6:48 pm - 06/03/2012

Suzy wants Lee Min Ki... for a Cameo





On June 2nd, the stars of new drama ‘Big‘, Gong Yoo, Lee Min Jung, and Suzy, appeared for an interview on KBS2‘s ‘Entertainment Weekly‘.



On this episode, the three actors gathered together on the set of ‘Big’ to reveal their honest thoughts about each other. Lee Min Jung said her first impression of Suzy was that, “she really looked like a doll.”

When the reporter commented that Lee Min Jung also had doll-like features, she replied, “I’m a doll that’s a bit old now. Suzy is like a doll that’s just been born. Her skin is so fresh.”

When asked about the cameo role for ‘Big’, Lee Min Jung replied, “I saw that Lee Seung Gi sshi came out on ‘The Greatest Love‘. If only he came out on ours,” and Suzy said, “Lee Min Ki sunbae.”

Gong Yoo then commented, “I personally know Lee Min Ki. I’ll call him for you.”  Suzy started blushing immediately and Gong Yoo followed with, “I guess you really do like him,” making Suzy even more embarrassed, and elicited laughter on the set.



source: allkpop

lol get in line

anthonymarie 4th-Jun-2012 02:25 am (UTC)
he's perfect
lysblack 4th-Jun-2012 02:32 am (UTC)
OP sorry to say but while she gets in line, she's going ahead of all the fangirls.

with that said, lol suzy, she's so cute, she actually fangirled over it, the video where it happened:

uptown_side 4th-Jun-2012 02:38 am (UTC)
lol, yeah I know, especially since he and Gong Yoo are apparently friends.

uledy 4th-Jun-2012 02:40 am (UTC)
awww that's super cute. gong yoo looks fine as hell.
raindropreflect 4th-Jun-2012 02:55 am (UTC)
OT but I love her black hair. I just prefer it over her brown hair.
hehe she's a fangirl just like the rest of us.
lysblack 4th-Jun-2012 02:58 am (UTC)
i love her with all the haircolors that she already had, but i do think that black suits her better, makes her look more sophisticated and older too.
raindropreflect 4th-Jun-2012 03:01 am (UTC)
hmmm in total agreement. Brown makes her look younger.
gloomyclock 4th-Jun-2012 03:56 am (UTC)
she's so cute and has great taste
already 4th-Jun-2012 03:57 am (UTC)
I love how candid she is♥ she made me lol when she called Gong Yoo ahjusshi in the Big presscon.

she's going ahead of all the fangirls
mte

lysblack 4th-Jun-2012 04:07 am (UTC)
srsly, i love how she's not all careful when answering things like that because she's an idol and has an image to protect and she changes her ideal types more frequently than she changes underwear.
raindropreflect Get it, Suzy!4th-Jun-2012 02:46 am (UTC)
umm her fangirling is the best. She has good taste tbh.

Random thought, y no Suzy tag?

Edited at 2012-06-04 02:56 am (UTC)
lysblack Re: Get it, Suzy!4th-Jun-2012 04:08 am (UTC)
idk i've been begging for one for ages now :/
aifurikuri 4th-Jun-2012 02:53 am (UTC)
Love his intense stare/eyes whatever....just lovely
aifurikuri 4th-Jun-2012 02:53 am (UTC)
and yes, she can get in line.
bloodyhanie 4th-Jun-2012 03:12 am (UTC)
suzy fangirling over Minki? understandable
he is the LEE MIN KI aka perfection
everyone should fangirling him tbh

already excited on 'big' but if Minki cameo in it - perfect!!!
just put him in it, don't care about the storyline really.
simplyobessed 4th-Jun-2012 03:15 am (UTC)
oooh who is he? cant tell if hes cute or not in that gif but im super curious now...*off to google him*
uptown_side 4th-Jun-2012 03:21 am (UTC)
Oh, he's the hotness.
anconeous 4th-Jun-2012 03:54 am (UTC)
Actor and singer. Been in a quite a number of dramas, movies, and CF's since he debuted almost 10 years ago. He was recently in an awesome cameo appearance in "Shut Up Flower Boyband."

already 4th-Jun-2012 03:53 am (UTC)
she has great taste, I approve of this. somebody make it happen please.
anconeous 4th-Jun-2012 04:00 am (UTC)
I need more Lee Minki. Somebody get him a new drama or movie or something.
already 4th-Jun-2012 04:10 am (UTC)
this sfm. that cameo in SUFBB isn't enough.
anconeous 4th-Jun-2012 04:37 am (UTC)
He takes such long breaks between projects. Ugh.
bloodyhanie 4th-Jun-2012 05:15 am (UTC)
this
asth77 4th-Jun-2012 07:26 am (UTC)
ikr.
I can't stand it anymore!
plus he'll soon go to the army.
uptown_side 4th-Jun-2012 07:55 am (UTC)
No don't say that!

He needs to do one huge thing before heading off for two years. Like a drama where he appears in more than two episodes.
anoukinparis 4th-Jun-2012 04:49 am (UTC)
unf where is that gif from?
anconeous 4th-Jun-2012 05:37 am (UTC)
From "Shut Up Flower Boyband." The 2nd episode.
potaoto 4th-Jun-2012 06:01 am (UTC)
yes to lee minki cameo p l e a s e, suzy you have good taste
ashyvt 4th-Jun-2012 06:38 am (UTC)
lee min ki is just akfdhljfdhlasperfect
Suzy you have good taste.
miracle_candle 4th-Jun-2012 07:08 am (UTC)
lol at get in line statement. xD
the_erotomanic 4th-Jun-2012 09:33 am (UTC)
ugh! lee minki looked so beautiful in that nell video.
tlict 4th-Jun-2012 10:30 am (UTC)
great taste suzy! i looove him.
yukahoo 4th-Jun-2012 02:07 pm (UTC)
He had me at Xman.
modestgoddess79 4th-Jun-2012 03:18 pm (UTC)
everyone wants him
kanbinayume 4th-Jun-2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
flawless namja tbh
This page was loaded Apr 20th 2014, 3:58 am GMT.