1:44 pm - 06/08/2012

Lee Joon impresses with his Hollywood acting skills on ‘Go Show’



Viewers were blown away by MBLAQ member Lee Joon‘s Hollywood acting skills.



Click Here to watch the Video

On the June 8th broadcast of SBS ‘Go Show‘, Lee Joon opened up about the time he filmed the Hollywood blockbuster, ‘Ninja Assassin‘.

“I felt really helpless when I filmed the dying scene,” the singer said. “I didn’t know what [that kind of pain] felt like, so it was hard.”

“I received a lot of acting advice and heard about different levels of pain and suffering,” the singer continued, preparing to act out the scene on the spot.

Lee Joon then fell to the ground as he let out a shriek of agony, and his realistic acting gave goosebumps to all those watching him. MC Go Hyun Jung’s jaw immediately dropped upon seeing his acting talent, and she was further impressed that tears had even formed in Lee Joon’s eyes.


Source: allkpop + StarNews via Nate + GreywithJoon1's Youtube + Mblaqhole



Editted with new link. Video was taken down from YT...Thanks 0kiwi0 for providing another link!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
booboobooboo99 8th-Jun-2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
BLOCKED ALREADY!?
I AM CRY.
parametre 8th-Jun-2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
ffs, sbs are way too active on youtube. /:
muzikiz4evaluv 8th-Jun-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
damn a little too late :p
booboobooboo99 8th-Jun-2012 09:23 pm (UTC)
Your icon is my face right now.
kerynr 8th-Jun-2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
wheee, sbs? :(
cuethemusicc 8th-Jun-2012 09:13 pm (UTC)
someone repost plzz? T____T
istalkalert 9th-Jun-2012 12:45 am (UTC)
i opened with new link, just got to click on it :(
mearii87 8th-Jun-2012 09:53 pm (UTC)
just about to post this
modestgoddess79 8th-Jun-2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
our Lee Joon-shi lovely is so talented
purring_feline 8th-Jun-2012 10:20 pm (UTC)
Joon really is talented. His cries gave me goosebumps.
sisterjune 8th-Jun-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
i know man i got the shivers. it was legit upsetting for me man.
ayumikoshiro 8th-Jun-2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
He needs a real leading role stat. I can't wait till he really gets a chance to shine with his acting. I could only watch it once, he's really good.
mrckdexter 8th-Jun-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
My thoughts exactly.
K-DRAMA WORLD, MAKE THIS HAPPEN
sisterjune 8th-Jun-2012 11:37 pm (UTC)
Ok so I looked at the title and laughed a bit, cause it sounds exaggerated u know? I saw Ninja Assassin before I knew Joon but as I remember it he did well. But man when just lost his shit on the set I was like AFWJOJWAOJWOJWOAWJ ALL THESE EMOTIONS. NOOOO JOON DONT CRY I WILL SAVEE U FROM THE BAD PPL FJAOIWJ THE SCREAMING. The screaming just killed me. and Then he got back all cheerful and proud of himself and I was sitting there like, YOU BASTARD. I cant believe he just pulled that out of his ass, jesus joon. lol everyone looked so concerned and horrified, esp the lady host. i feel u lady.
hyde_my_dreams 9th-Jun-2012 12:43 am (UTC)
Funny thing is when I saw the movie in theaters, I didn't know it was Lee Joon, but I thought he looked strangely familiar, and I was SO confused because I could tell it wasn't Rain, and yet he didn't look like a complete stranger to me.
istalkalert 9th-Jun-2012 12:46 am (UTC)
I was like dang that guy sure looks a lot like Rain O_O
konichiwacobra 9th-Jun-2012 01:14 am (UTC)
give the man more dramas. I think he can sometimes overdo it stage, but he's not bad on screen. He just needs to be given the chances that others get.
fatjackinc 9th-Jun-2012 02:30 am (UTC)
you know its good acting when you know hes acting and you /still/ get that pain in your gut JOONIE ;;;;;
engraved_16 9th-Jun-2012 03:34 am (UTC)
Fck joon needs to be in an action movie rn.

i love how he can go from crying and screaming to up and smiling :)
jsham89 9th-Jun-2012 04:22 am (UTC)
He got so into it, he had difficulty returning to normal. Wow, Joon, that's either a split personality disorder or talent. :p
Wanted to give him a hug at the end~
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2017, 11:59 am GMT.