11:08 pm - 06/02/2012

New Soshi Pics from Japan Site and Girl de Provence

dorkiilove 3rd-Jun-2012 06:41 am (UTC)
Yuri looks so ridiculously pretty in the -7 picture =_=
funkaliciousss 3rd-Jun-2012 06:42 am (UTC)
Wow the perfume ads loko beautiful! So chic and natural
stopjustlisten 3rd-Jun-2012 06:43 am (UTC)
the girl ads are really horrid lol
it looks like they put it together on polyvore or something

anyways yoooooona *_*
xiahrisma 3rd-Jun-2012 06:45 am (UTC)
That's how my collage's looked when I was preteen.. I cut out all the ~pretty stuff~ and stick it to my door.. I was not very creative you see.
xiahrisma 3rd-Jun-2012 06:43 am (UTC)
Sunny with a ponytail... That solo shot from girl with Jessica.. So much feels omg.
funkaliciousss 3rd-Jun-2012 06:49 am (UTC)
omg ikr! she looks so stunning in it. if only she closed her damn mouth!
funkaliciousss 3rd-Jun-2012 06:47 am (UTC)
i love this simplistic and natural stling on soshi. they pull it off perfectly.
potaoto 3rd-Jun-2012 06:49 am (UTC)
ugh they're so pretty ;_;
mingobus 3rd-Jun-2012 07:58 am (UTC)
I've always thought that Sunny's short blonde hair was really nice, but now that it's put next to a picture of her with long brown hair I like the brown hair loads more.
sayufied 3rd-Jun-2012 08:05 am (UTC)


There's this pic that was uploaded on their Japanese website.
cagallisakura 3rd-Jun-2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
*face-palm* saw that and forgot about it, thanks!
obeytheempress 3rd-Jun-2012 08:25 am (UTC)
ughhh i am praying that for their jpn promotions the stylists give taeyeon a darker hair color. that light blonde washes her out so terribly.
uniqlos 3rd-Jun-2012 09:38 am (UTC)
it's nice when it's a darker blonde/lighter brunette. anything is better than that groce black bob with the white tips omg vom.
miwa201 3rd-Jun-2012 10:34 am (UTC)
The Girl ads look like they were shot a year ago, when Yuri was blonde (and scary skinny). Jessica looks amazing.
dalpaengee 6th-Jun-2012 02:23 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure they were.... there was this photo of her from vogue girl quite a while ago. i remember when the girl pictures started coming out i was a bit confused lol
asnindie 3rd-Jun-2012 12:10 pm (UTC)
THey all look so beautiful. Yoona:3

But please stop pasting them white.
pistolkrystle old, recycle underwhelmed, pressed 3rd-Jun-2012 12:37 pm (UTC)
These pictures are old and recycled, I'm convinced new soshi picture don't exist.
We'll be stuck with that twinkle bullshit forever.
YES, I AM PRESSED. I'm so over that sub unit bs, It's BS!!!! I want soshi back, real soshi not that "we're gunna sit and nod and smile and never say or do anything" shit eiether!

Edited at 2012-06-03 12:39 pm (UTC)
quietreveries 3rd-Jun-2012 03:03 pm (UTC)
yoonar u so pretty
eishastan 3rd-Jun-2012 03:24 pm (UTC)
Loving all the pictures, the girls are gorgeous <3 I want to see Sunny with long hair again, she looks adorable with the ponytail
tha_x 3rd-Jun-2012 03:33 pm (UTC)
damn you Yoona
livesmiling 3rd-Jun-2012 03:36 pm (UTC)
omg icon, where does it hail from
tha_x 3rd-Jun-2012 09:09 pm (UTC)
it was taken on his friend's wedding, I think
here:
lovemaple 4th-Jun-2012 02:23 am (UTC)
man i ain't even a fan of his but this is just too adorable /right-click saves
lightspeedsquid 3rd-Jun-2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
ugh they're all so gorgeous
oppa_did_meanit 3rd-Jun-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
So much Yuri in the Girl ads! Almost makes up for the extreme lack of her in I AM. Not really tho.

And what does Sunny's hair look like now? These pictures are confusing me...
cagallisakura 3rd-Jun-2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
http://twitpic.com/9se5bk
That would be THE most recent, but it's pretty blurry. I think the latest IY episode would be accurate as well. I just know it's no longer blonde^^
yunde 3rd-Jun-2012 05:57 pm (UTC)
perfect babies
fatbom 3rd-Jun-2012 06:15 pm (UTC)
i dont understand taeyeon's face
minyquai 3rd-Jun-2012 07:31 pm (UTC)
yoona is killing me
klauses 3rd-Jun-2012 10:39 pm (UTC)


love this pic, sunny looks adorable
caskers 3rd-Jun-2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
for a minute there i thought that they were advertising daisy perfume i was about to get excited

yoona *^*
gabucha26 4th-Jun-2012 01:44 am (UTC)
Gorgeous bbs are gorgeous.

I remember seeing that shot of Yul with the flower on her hair around last year or so. I'm glad we finally learned where it came from. And kinda OT but that accent mark on "girl" really bothers me lol.
mayshy 4th-Jun-2012 04:35 am (UTC)
yoona looks so much like crystal in that -30 pic or w/e # that is

anyway, someone said that pics were shot last year in paris when they had the sm town concert there.

gosh, why is yoona so pretty! all of the girls are, but yoona, ur my bias for a reason <3
This page was loaded Dec 26th 2014, 1:42 am GMT.