6:15 pm - 06/08/2012

10 Corso Como Launch Party + Pics with People


On June 7th, the members of Girls’ Generation attended a launch event for their latest endorsement of the “GiRL de Provence” perfume from 10 Corso Como. Though Yuri unfortunately could not attend, the other eight members present were dressed in beautiful dresses that showed off their gorgeous looks.
First seen in Girls’ Generation – TTS’s music video for “Twinkle”, the “GiRL de Provence” perfume has since been the center of a large advertisement campaign from 10 Corso Como, which heavily featured the brand’s Twitter account and a Facebook page dedicated to the perfume. Starting on May 29th, 10 Corso Como released a photo each day on its Twitter and Facebook, counting down the days to last night’s launch event. You can check out all the photos on the “GiRL de Provence” Facebook page.
The “GiRL de Provence” perfume will be sold for one month only, from June 8th to July 8th, exclusively at 10 Corso Como stores. The perfume can be purchased at the 10 Corso Como store in Milan, Italy, in two stores in South Korea, and on 10 Corso Como’s online shop.


Posted Image
Today we finally had our last Twinkle broadcast!!
For being together with us from the beginning to the end, thank you so much SONE~~! (Posted Image)
To celebrate the last broadcast today, I'll give you a pitch-breaking present. Hehe.
If it's too perfect, it's not fun kekekekekekekeke
Hurray twinkle! Hurray Girls' Generation!



Yoona and Sunny at DWTS.


Seohyun and the Twinkle dancers



Sunny and Bora


Source: ssfpubsquash, soshified, Official Girls' Generation website, Soshified, Jaypjw, SoulmeLee, shin831220 1 2
murderistx 9th-Jun-2012 01:31 am (UTC)
Not about the girls but Bora looks so precious.
And that gif is so cute. Does anyone have a video of that?
cagallisakura 9th-Jun-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
Sorry, all the videos are being taken done. You can download it here http://www.mediafire.com/?465duyh6i328i
aeries_amethyst 9th-Jun-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
Seriously, why is Sooyoung not burning up all the runways in Korea? This girl was born to model and she looked so gorgeous here!!! XD





Also, LMAO @ Hyoyeon in that gif *DEAD*
cettefemme90 9th-Jun-2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
Sooyoung's not in this post though...? Idk, maybe something didn't load for me, but you've got me all confused :p


Ohh, the video didn't load for me :p I get it now

Edited at 2012-06-09 11:03 pm (UTC)
lysblack 9th-Jun-2012 01:52 am (UTC)
lol that gif!

and i see my pretty uee!
pumpkinskin 9th-Jun-2012 03:00 am (UTC)
i really wanna know how the perfume smells like
klaudya_s 9th-Jun-2012 03:40 am (UTC)
Hyoyeon looks gorgeous!
lol that gif, poor baby

btw where's Yuri?
cagallisakura 9th-Jun-2012 03:41 am (UTC)
She wasn't there. Not quite sure why though, no one I follow on twitter said/knew why :/
klaudya_s 9th-Jun-2012 03:49 am (UTC)
That's weird considering her drama finished ages ago :(
cagallisakura 9th-Jun-2012 03:51 am (UTC)
It's possible she either got sick (though the girls go to everything despite being sick) or had some hidden schedule no one knew about (k-sone know just about all their schedules anyway lol).
klaudya_s 9th-Jun-2012 03:56 am (UTC)
lol yes, they know everything
I hope she's not sick
or mayyyyybe she's taking a break? (a girl can dream :D)
cagallisakura 9th-Jun-2012 03:59 am (UTC)
lol doubt she's taking a break. Paparazzi is coming out at the end of the month so maybe she's prepping for that? We all know how lolzy her Japanese is...
klaudya_s 9th-Jun-2012 04:10 am (UTC)
:( my poor tryhard
Yes please, All the girls minus Sooyoung need to improve their japanese
miwa201 9th-Jun-2012 10:47 am (UTC)
Is that Uee? She looks beautiful!
cagallisakura 9th-Jun-2012 11:04 pm (UTC)
The top 2 are the soumelee girl and uee^^
scubajr 9th-Jun-2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
LOL HYOYEON.
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 6:32 am GMT.