2:18 am - 03/06/2012

JYJ's Kim Jaejoong assaulting saesang fans

warning: abusive and violent language and content ahead.


Yoochun Saesang Phone Call (0:07 - 0:021)
Yoochun: Hello? Who is it?
Fan: Isn't this "xxx" phone number? Yoochun: No.
Fan: What? 
Yoochun: It's not. 
Fan: Then who are you? 
Yoochun: Ah.. fucking shibal (bitch, fucker, etc) ah.  

Jaejoong and Saesang Fan (0:021 - 1:31)
Jaejoong: It's gonna be fun. (hits) it's gonna be real fun. Because of you... because of you uh this is shitty uh? (hits)
You are a saesang right. (hits) 
These fucking bitches (hits)
Do I have to live like this?
Do I really have to live this way? Because of you guys? (hits) 
Do you guys know how many times I've hit people like you? I did it several times I can't even count it with my fingers. (hits)

You come here. Before I get you come here. Ya! Before I go get you come here. 
Go! You bitches! (hits)
Is it fun? huh? 
You're gonna say you can't go home because your face is swollen from hitting you and then I'll be reported you fucker? Because your face is swollen you're gonna report it to the police and ask for compensation for damages? You fucking bitches. Is that a fan? Bullshit fucking bitches. 

Junsu's voice yells at them
Junsu: Ya! You guys are still recording this? Huh? just do what you want to do, live your life however you wish.

more translations of jaejoong's parts here



freedom6175@yt + aleexbby@yt dispatch trans: aleexnews

there's no vid of jaejoong actually hitting them but im pretty convinced by the sounds that he was hitting them /: its so gruesome to hear the second video where u hear more hitting and i had to listen to it like 5 times to get some parts. ): wow im just really out of words for jae right now... its disheartening. i get that saesang fans can drive you crazy but to this extent? never jae. its all over the korean media right now, im wondering what they'll say now.
Page 1 of 14
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] >>
bayergal 6th-Mar-2012 08:10 am (UTC)
sedfmjskldflk idek
the hitting noises
i
cant
ugh

Edited at 2012-03-06 08:14 am (UTC)
atarashiiyoake 6th-Mar-2012 08:46 am (UTC)
why are you the first comment in here? >.<

and yeah, it's so fucking hard to listen to. TT
lastbestwest 6th-Mar-2012 08:10 am (UTC)
uh oh
mistyx 6th-Mar-2012 08:11 am (UTC)
Holy shit.

I don't even know if I can bring myself to listen to the video after reading the translation :(
bayergal 6th-Mar-2012 08:15 am (UTC)
When you hear the smacks and the girl reacting its...gbdsfsdfdfi :(
tees2mai 6th-Mar-2012 08:12 am (UTC)
these fuckers. so glad I never stanned them.
peachypie21 6th-Mar-2012 11:49 pm (UTC)
ikr!
honeyfunnybunny 6th-Mar-2012 08:13 am (UTC)
I'm not even gonna listen to the audio, just reading the translations makes me sick tbqh.


Idek what else to say or what to do, I sincerely hope everyone gets professional help asap. The boys, and the sasaengs fans. They all need help.
This is horrible.
hibohabu 6th-Mar-2012 08:56 am (UTC)
Jaejung and Yucheon said some awful things, but I found the weariness in JYJ's voices pretty chilling to hear as well. I think they need someone to talk them through rethinking their attitudes and behaviours too. Sasaeng fans need to know their tirelessness is working their idols' nerves to shreds, and celebrities need to know lashing out at their stalkers will be much more harm than help for everyone involved. Both sides are going to meet in uglier and uglier ways if they don't stop overstepping their boundaries and disrespecting each other, which would be even more horrible because it could've been avoided.
shanny_w 6th-Mar-2012 08:13 am (UTC)
why do you have to be like this? >:(
bulleusekat 6th-Mar-2012 08:14 am (UTC)
... WTF... Shit just got real... for real...

These saesang fans-idols relationships seem so unhealthy and shady...

Edited at 2012-03-06 08:19 am (UTC)
asnindie 6th-Mar-2012 01:18 pm (UTC)
It's really fucked up. Saesang fans are nut jobs and JYJ need to get some fucking help ASAP. This is so disgusting I can't with either Chun or Jae or the fucked up fans who don't stop. Fucking get some fucking help you trainwrecks.
cordyceps 6th-Mar-2012 08:16 am (UTC)
Here we go.

Realtalk though, dealing with those fans sounds like a bitch. While it's not acceptable to physically harm anyone, JYJ need better security because this is fucking insane. I put a lot of fault with their management here tbh.
modernabsurdity 6th-Mar-2012 08:50 am (UTC)
Seriously, where are their bodyguards? Seems like they need 24/7 protective detail. :/
gewgewbear 6th-Mar-2012 08:16 am (UTC)
Just saw this in ONTD too, I wouldn't be surprised by the swearing tbh, but the hitting noises...damn.
Shit is about to hit the fan.
yolleh 6th-Mar-2012 08:59 am (UTC)
Shit is about to hit the fan

I think it already did tbh. Not the time for a lame pun?
cherry222 6th-Mar-2012 08:17 am (UTC)
wowww jaejoong is such a bastard
the audio is really disturbing to listen to :[ i only lasted like 30 seconds
plu178 6th-Mar-2012 08:17 am (UTC)
This is disgusting.
tippani 6th-Mar-2012 08:17 am (UTC)

_ochre 6th-Mar-2012 08:17 am (UTC)
wow im so disgusted and horrified at this.

its really a shock to realise that everything has been a lie NEGL OK. :((((((((((
shanny_w 6th-Mar-2012 08:19 am (UTC)
:(
bmo 6th-Mar-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
i just had a talk w a frand about this and.. though i think its completely wrong. dont u guys sit and think about how it got to that point? i mean, ur constantly being harassed everyday, 24/7, for years. and u cant do anything about it because they have shit on u that they could release to the public and ur career = done. a career u've worked for years to have.

not saying what he did is ok bc im side eyeing him for that but its not fair to just say "fuck him hes a fucking asshole" and ignore the rest of the story.
mistyx 6th-Mar-2012 08:22 am (UTC)
I get what you're saying. But people react strongly to stuff like this and that can't be helped. Jaejoong was in the wrong but I can understand how he got to that place and its sad to see someone you thought was okay to react so violently :(
ggumd 6th-Mar-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
"(You guys are all like) Oppas did all this but why can’t they get an award?

CDs you shitty bitches CDs

Did you even buy a CD with any of that taxi money?

You fucking bitches, we would have been 1st easily yeah?

We promoted for 5 years in Japan and when we get 1st or 2nd

they all fucking enjoyed it and on DongNeBangNe (DBSK fansite) yeah? On the DongNeBangNe site

They all fucking turned on the music and busted their asses

But kids like you fucking riding taxis like this yeah?

If you bought 1 CD with all that taxi money what fucking ranking would we have been on Oricon? You dog like bitches

You fucking bitches you yeah?

Fucking around riding taxis yeah?

Fuck do you know why I bought a RA car?

To avoid the taxis you fucking bitches, yeah?

But I couldn’t avoid them you dog like bitches

Because there are so many fucking taxis

Those taxi fuckers are crazy about money so they follow me to the bitter end

And you guys, fuck, spend a shitload of money to follo… to follow me

Yeah? But then you guys are also greedy as hell

You people stay up all night all the time, but when we stay up you fucking have a fit like dogs

And then when I fucking hit you once and you get swollen somewhere fuck

You stay up all night yeah? Because you say your face is swollen and can’t go back home fuck

Then you report me to the police to ask for compensation you fucking bitches

Is that a fan? Fucking bitches have to be kidding me really

Fuck, lets see whether you dog like bitches go to heaven, fucking bitches

Do you think I’d be able to like you?

Since you guys are like this, it’s why I’m liking BigEast more you dog like bitches

When I do an interview in Japan I say that in concerts I like that they sing along to the ballads?

I like them because they listen to us well?

That’s the difference between Korean and Japan?

It fucking sucks you fucking bitches

I say that I like that they sing along with us because I’d hate to disgrace Korea in Japan. As if you fucking bitches

You fucking chatter and fucking copy us and fucking scream

It’s because of you sasaeng bitches that I like foreign fans

Now China and Japan have gotten like this

Why do they follow us now?

It’s because of kids like you that they’re copying you now

Do you like that?

Think about it from the other person’s perspective

Is Big Bang like this? Is FT like this? Is Big Bang who’s rumoured to
have a lot of sasaengs like this? Is SS501 like this? [Probably talking
about how their sasaengs aren't as crazy as the people following him]"
bmo 6th-Mar-2012 08:19 am (UTC)
whaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaat. who said this.
crazykaiyi 6th-Mar-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
Stalking is a form of psychological abuse. Since their debut, the members have been subjected to mental assault through the stalkers constant harassment in the form of threats, invasion of privacy, etc, that has had adverse effects on the mental health of both the members and their families and friends. The psychological trauma inflicted is however intangible and may therefore appear less alarming as compared to the harm inflicted by the alleged actions that this post serves to highlight, which should not be the case.
All forms of abuse - psychological, verbal, physical, etc - is unjust. The members may have abused the stalkers verbally and physically, but the stalkers abused the members psychologically just as well. Furthermore, the members reacted so because of the stalkers' abuse. They were provoked, though this does not justify their actions, but still understandable, in my opinion.
lazmy 6th-Mar-2012 08:21 am (UTC)
hitting them repeatedly and talking to them like dogs would only make them want to harass them more. like i said, if any physical action needed to take place it should have happened only to escape and not to assert dominance.
lazmy 6th-Mar-2012 08:19 am (UTC)
look i've been followed before and assaulted so i get that their privacy is being invaded and whatnot
if it was necessary to hit the stalker fans, it should have only been done as needed to get to safer ground.
this mess is ridiculous
onlylexy 6th-Mar-2012 02:17 pm (UTC)
Yes it is I had to chase down my sisters stalker and beat him before he left her alone.
blackstarnebula 6th-Mar-2012 08:20 am (UTC)
Wow. I have no words. I'm not surprised about the cursing because I would be cursing these fans out too but there should never be any need for violence. They should take out restraining orders if it's that serious. This also makes me question what else is hidden underneath the shinny veneer of kpop, I'm pretty sure that this only got release because JYJ doesn't have a big enough agency to back them up and prevent the press from releasing thing like this.
deerlike 6th-Mar-2012 08:47 am (UTC)
Yeah, tbh, when I listened to this, I wondered how many other idols have hit saesang fans/had it covered up. There's a definite unhealthy culture of stalker fans and idols teetering on the limits of stress and nerves.
mishi07 6th-Mar-2012 08:20 am (UTC)
http://www.allkpop.com/2012/03/dispatch-reports-on-jyj-members-acts-of-violence-and-cussing-against-saseng-fans

wow AKP's post is actually better than omona's (for the details)




Edited at 2012-03-06 08:21 am (UTC)
shanny_w 6th-Mar-2012 08:27 am (UTC)
This was already posted at ONTD and this member worked on a translation so I thought I would let it through.
benihime99 6th-Mar-2012 08:22 am (UTC)
What the hell is this?
greenteafroyo 6th-Mar-2012 08:23 am (UTC)
my head hurts and just o god i thought he wasn't like this
fuck u jaejoong
get help
dentedsky 6th-Mar-2012 08:24 am (UTC)
Bloody hell.

If I wasn't done with fanning JYJ before I really am now.
iamtheliquorr 6th-Mar-2012 08:24 am (UTC)
 
cagallisakura 6th-Mar-2012 08:25 am (UTC)
I couldn't finish listening to the audio, it was just too uncomfortable.

Smh at people who say this audio is fabricated. Do we honestly have the technology to do so or are some people just watching way too many action films/dramas?

I'm glad this happened though, just more evidence that kpop isn't all butterflies and rainbow barf. Most importantly, I hope this is won't just be another scandal that will blow over. Fans really need to know boundaries they can't cross.

Violence is never the answer. It's merely a solution that will always come back to bite you in the ass.
tippani 6th-Mar-2012 08:27 am (UTC)
Lol they prob think that that audio clip of Jaejoong saying he loved Cassies and DBSK during the lawsuit was 100% real too.
hurtmybones 6th-Mar-2012 08:25 am (UTC)
Gross.
Page 1 of 14
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] >>
This page was loaded Jul 14th 2014, 5:17 am GMT.