12:34 pm - 05/23/2012

G.NA - 2HOT



Source: gnaofficial@YT 

She looks good, the song's okay & I'm still not liking the half-naked firemen. And she looked like she's forcing a smile here...


Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
mediumpurple 23rd-May-2012 05:00 am (UTC)
what's with her hair..
falling_empress 23rd-May-2012 05:04 am (UTC)
I swear to god this entire video and styling was made solely from Tumblr posts.
katiewenchh 23rd-May-2012 05:01 am (UTC)
this reminds me of something elly would sing. i'd prob like it better if it was elly.
congie 23rd-May-2012 01:37 pm (UTC)
+1
lysblack 23rd-May-2012 05:05 am (UTC)
thje song is really fun imo, but also generic as fuck, it sound slike a left over from hyunah's bubble pop mini.

the mv is.. meh, the naked men where the best. and the worst? i think that when gina lost some weight her boobs got smaller TT__TT.
falling_empress 23rd-May-2012 05:16 am (UTC)
i was thinking her boobs look bigger at 2:47 tbh, and she only looks thinner cuz of the lighting and extra cheek sculpting...looks the same to me tbh but i think the song is terribly generic :S yeah
dysphoriia 23rd-May-2012 05:07 am (UTC)
it's fun, i like the too hot chorus. i hope she gets the attention hyuna got, i think that's what cube is aiming for with this song. but ugh, why is she soo thin :/ that's not really hot.
tha_x 23rd-May-2012 01:24 pm (UTC)
why is she soo thin :/ that's not really hot.

some of us just can't help it
falling_empress 23rd-May-2012 05:07 am (UTC)
okay so at least one of the firemen was good looking...
nobodyelse_care 23rd-May-2012 05:28 am (UTC)
Which one?
kei_enigma 23rd-May-2012 05:16 am (UTC)
The song's a step up from her singles since her debut song. I feel like Cube keeps giving her the same set designer and MV director, and they need to stop. And she needs to go back to a darker hair color because she is not really working this one. :(
seoulkhun 23rd-May-2012 05:16 am (UTC)
I actually like it a lot........
toshi830 23rd-May-2012 05:19 am (UTC)
yeah I could probably do without those firemen....
lovemail321 23rd-May-2012 09:09 pm (UTC)
Your icon is flawless.
mangomuffins 23rd-May-2012 05:21 am (UTC)
the material she's given is below her. she deserves something a lot better. the song's fun tho.
weerainbow 23rd-May-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
I agree. She could do so much more than this.
taecish 23rd-May-2012 05:22 am (UTC)
the shirtless firemen come in at 2:13 (saved u all the effort of having to watch the video)
uledy 23rd-May-2012 05:24 am (UTC)
this really sucks, imo. they haven't found the styling, choreography, music, or concept that's right for her. she has so much potential, but what cube is doing is horrible. firemen aren't even my type *hmph*
kiminikaeru 23rd-May-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
mte
olive_101 23rd-May-2012 05:28 am (UTC)
i'm definitely not into the firemen... They could've given G.NA a better song too
lovestrucksmile 23rd-May-2012 05:30 am (UTC)
her backup dancers are hotter tbh.
kanbinayume 23rd-May-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
exactly what I was thinking, negl
obviousgirl 23rd-May-2012 05:31 am (UTC)
So kpop is trying to bring the tootsie roll back? Fun but somewhat boring song; but the shirtless fireman were great.
jonghyunf 23rd-May-2012 05:32 am (UTC)
the fireman is fucking gorgeous ur all on crack

singular as in the only one i see



Edited at 2012-05-23 05:32 am (UTC)
taecish 23rd-May-2012 05:35 am (UTC)
im giving u a steroid diet so u look like that
oldwillow_brook 23rd-May-2012 05:33 am (UTC)
I feel like G.NA might have good songs but they get so overshadowed by how AWFUL her MVs are. She's a decent performer but on screen she's portrays her fake aegyo really badly.

Also, her hair I think doesn't work in the shade that it's in because she's got too much of it. I think it would have been cuter if they had made smaller waves instead of big chunks of it. Cause it's like it looks like she's bleeding or something went terribly wrong half way through her hair.
shintotchi 23rd-May-2012 01:44 pm (UTC)
mte!
dotdotdotting 23rd-May-2012 05:36 am (UTC)
Not much originality when the concept/set looks similar to Top Girl.. and the song isn't that great.
spread 23rd-May-2012 05:39 am (UTC)
I love it!!
Everything I wanted + more.
Kpop needs more objectifying of men..
falling_empress 23rd-May-2012 05:41 am (UTC)
obviously

needs more sex tapes too plz
princessayra 23rd-May-2012 05:54 am (UTC)
Her body has really good shape but somewhat it looks... dry? Err, I don't know how to describe it properly.
It's probably 'cause I'm bothered by her knees. :/

I wish she'd be given the chance to show more of what she can do. She has so much potential.
She could even be the Lee Hyori of this generation (At least that's the vibe I'm getting from her).


deerlike 23rd-May-2012 05:54 am (UTC)
I feel like I saw a dance move from "Change" in there.

The MV isn't bad, it's deliberately cheesy because the song is pretty cheesy (but catchy enough).

Edited at 2012-05-23 05:58 am (UTC)
iksagor 23rd-May-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
I like it.
plantbottle 23rd-May-2012 06:01 am (UTC)
Her....hair.... :(
rikayla 23rd-May-2012 06:08 am (UTC)
wow, this is really basic... her singles have been getting worse and worse =/
mingobus 23rd-May-2012 06:18 am (UTC)
The song's kinda bad, I feel the MV would have been much better if Gna wasn't doing ridiculous over the top expressions every time a guy approached her.

But she looks hot I guess
molly_hime 23rd-May-2012 06:18 am (UTC)
I love this but I will probably never be able to watch it again because guy nipples creep me out and just fjsdgjkdhj get them away
4minutesluts 23rd-May-2012 08:32 am (UTC)
did you know that in cases of extreme starvation men can lactate

well now you do
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 13th 2014, 8:57 pm GMT.