2:16 pm - 06/13/2012

Tohoshinki's ANDROID teaser



credit: pekojan@youtube
suhbangshinki 13th-Jun-2012 02:09 pm (UTC)
this reminds me of another song... superstar, maybe? xD

i love the covers of this single!

Edited at 2012-06-13 02:10 pm (UTC)
bear100 13th-Jun-2012 03:13 pm (UTC)
I was thinking the same thing too. Love this sound though.
anconeous 13th-Jun-2012 02:16 pm (UTC)
How I wish they stop with the "Superstar" and "B.U.T" style of songs. They can do other types of dance songs.
lovemail321 13th-Jun-2012 02:24 pm (UTC)
Dying because the Kings are back.
umbrella_smile 13th-Jun-2012 02:39 pm (UTC)
Sounds like most of their other Japanese material :( I had relatively high hopes after B.U.T. but ugh...
a_happy_twat 13th-Jun-2012 02:59 pm (UTC)
i love B.U.T too (unpopular opinion?) but er, i'll reserve my judgment when i hear the full song
jaeji 13th-Jun-2012 03:36 pm (UTC)
a;fgka;rkgaw i can't wait!
hinadori 13th-Jun-2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
If its like B.U.T and Superstar then I'll love it. At the moment this little snippet is not grabbing me.
rosetta16 13th-Jun-2012 04:12 pm (UTC)
teh covers are hot!! and love what i hear in the teaser! THSO FIGHTING!!
displacedkorean 13th-Jun-2012 04:29 pm (UTC)
I like this sound actually. I loved B.U.T a lot. That song had people looking at me crazy on the bus ha.
tha_x 13th-Jun-2012 04:29 pm (UTC)
I love B.U.T and Supersrar but I'm not feeling it
exo_cath 13th-Jun-2012 04:34 pm (UTC)
This teaser sounds fantastic! Can't wait :3
kissuholic 13th-Jun-2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
idk i haven't really liked any of their recent Japanese releases, but i will reserve my judgment till the full release. I still love you, thou, Homin <3
boba_holic 13th-Jun-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
I am loving this so much! I cant wait for the full version
blu_eyezz 13th-Jun-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
Teaser sounds great <33
pepper 13th-Jun-2012 06:14 pm (UTC)
Too autotune-electro-danceish for me (I bet it's also going to be quite repetitive). I'm really not liking were their music is heading (this kind of sounds like something SuJu would do (I'm not hating though!)).
/unpopular opinion
rosetta16 13th-Jun-2012 09:01 pm (UTC)
where is the autotune??
pepper 13th-Jun-2012 10:38 pm (UTC)
You mean in this song specifically, or in their other releases?

Edited at 2012-06-13 10:39 pm (UTC)
rosetta16 14th-Jun-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
this song
pepper 14th-Jun-2012 02:02 am (UTC)
Throughout the teaser, Changmin's voice sounds pretty robotic imo.
I hope their producers'll let them showcase their singing in future releases.
rosetta16 14th-Jun-2012 03:56 am (UTC)
I cant really hear the autotone on it and if it does have is just a bit not much, it sounds normal to me
lovelyxbeauty 13th-Jun-2012 07:08 pm (UTC)
I really like what I hear :) mind you I am one of those rare people who like 'Superstar'. The covers look weird though lol.

and I hope they have a korean release soon :(
pokogo 13th-Jun-2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
I like it but... I feel like I've heard it before already :/ Probably Superstar like all the above have said... would like to hear a new sound from them though...
anathema_switch 13th-Jun-2012 10:34 pm (UTC)
its the part right before the end thats interesting
weerainbow 13th-Jun-2012 11:26 pm (UTC)
Is it just me or has their Japanese music been getting more and more alike? I didn't know this was for Japan until...the second the music started and even before I heard any Japanese words I knew it. It makes me sad. They have awesome voices but to turn out music that's all so similar recently is such a waste :(
yunchunnified 14th-Jun-2012 12:08 am (UTC)
I DONT CARE THAT I CANT LISTEN TO IT NOW BECAUSE MY PROFESSOR IS CURRENTLY LECTURING BUT I AM SO EXCITED THAT THE GODS ARE BACK!!!!! //inward flailing
glamrockgirl71 14th-Jun-2012 12:29 am (UTC)
It sounds in the same vein as B.U.T and Superstar. I must be bias ,I love those tracks. I have to hear the whole song to make a judgement
siha 14th-Jun-2012 12:32 am (UTC)
i'm really liking this so far. i want to start liking dbsk again :c
mizukigirl 14th-Jun-2012 01:03 am (UTC)
I like this so far!! :) I hated Superstar at first, but then I ended up liking it. xDD
joy_twinz 14th-Jun-2012 08:38 am (UTC)
I love the cover. I can't wait for the full track. :D
engraved_16 14th-Jun-2012 12:07 pm (UTC)
im loving it so far! excited for the full thing then :)
This page was loaded Aug 28th 2014, 7:26 pm GMT.