gongchan and CNU so sexy, all of them gorgeous and perfect. <3
hitsujiga 21st-Feb-2012 01:31 pm (UTC)
sandeul will beat you with a book and a bat. flawless intelligent and strong namja ;A;
rennonyanyan 23rd-Feb-2012 01:32 am (UTC)
omg cho kiyoooootttt *0*
vodkalimey 23rd-Feb-2012 07:40 am (UTC)
Okay how do they manage to look so good in every photoshoot huh? Not that I'm complaining *_*
This page was loaded Aug 28th 2015, 6:18 am GMT.