10:15 pm - 06/12/2012

Part 2 of SHINee on Shinhwa Broadcast (EP 13)



















Minho being overly competitive, Onew cracking walnuts, Taemin getting ignored aka nothing new.

source: patatajkim@youtube (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7)
nono_dono_k 12th-Jun-2012 01:58 pm (UTC)
I'm quite happy they finally leave the show, I'm not an anti or whatever but it was just... boring... Shinhwa are better on their own.

(And I didn't appreciated Minho was being so rude to Junjin)
genie17 12th-Jun-2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
I like SHINee but I prefer watching SB without any guests. It was interesting to have them "fight" their seniors though.
anthonymarie 12th-Jun-2012 02:07 pm (UTC)
shinhwa goes on a road trip next episode (judging from the preview)
yaaaaaaaaaaay
kazu_kumaguro 12th-Jun-2012 03:30 pm (UTC)
YEAAAAAAAAAAA
this show is one of the best things ever happen to me (which can be pretty sad, depending on how you look at it, but idc)
prettyminstrel 12th-Jun-2012 02:32 pm (UTC)
nah i rather wait for jeannious ver. (and the regular pretty SB post but i guess we're not gonna have it for this ep now)

but thanks for posting anyway
erisinia 12th-Jun-2012 02:34 pm (UTC)
Jeannious' subs are cleaner but these are actually a lot more complete. I watched patata's sub of ep 12 first then orangebox's, and was disappointed by how many of the funny captions got left out. ^^
erisinia 12th-Jun-2012 02:33 pm (UTC)
Minho and Junjin are like competitiveness buddies. It's like watching courtship among mountain goats.

Onew was stinkin' adorable, no surprise there. Minwoo was also stupidly cute in this episodes! Tumblr needs to get on it, there are not enough gifffsssss

Andy was great too, he's kinda my fave at the moment. If there is such a thing as a fave in Shinhwa. His back was clearly hurting him at times though. :(
grapewhine 12th-Jun-2012 02:43 pm (UTC)
This episode made me almost like Minho, commendable effort if one were to be honest. I wish SHINee could be guests on it forever.
sisterjune 12th-Jun-2012 03:44 pm (UTC)
awwww, but minho is great! Its so funny me and my other shawol buddies used be like PFFT MINHO but now we all love him. the guy really grows on you.
tothechangmin 12th-Jun-2012 03:15 pm (UTC)
omg the chicken fight was hilarious XD
sisterjune 12th-Jun-2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
Minho was killing me, he was just taking the games SO SERIOUSLY and i was like baby its gonna be ok, you dont have to win this one, you'll live i promise. just take it down like a few notches or a 100 notches actually. but jokes aside this is what makes Minho endearing to me haha. mostly cause i am about as bad as he is XD (but alot less athletic sadly)
Onew is never not a precious precious boy, him rolling all across the floor during the chicken fight. then breaking walnuts and striking fear into his sunbae's hearts. just beautiful. this was so entertaining, shinhwa is alot of fun i hope they stay on air for a long time!
seouldew 12th-Jun-2012 05:13 pm (UTC)
Saw the first part, waiting for other subs for this part! But omg. Honestly, I didn't know much about Shinhwa before watching this. I really love them now and I'm definitely going to look more into their music(originally I watched for SHINee.) SHINee cracked me up. Loved the interactions between them and Shinhwa.
misswaldorf 12th-Jun-2012 05:51 pm (UTC)
this show own my life...ehm, that's sad.

anyway it's kind of crazy on tumblr, why can just some people watched a fun show just for fun. and stop scrutinizing every little detail. like the part where Taemin was so heartbroken/torn/whatever the cray called it in the raising hand part. I would LOL but seriously I feel kind of bad for them.
kazu_kumaguro 12th-Jun-2012 07:04 pm (UTC)
lol but seriously they can make an epic if they analyze Shinhwa-only episodes.
that's actually quite a talent.
me can't write even 1000 words for fanfiction as I have no imagination.
kamchaatka 12th-Jun-2012 05:53 pm (UTC)
Crying with laughter watching Dongwan and Junjin troll each other.

And omg



never seen anyone look so attractive after ttakbam. unffffff

Next week is gonna be epic!!!!!!!!!!!
cattleyae 12th-Jun-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
dayum dongwan

ikr everyone else on other variety shows could only roll around in pain lol
goldynchickie 12th-Jun-2012 06:42 pm (UTC)
OMG! This episode was so much better than the last. Minho and JunJin were cracking me up. They were so cute arguing.

To be honest, as much as a love SHINee I'm ready for it to be just Shinhwa. They really don't need anyone else to have me on the floor laughing.
mo_chan_tf 12th-Jun-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
There's something I've been wondering about.

In the first ep with SHINee, just at the beginning, they had to guess what the ranking was about, and the one who got the answer right would be exempted from punishment... and Dongwan was the one who guessed it right! Though they said that every game after the one with the doors/guessing would have punishments, I'm confused as if Dongwan's exemption applies only at the end of the whole competition (in case his team loses in the end, which seems very likely considering it's just him and Jinnie now LOL) or if it was just ignored for the purposes of the show lol

anyway, can Dongwan look any more gorgeous than this? OMG I kept drooling on him throughout eps 12 and 13, and he's not even my bias. LOL That hair suits his features so perfectly!

I loved this episode! I laughed a lot even when I watched it without subs (cause I couldn't make myself wait LOL) but then when I watched it subbed again I was laughing my ass off the whole time XD Minwoo imitating a chicken was PRICELESS!!! even though a lot of people complained about Minho's competitiveness, it didn't bother me at all, plus I think it was either scripted (like Korean shows usually are, right?) or it just suited him AND the show. I didn't think he was rude, plus Junjin seemed to deal with it pretty well (if Minho was 'rude', what about Jinnie calling him a bastard, even though it was a joke, huh?)

Hyesung strangling Eric <3 oh and the chicken fight was AWESOME!!! I laughed the whole time, I wish it had lasted much longer cause it was one of the best games they played (much more entertaining than the one with those... stones... that I keep forgetting the name lol)

as much as I liked watching the interaction between Shinee and Shinhwa, I'm SO EXCITED for next week!!! the best eps we've had so far are the ones where Shinhwa are by themselves, there's so many more funny, awkward, full-of-love moments XD IDK it just seems like they're more at ease and thus act crazier when they're just Shinhwa.

Edited at 2012-06-12 10:43 pm (UTC)
hisjulliet 12th-Jun-2012 10:46 pm (UTC)
Sign language would be very helpful for the In between Doors game.

Minho is so serious he cracks me up. Variety shows are hilarious when he's on
hisjulliet 12th-Jun-2012 11:14 pm (UTC)
and I'm glad they finally picked Taemin by the end. The boy looked so heart broken and lonely through the whole show
cattleyae 12th-Jun-2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
so... should I watch this first or wait for jeannious'? i don't want to download or buffer twice lol /lazy
cattleyae 12th-Jun-2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
oh wait jeannious has posted her version an hour ago lol

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NsMx-gyTMWo&feature=plcp
teaandbiscuit 13th-Jun-2012 12:37 am (UTC)
yey perfect i just watched ep 12 yesterday and was wondering when 13 was gonna come
fatjackinc 13th-Jun-2012 03:41 am (UTC)
all i have for minho is eye rolls smh
anconeous 13th-Jun-2012 04:26 am (UTC)
IKR? I hate how he's so goddamn competitive. He was actually borderline rude.
neongoldtooth 13th-Jun-2012 07:19 am (UTC)
just started watching this ep and this part had me cracking up


Edited at 2012-06-13 07:20 am (UTC)
anconeous 13th-Jun-2012 08:25 am (UTC)
I just died at how they had the exact same ~personal talent~. And how Jonghyun was all, "That's all Onew has." LMAO
kazu_kumaguro 13th-Jun-2012 07:29 am (UTC)


this version is so much better, the other subs is a bit confusing.
tokadah 17th-Jun-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
thank you! I'm in the middle of watching this rn (with patatajkim's subs)& I'm just completely confused...by the wording, misspellings and everything in (). lol
drownanddive 13th-Jun-2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
Minho's and Junjin's competitiveness cracked me up. Two big babies. My favorite part was definitely at the end when Junjin and Dongwan were trying to distract each other. Ridiculous and hilarious. Can't wait until next week.
jangneri 18th-Jun-2012 02:43 am (UTC)
Can't get over Minwoo's chicken sounds imitation. It was so accurate, I was dying of laughter. Had to repeat it ten times more before I moved on with the rest of the show~ xD
This page was loaded Oct 31st 2014, 2:57 pm GMT.