11:34 am - 06/09/2012

f(x) "Electric Shock" Mini Album

Electric Shock




Jet


Zig Zag


Beautiful Stranger


Love Hate


Let's Try


AsianDreamAudio @ YouTube

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
xalexandriam 9th-Jun-2012 03:35 pm (UTC)
JAMMING OUT RIGHT NOW.
seungtoria 9th-Jun-2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
dorkiilove 9th-Jun-2012 03:35 pm (UTC)
I really dig Electric Shock, especially Luna's and Krystal's parts and Beautiful Stranger.
neo_valkyrie 9th-Jun-2012 03:36 pm (UTC)
f(x) is going to take over. Your faves could never.
punkylana 9th-Jun-2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
mte, Queen Vic
xalexandriam 9th-Jun-2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
omg "beautiful stranger" is trending on twitter.

MAYBE WE CAN GET A FUCKING FANCLUB NAME NOW, SME.
lovelysasusaku 9th-Jun-2012 04:13 pm (UTC)
I thought their official club name was Plus?
punkylana 9th-Jun-2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
I'M IN HEAVEN
drfaith101 9th-Jun-2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
Beautiful Stranger and Electric Shock are perfect.

I love all of the songs :3

So happy
rosetta16 9th-Jun-2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
SM this year might be doing weird shit visually but damn till now the music is really good ♥♥
yesungholic 9th-Jun-2012 03:39 pm (UTC)
if visual shit means wonderful music
I say, let them fuck up the visual!
yesungholic 9th-Jun-2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
I'M IN LOVE WITH THIS!
ELECTRIC SHOCK IS FREAKING ADDICTIVE!!!!
PRINCESS RULE!
punkylana 9th-Jun-2012 03:41 pm (UTC)
I'm in shock, elecric shock, nananana E-E-E-E-E Electric, Electric shock ♫


jongkeyisreal 9th-Jun-2012 03:41 pm (UTC)
I love the mini. great job not fucking up, sme

Beautiful Stranger is my fave
miwa201 9th-Jun-2012 03:42 pm (UTC)
I'm loving Electric Shock, it's really catchy.
grapewhine 9th-Jun-2012 03:42 pm (UTC)
telepathic 9th-Jun-2012 03:44 pm (UTC)
electric shock sounds pretty good. can't wait to see krystal owning the live performance :)
telepathic 9th-Jun-2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
lol beautiful stranger intro is giving me E.T. vibes.
dorkiilove 9th-Jun-2012 03:44 pm (UTC)



50 second teaser of the MV
timetobegin 9th-Jun-2012 03:45 pm (UTC)
LOVING ALL OF IT.
punkylana 9th-Jun-2012 03:46 pm (UTC)
do you guys think we'll get a fanclub name this year? :(
neo_valkyrie 9th-Jun-2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
At this point it doesn't really matter to me. I think not having a name has actually helped f(x) fans stay grounded. We're a chill fandom.
in_noctem 9th-Jun-2012 03:46 pm (UTC)
I haven't heard any f(x) songs beyond their title songs (and didn't really like any of them) but this mini is awesome. Beautiful Stranger and Let's Try are my favourites. I can't wait to see the lives for Electric Shock.
sweetdary 9th-Jun-2012 03:50 pm (UTC)
i love all the songs but Electric Shock and Jet are amazing, i cant stop to listen it. Can we have a disco party in omona with f(x).

Edited at 2012-06-09 03:51 pm (UTC)
punkylana ok9th-Jun-2012 03:55 pm (UTC)
kotetsu 9th-Jun-2012 03:50 pm (UTC)
S C R E A M I N G

Edited at 2012-06-09 03:51 pm (UTC)
devilstay 9th-Jun-2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
fml. guise this mini though. ;_;
Beautiful Stranger, and Let's Try or my tunes though.
omg, maybe sment really does like F(x).
vvipforseungri 9th-Jun-2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
OH I TOTALLY FORGOT THIS CAME OUT!

brb off to listen~
vvipforseungri 9th-Jun-2012 04:06 pm (UTC)
Electric Shock's chorus was the only part that I liked, but it was more than enough to carry the song. Beautiful Stranger was flawless! The rest of the mini is pretty good, I liked "Let's Try".
telepathic 9th-Jun-2012 03:55 pm (UTC)
this comeback better slay all.
kiminikaeru 9th-Jun-2012 03:56 pm (UTC)
one of the best mini albums of the year so far tbh, every single song is fucking amazing.
punkylana 9th-Jun-2012 03:58 pm (UTC)
ikr? ansdnandaskndjkanda! finally! maybe sm likes f(x) after all!
already 9th-Jun-2012 03:57 pm (UTC)
solid mini, but beautiful stranger >>>>>>>>>>>> tbh
tokadah 9th-Jun-2012 03:57 pm (UTC)
not an f(x) fan or anything, but I like Beautiful Stranger...could do without the rapping tho.
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Jul 12th 2014, 11:11 pm GMT.