11:26 pm - 06/12/2012

MinWoo reveals his six-pack

MinWoo of Boyfriend revealed his six-pack.
A photo of MinWoo showing off his abs has been posted online.

Another member of Boyfriend, JeongMin seems to be surprised by MinWoo's unexpected body.



officialBF + nate

epona 13th-Jun-2012 05:49 am (UTC)
yeah he sure looks surprised
bauci 13th-Jun-2012 05:50 am (UTC)
More like unimpressed.
leeteuk 13th-Jun-2012 05:52 am (UTC)
that looks so photoshopped i literally cannot
raiha_kasep 13th-Jun-2012 07:48 am (UTC)
MTE
cottonowl 13th-Jun-2012 05:53 am (UTC)
Holy sh-

(lol Jeongmin's face)
cottonowl 13th-Jun-2012 08:57 am (UTC)
waiiit a second
cuethemus1c 13th-Jun-2012 09:10 am (UTC)
lmao. I knew it knew it knew it. I trust nothing online.
maximumtimo 13th-Jun-2012 02:04 pm (UTC)
Hmm ... but the first pic is from more than a year ago.
Knowing he's going through puberty and prolly working out a lot, it's not impossible he developed tose in that time :|
cottonowl 13th-Jun-2012 05:41 pm (UTC)
Well damn, I never thought that a sixteen years old boy could pull off such abs even after a year of exercising.
iznanassi 8th-Jul-2012 01:08 am (UTC)
It's actually really easy all my friends have abs like that ._.
miki_831 13th-Jun-2012 02:27 pm (UTC)
look at his arms in the second picture though, hi veins are clearly evident all along his hands and up his arms and that only happens when you are in really good shape.
cottonowl 13th-Jun-2012 05:44 pm (UTC)
I noticed the veins on his arms but I was still dubious because he's so young and [abs + cutie Minwoo] still doesn't click in my head lolsobs
pourcellaine 13th-Jun-2012 06:00 am (UTC)
looks more like admiration to me.
untilsally 13th-Jun-2012 06:07 am (UTC)
*snort* I am that dude's complete lack of surprise.
Seriously.
prek_drugz 13th-Jun-2012 06:20 am (UTC)
minwoo ur like two pls put your shirt down
hisjulliet 13th-Jun-2012 06:41 am (UTC)
seems to be surprised

to be surprised

be surprised

surprised

cagallisakura 13th-Jun-2012 06:42 am (UTC)
JeongMin looks like he's thinking "my grandma has better abs than you."

and wtf up with that bellybutton.
chunsakuma 13th-Jun-2012 06:59 am (UTC)
LOL JEONGMIN
joong_ki 13th-Jun-2012 07:06 am (UTC)
anconeous 13th-Jun-2012 08:28 am (UTC)




LOL.
iznanassi 13th-Jun-2012 07:57 am (UTC)
*SEX-PACK.
teaandbiscuit 13th-Jun-2012 08:23 am (UTC)
woazz
very_pinku 13th-Jun-2012 08:28 am (UTC)
Jeongmin's face is like ' .____. ' lol. Minwoo's full of adorbs...so I just can't imagine him with abs.
anconeous 13th-Jun-2012 08:30 am (UTC)
Like a 16-year-old kid actually has a set of abs like that. Really.

Edited at 2012-06-13 08:30 am (UTC)
sergel02 13th-Jun-2012 08:50 am (UTC)
lol it's hardly that unbelievable.
in_noctem 13th-Jun-2012 09:21 am (UTC)
Jongup has pretty awesome abs!
xxmannequin 13th-Jun-2012 11:40 am (UTC)
came to say this
ginevragirl 13th-Jun-2012 02:26 pm (UTC)
I knew guys in high school who did. Lol. If they work for them it's achievable.
asnindie 13th-Jun-2012 03:33 pm (UTC)
They really do. Six packs are not hard at all if your body fat level is low, when I was really slim back in the day (not fat now but I exercise less), I only had to do two weeks of abs exercise to get something like that.
cuethemus1c 13th-Jun-2012 08:47 am (UTC)
is... this real life? A face like that isn't supposed to have abs. He's supposed to have a small little tummy. Him having abs defies physics and science or whatever.
And look at the arms. This is edited... right? right?

Edited at 2012-06-13 08:47 am (UTC)
madelyn93 13th-Jun-2012 09:27 am (UTC)
idc if it's photoshopped, what is with my noona feels
cattleyae 13th-Jun-2012 11:27 am (UTC)
psh, pretty much sure it's photoshopped. I will never believe any pics of a 16-year-old having a six-pack. anyone younger than me is merely a baby!!!!!!

And I thought it's shinhwa's minwoo. (shinhwa broadcast is owning my life rn, OTL)
miki_831 13th-Jun-2012 02:23 pm (UTC)
did you go to high school? there were actually a lot of 16 year olds at mine that had abs.
palebluedot09 13th-Jun-2012 03:33 pm (UTC)
esp with ones who had access to the workout room.
cattleyae 14th-Jun-2012 01:53 am (UTC)
lol i did. the boys here or in my country in general almost never give a fuck about working out. they just depend on genes, and in my HS there were only max 5 guys who have six-pack, and not even a defined one like those in k-pop .____.
asnindie 13th-Jun-2012 03:34 pm (UTC)
Idk about Korea but my swimming class in HS had a lot of kids with abs.
swhyeon1991 13th-Jun-2012 11:41 am (UTC)
lol i know some 10 year olds with nice abs. idc if it's shopped tho
Minwoo please visit me in jail okthxbye ;___;
hileahrious 13th-Jun-2012 11:41 am (UTC)
UHHHHHHHHHHHmmmmmmmm
horgasm 13th-Jun-2012 12:25 pm (UTC)
disappoint. Thought this was Minwoo from Shinhwa.
valieleen 13th-Jun-2012 01:16 pm (UTC)
me too
browniethecat 13th-Jun-2012 01:59 pm (UTC)
lol at "seems to be surprised"
but
DAAAAAAMN
maximumtimo 13th-Jun-2012 02:00 pm (UTC)
Well the dramatic lighting makes them look xtra defined... But Impressive for such a little baby.

Also Jeongmin is obv thinking "bish you're still shorter than me, I know how many shoelifts you wear"

Edited at 2012-06-13 02:06 pm (UTC)
miki_831 13th-Jun-2012 02:25 pm (UTC)
I can't tell if it's real! It's impressive, but totally doesn't match his face
asnindie 13th-Jun-2012 03:35 pm (UTC)
Jeongmin bb you don't need to care because your legs are better than his.
lysblack 13th-Jun-2012 03:58 pm (UTC)
i feel like i'll go to jail at any minute now.
shy_mizuno 13th-Jun-2012 04:51 pm (UTC)
Hi Bae~~~~bee! :D
forevrseptember 13th-Jun-2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
@_______@

it's a great photoshop if it even is one, but somehow i think it's legit. they've had a lot of time between promotions.
unparalleledxvi 13th-Jun-2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
Yeah, he really looks surprised. I'm not even going to think about Minwoo having abs. Everyone in Boyfriend seems like a baby to me.
engraved_16 14th-Jun-2012 12:04 pm (UTC)
more jailbait goodness for everyone!
This page was loaded Aug 27th 2014, 9:06 am GMT.