5:29 pm - 06/11/2012

Boyfriend - Love Style Teaser

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
illustratedd 11th-Jun-2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
the adorable little girl is obvs the star and entire point of this video. werq it.
swhyeon1991 11th-Jun-2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
omg i just posted this haha /fail ;__;
MINWOOOOOOOOOOOO~~~ so glad Starship didn't ruin your hair! Hyunseong's too lol
kiminikaeru 11th-Jun-2012 06:40 pm (UTC)
super qt icon
prismboy 11th-Jun-2012 03:57 pm (UTC)
I don't really like Boyfriend that much but this teaser is pretty cool. They never really got my attention until now, lol.
the_erotomanic 11th-Jun-2012 03:59 pm (UTC)
sounds good so far.
monceri 11th-Jun-2012 04:06 pm (UTC)
not a fan but i really liked this teaser.
in_noctem 11th-Jun-2012 04:07 pm (UTC)
This is probably the first time the twins haven't creeped me out. Or one of them at least. The other has a tragic hairdo.

The teaser's pretty cool and I actually really love their floral suits.
cottonowl 12th-Jun-2012 10:10 am (UTC)
Youngmin's hairdo is indeed very unfortunate. He seems to have it down for his second 'outfit' in the MV tho so there is hope!
yesungholic 11th-Jun-2012 04:10 pm (UTC)
the awkward moment when a child dances better than me....but she's so cute and adorable!!
I'm excited for this!!!
handheldslurpee 11th-Jun-2012 04:15 pm (UTC)
i don't keep up with them at all, but this is getting my attention for sure
and that girl is so cute omg
anconeous 11th-Jun-2012 04:23 pm (UTC)
Only here for Minwoo bb! Whoo!

Teaser's pretty good. Youngmin's center-parted hair is just tragic, as that well as that guy with blond hair whose name I don't even bother to know.
firelakie 11th-Jun-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
Okay, Noona's watching...who's Boyfriend again?
I'm not serious.
browniethecat 11th-Jun-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
this is pretty cool that girl is so cute
liferule91 11th-Jun-2012 04:29 pm (UTC)
I don't keep up with boyfriend but so far I've loved all their singles with the exception of their debut.

You and I will forever be my jam.

This looks cute as fuck especially the beginning.

Not loving the ugly prints thats apparently a new trend now. First B1A4 and now Boyfriend has been infected.

Teen Top has a plaid fetish.

Infinite and 4Minutes prints are the only prints I liked although some of pominutes were ugly.

Edited at 2012-06-11 04:30 pm (UTC)
chunsakuma 12th-Jun-2012 10:09 pm (UTC)
"You and I" is SUCH a good song.
ruddens 11th-Jun-2012 04:48 pm (UTC)
I'M SO EXCITED gfhdakjfda i love this, donghyunnie looks so good :D
shintotchi 11th-Jun-2012 04:49 pm (UTC)
LMAO! It looks like a rainbow is literally throwing up (or violently jizzing) on them. AHAHAHAHAHAHAHA XD
gunsandsmoke 11th-Jun-2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
ok this is pretty adorable and camp in a good wholesome 80's way that makes me love it. and i kind of want some of those floral studded blazers???? man what happened to me what's going on in this place this country is going to the dogs etc
ashiva 11th-Jun-2012 05:16 pm (UTC)
Maybe really little girls are their target group with Beast having hold of girl hearts in elementary school, teens loving Big Bang, and 2PM being favorite of 20-something?
my_car_is_prada 11th-Jun-2012 05:28 pm (UTC)
I am loving it already!
mangomuffins 11th-Jun-2012 05:36 pm (UTC)
i need to learn their names b/c they (except for 1) are qt. but i'm not liking the floral styling :(
lazmy 11th-Jun-2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
aw that little girl is the same as the twins
asnindie 11th-Jun-2012 06:02 pm (UTC)
Abit too 80s cute but sounds pretty good from the teaser.
kiminikaeru 11th-Jun-2012 06:40 pm (UTC)
it sounds good (probably because it's produced by sweetune)
bear100 11th-Jun-2012 06:40 pm (UTC)
Don't know bout the group, but guy at the end = too cute
pumpkinskin 11th-Jun-2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
i love how one of the twins look like he could be a character in Marmalade Boy with that hairdo
iznanassi 11th-Jun-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
That's so cute omg.
love_etcetera 11th-Jun-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
looks like something I'll like :D
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 26th 2014, 9:41 am GMT.