1:54 am - 03/23/2012

EXO debut showcases, scheduled dates.



S.M. Entertainment’s new groups EXO-K and EXO-M will be having large-scale showcases in Korea and China, and they will officially start their activities. S.M. Entertainment will reveal the video with details with regards to their showcase on Youtube, Youku, etc, on the 23rd of March. EXO will be having their showcase on the 31st March, 5pm at Olympic Park and 1st of April, 4.30pm at Beijing’s University of International Business and Economics.

Source: Nate
Translations: EXO Canada, Weibo
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
metafictionally 23rd-Mar-2012 10:29 am (UTC)
I wonder what the chances are of a non-fancafe member getting into this...

WAIT LMFAO UIBE? Of all places? I wonder why... I didn't even know UIBE had a place big enough to hold a debut showcase...

Edited at 2012-03-23 10:29 am (UTC)
localised 23rd-Mar-2012 12:23 pm (UTC)
lol I saw a picture of the stage they'll be performing on at UIBE and it is tiny as hell. I guess SME doesn't have good enough connections in China to get them a bigger/better stage or something.........................
cartofkun 23rd-Mar-2012 10:29 am (UTC)
hmmm, might be going. anyone else?
anconeous 23rd-Mar-2012 10:30 am (UTC)
Fancy. They're going all out, I see.

I hope they perform all together at least once.

icedevil0289 23rd-Mar-2012 11:13 am (UTC)
apparently it was confirmed that at 12 members will be both the showcases in korea and china
izon_no_niwa 23rd-Mar-2012 10:45 am (UTC)
is this real life
bimpossible 23rd-Mar-2012 10:45 am (UTC)
Finally!
shuang_yue 23rd-Mar-2012 10:59 am (UTC)
Ok now who can tell me how do you get to attend this kind of showcase? D: I'm 30 min. bullet train ride from Beijing and I want to see them so badly, but I have no idea whatsoever what to do exactly... xD
yumi_maki 24th-Mar-2012 03:47 am (UTC)
maybe check their facebook pages. I noticed they said there's info about going to the showcase on there.
ace_nikkei 23rd-Mar-2012 11:02 am (UTC)
soon, everyone. soon.

im getting emotional, already.
miuratenshi 23rd-Mar-2012 11:04 am (UTC)
Finally!
geniebsmart 23rd-Mar-2012 11:22 am (UTC)
\o/ HOOZAH!
lelouchikaru 23rd-Mar-2012 11:24 am (UTC)
is this really their official debut already? SM is teasing us for four months now.
the_erotomanic 23rd-Mar-2012 11:56 am (UTC)
there better be fancams of the performances. and subbed interviews. lol!
rawbabyoctopus 23rd-Mar-2012 12:12 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna flip if they say "Ah, this is just the pre-debut showcases, everybody" lol
I hope they will officially start their activities means this would be their official debut
cause if it is - YAY!
They've been teasing us for far too long.

I can't wait to see my husband KRIS in action xD

Edited at 2012-03-23 12:14 pm (UTC)
funkaliciousss 23rd-Mar-2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
lol but they'd probably just do that! i don't feel like the time is ripe yet lol.

Edited at 2012-03-23 03:51 pm (UTC)
kanintallrik 23rd-Mar-2012 12:25 pm (UTC)
i may just be depressed but i'm feeling strangely un-thrilled about this. wouldn't have minded another month of teasers tbh.
riku03 23rd-Mar-2012 12:54 pm (UTC)
http://www.facebook.com/notes/smtown/sms-new-groups-exo-k-and-exo-m-to-hold-a-showcase-in-both-korea-and-china/355441241165383

Some parts of the notes from facebook page.

"EXO-K and EXO-M will release the video of showcase through the official website, YouTube channel, facebook, NAVER and China’s WEIBO, SINA, SOHU and YOUKU and announce the information about the showcase which will be held on March 31st in Korea and April 1st in China."

"Also, since EXO-K and EXO-M will meet the public for the first time prior to their album release in April, the two teams will present great performances.

Looks like they will debut after SHINee's 4 weeks of Sherlock's promotion before they embark on their JP tour.
icedevil0289 23rd-Mar-2012 02:56 pm (UTC)
oh this makes me think that all 12 won't be together for both showcases like I thought. damn
cairistiona 23rd-Mar-2012 01:08 pm (UTC)
YESSSSSSS FINALLY THEY'RE GOING TO DEBUT!!!!!!! IT'S ABOUT TIME.

Album release in April! <3333 exciiiite
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2018, 6:05 am GMT.