10:20 am - 06/07/2012

PIGEONS AND CAR WASHES








cr. youtube   shiningtweets
soundtracklove@soompi   @realjonghyun90

and he gets mad at fans when they say he has no life
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
morgenderper 7th-Jun-2012 02:22 pm (UTC)
I can't with him
xalexandriam 7th-Jun-2012 02:22 pm (UTC)
this is fucking hilarious lmao

the pigeon photos are slaying me.
iheartmango 7th-Jun-2012 02:24 pm (UTC)
cannot with this human being. torn between undying affection and laughter at his utter ridiculousness.

jxsica 7th-Jun-2012 02:25 pm (UTC)
Jonghyun is a car wash timelord you guise.
hitsujiga 7th-Jun-2012 02:28 pm (UTC)
into the future with captain jjong!
...omg hell NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO, save yourself, the kids and wifes!!!
bea_chan22 7th-Jun-2012 02:26 pm (UTC)
Sometimes I wonder what is making him to be like this. /facepalm
hitsujiga 7th-Jun-2012 02:27 pm (UTC)
jjong ilu XDDD

best face for fx teasers tbh! 8DDDDD
ofc he gets mad when someone says he has no life...he's forced to have no life when his groupmates get chances to shine~ sad lyf of a lead vocal in kolea 8(
benihime99 7th-Jun-2012 02:30 pm (UTC)
This is hilarious
hisjulliet 7th-Jun-2012 02:31 pm (UTC)
lmao

I love him
jongkeyisreal 7th-Jun-2012 02:37 pm (UTC)
mte about teleporting via carwash lol
asnindie 7th-Jun-2012 02:46 pm (UTC)
He's a strange specimen.

He seems like the type that posts everything on their Twitter and FB.

Edited at 2012-06-07 02:47 pm (UTC)
drownanddive 7th-Jun-2012 02:46 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahaha. This kid. I honestly love his sense of humor.
miwa201 7th-Jun-2012 02:46 pm (UTC)
lmao I'm dying at his "wow". His twitter made me like him.
chomper_go_rawr 7th-Jun-2012 02:48 pm (UTC)
Jonghyun is one of the greatest things that happened to Twitter.
love_quake 7th-Jun-2012 03:00 pm (UTC)
i can't with this guy my goodness jonghyun loooooool
purring_feline 7th-Jun-2012 03:00 pm (UTC)
He is gold!
hugtimes 7th-Jun-2012 03:08 pm (UTC)
jesus christ jjong, what are you?
fadeintoyou 7th-Jun-2012 03:12 pm (UTC)
Him making a twitter account did wonders because I swear he's a fav in Shinee now. Pre-twitter he was always meh but post twitter, I have seen the light. How can you not like such an original being.
lazmy 7th-Jun-2012 03:35 pm (UTC)
m t e
poksaywhat 7th-Jun-2012 03:59 pm (UTC)
am i the only one disturbed and bewildered by that creepily nasal "WOW" which came out sounding more like "WRA" halfway into the carwash clip?
goldynchickie 7th-Jun-2012 04:01 pm (UTC)
I love this kid so much. Damn you for making me like you!
sweetemerald513 7th-Jun-2012 04:02 pm (UTC)
Riveting tale, chap.
caramelorchoco 7th-Jun-2012 04:21 pm (UTC)
bb why are you like this
uledy 7th-Jun-2012 05:07 pm (UTC)
I love his sense of humor.

Watching the succession of these tweets last night was the best bed-time story.

I would say I'd love him to pick me up in that car, but I get the impression he'd be a reckless driver. Too distracted with his iPhone, singing, puppies and cute babies walking down the street.
exo_cath 7th-Jun-2012 05:18 pm (UTC)
Omg this is why I love him :')
Lol at him saying 'wow' in the clip. I find car washes quite scary rather than amazing because I'm scared the car would break or something :L
grapewhine 7th-Jun-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
Flawless.
kiku_cha8_8 7th-Jun-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
jjong is such a dumbass ugh why do i love him so.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 27th 2014, 4:29 am GMT.