9:54 pm - 06/09/2012

flawlesshinki 5th japanese tour - tone

opening + b.u.t

Superstar


Keep your head down


Easy Mind


Talk + Mirotic + Toki Wo Tomete


Before u Go + Duet


Break Out!


I don't know + Telephone


シアワセ色の花 (Shiawase Iro No Hana)


Back to tomorrow


Rising sun





Still + ending


thank you for your time~~<3


edited with more videos
source: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 all by tomotomoaimful @ yt
ayamefan13 10th-Jun-2012 05:36 am (UTC)
Thank you, off to watch it now. :D
suhbangshinki 10th-Jun-2012 05:39 am (UTC)
omg omg i need to download this ;A;
shunluv 10th-Jun-2012 05:48 am (UTC)
flawless king<3
thebluemonk 10th-Jun-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
i love jaejoong
lysblack 10th-Jun-2012 06:06 am (UTC)


i'm like ah ra in this gif, idk who to look at.
anconeous 10th-Jun-2012 06:10 am (UTC)
Anybody have a download link for the whole broadcast? :)
zeldas 10th-Jun-2012 03:44 pm (UTC)
magnet:?xt=urn:btih:QRC2P6ZUDLRFDBWXH47U5FREXDYTKDK7
hinadori 10th-Jun-2012 06:35 am (UTC)
Yunho's vocals surprised me. (Don't hurt me, I'm new to them!) Its just their tone is similar, when I thought was Changmin was actually Yunho singing. o.O That's great actually, it's a more equal partnership.

Anywhoo, love the boys and am so buying the DVD.

kurogoma 10th-Jun-2012 06:49 am (UTC)
yunho's vocal has a more distinctive nasal quality to it while changmin's tone is sharper and clearer, which differentiate their vocals for me. and yes, they complement each other well. :)
hinadori 10th-Jun-2012 06:58 am (UTC)
Yes on Yunho's nasally voice but sometimes when they are singing the chorus, I get them confused.
waterpulse 10th-Jun-2012 07:07 am (UTC)
<-- this is accurate
doramaholic 10th-Jun-2012 07:28 am (UTC)
brings back memories. i wanna see them in concert again.
iiluminate 10th-Jun-2012 07:41 am (UTC)
They rocked it. So proud :')
umbrella_smile 10th-Jun-2012 07:48 am (UTC)
It will probably be taken down before I can watch it, but whatever, I already know it's amazing because Changmin is present.
twicefolds 10th-Jun-2012 08:42 am (UTC)
Am I the only one giggling at the new Mirotic dance? XD The lulziness of some moves (Yunho during Changmin's scream...what are you doing aksfjh) But you can really tell how their vocals have improved, listening to them covering the ad libs ;u;

Did they ever perform Toki wo Tomete as five?
pekojan 10th-Jun-2012 09:23 am (UTC)
"Did they ever perform Toki wo Tomete as five?"

Nope.
jaeji 10th-Jun-2012 10:12 am (UTC)
homin's ballads are an all-kill for me. lmao, with changmin's awkward conductor-like hand gestures. yunho sounded great too, his vocals have improved so much. i feel like homin are constantly pushing boundaries, challenging themselves with every performance, every concert. i think individually and as a duo, both of them are (still) better with fast-paced songs but i can see, hear them gradually creating a pleasantly surprising twist to that statement. they've always been extremely professional performers, but after ten years of experience, they are truly akin to gods on stage. watching them pour all their emotions into songs, bamf-style or raw, searing melancholy, they nail it. together.

i'm so proud of them, back to tomorrow was my favorite even though it lacked in visual elements (as compared to the rest), the way yunho looked at changmin all "hyung's here" slayed me. /delusional fangirl who reads too much into things.

the white ocean during still was the last straw. i had to bite back my tears (mascara, god damn it, i swear i'll have a good cry later for my boys).

sigh, tvxq. please don't leave big east, cassiopeia, us anytime soon. ♡
my_faux_pas 10th-Jun-2012 11:46 am (UTC)
your whole comment ;~~~~~~~~~~~;
simplynonsense 10th-Jun-2012 06:19 pm (UTC)
A+++++++ sobs
ayunda14 11th-Jun-2012 02:39 am (UTC)
A++ <3
cheeky_lollipop 10th-Jun-2012 11:08 am (UTC)
all the more why imma buy that tone tour dvd...
the red ocean is gorgeous and their performance are superb.!!!
rosetta16 10th-Jun-2012 11:15 am (UTC)
dony tempt me!!!I need to wait till my blueray arrives .......
anconeous 10th-Jun-2012 11:43 am (UTC)
"Back to Tomorrow" live. <3
my_faux_pas 10th-Jun-2012 11:50 am (UTC)
I'm gonna order this DVD even if that means jeopardizing my Seoul trip. And my bias isn't even here.
joy_twinz 10th-Jun-2012 02:23 pm (UTC)
omg I'm downloading these vids.
lovemail321 10th-Jun-2012 03:16 pm (UTC)
Superstar + I Think U Know video has been removed.

GDI :(
zeldas 10th-Jun-2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
truefantasies 10th-Jun-2012 05:36 pm (UTC)
fixed it

Edited at 2012-06-10 05:36 pm (UTC)
simplynonsense 10th-Jun-2012 06:17 pm (UTC)
Flawlessshinki indeed. My favourite would be Duet, Break Out & KYHD. Their energy in KYHD was simply amazing. And the white ocean!! :')
So proud of them.(●´∀`)ノ♡
I can't wait to get my copy. I seriously need this dvd in my life.
chimpansee 10th-Jun-2012 06:56 pm (UTC)
They both look really good! Yunho's singing has definitely improved. I really wish I could see them live someday, they're really good performers.
xiahjunsubias 10th-Jun-2012 07:26 pm (UTC)
This is the first time I have seen Break Out being performed. It was beautiful. I think I need to buy this DVD. :-)
celestic_blue 10th-Jun-2012 08:13 pm (UTC)
Wasn't impressed by the vocals but their stages were really great.
I liked the stage effects and choreography a lot.
I guess I'll have to wait for the DVD to see the performances that were missing :)
I couldn't stop laughing at Changmin's H.O.T hair.

I was so happy that their performance of Telephone was great.
It's my favorite song of theirs :D

Edited at 2012-06-10 08:16 pm (UTC)
lovelysasusaku 10th-Jun-2012 08:38 pm (UTC)
it's so weird that he totally rocks the H.O.T. hair. lol xD
celestic_blue 10th-Jun-2012 08:43 pm (UTC)
I hate it so much :/
lovelysasusaku 10th-Jun-2012 08:39 pm (UTC)
I love my duoshinki <3
ayunda14 11th-Jun-2012 02:28 am (UTC)
freaking 10GB to download these performances sobs ;A; i love how yunho improved ALOT and Changmin is just amazing with his vocal skills. gahhhhh i love them <3
wake_up_my_soul 12th-Jun-2012 05:36 pm (UTC)
It's gone fudge!
yunchunnified 16th-Jun-2012 12:36 am (UTC)
WTF ITS ALREADY ALL GONE EOTTEOKHE EOTTEOKHEEEEE?!? i want to watch shiawase iro no hana and back to tomorrow performances!!!
yunchunnified 16th-Jun-2012 12:38 am (UTC)
WTF ITS ALREADY ALL GONE EOTTEOKHE EOTTEOKHEEEEE?!? i want to watch shiawase iro no hana and back to tomorrow performances!!!
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2014, 4:17 pm GMT.