9:52 am - 06/14/2012

Longer version of THSK Android!!

credit:RADIO954kHz

Sounds even better than the 33 seconds one, cant wait for the full version and MV
tha_x 14th-Jun-2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
IDK why but I keep waiting for a girl's voice
I still don't like it D:
chimpansee 14th-Jun-2012 06:35 pm (UTC)
I wasn't so excited when I heard the 33 seconds version, but this sounds pretty good. I want to hear the full version now.
kissuholic 14th-Jun-2012 06:47 pm (UTC)
wow, didn't really like the previous teaser, but this makes it sound so much more awesome! <3
smilecheers 14th-Jun-2012 06:55 pm (UTC)
Sounds cool so far! I miss their old sound though. I don't know if anybody else likes Choosey Lover or SHINE, but that was my favorite period lol.
sers_sers 14th-Jun-2012 09:34 pm (UTC)
yess omg choosey lover is forever my jammmm
jaeji 15th-Jun-2012 08:31 am (UTC)
it'd be hard for them to go back to their old sound, because ever since jyj left, homin had to create music that catered to only both their voices. voices that were never especially significant in the past like jaesu's, suddenly brought to light and emphasis, they had to either switch up or ease down their tone until it sounded good, and i think they successfully found it. jyj's current music sounds nothing like pre-split dbsk as well, imo.
smilecheers 16th-Jun-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
Yes, I totally agree with you. After the split, I haven't really liked either groups' music as much. I'll still stan both groups forever though!
aneeleniffum 15th-Jun-2012 04:09 pm (UTC)
lol i like it too because the concept was cheeky/playful and they fit it well :) but to me, i like the T era the most. T tour was awesome :)
yeocheon 14th-Jun-2012 07:00 pm (UTC)
yeocheon 14th-Jun-2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
also the beginning reminds me of Survivor
tvfxqluvz02 14th-Jun-2012 07:04 pm (UTC)
love it~

can't wait to see their live performance <3
moi_toujours 14th-Jun-2012 07:13 pm (UTC)
KINGS.

~but missing some voices.
pepper 14th-Jun-2012 07:23 pm (UTC)
I like the beginning a lot, but the chorus is... ugh.
shinigami_wife 14th-Jun-2012 08:01 pm (UTC)
Very catchy sounding! <3 Can't wait for the full song
scubajr 14th-Jun-2012 08:06 pm (UTC)
I LOVE the beginning but the chorus is generic. Can't wait for the PV!
miki_831 14th-Jun-2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
Their Japanese stuff is 7000000000x better than their Korean music.
harisukaori 14th-Jun-2012 08:58 pm (UTC)
Love it :D Can't wait for my CDs to arrive :D
lee_chikin 14th-Jun-2012 08:58 pm (UTC)
Tsk, it will never be equal to the flawless perfection that was Ai tink yu mo, but it's still catchy, I like it.
ohlookshiny 14th-Jun-2012 09:02 pm (UTC)
sigh. i like it but they're too good for this generic sounding stuff they've been releasing lately imo
kirabana 15th-Jun-2012 02:53 pm (UTC)
IA. I know there have got to be some better songs out there than this
nickymin 14th-Jun-2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
Omo me gusta.... :3
klaux 14th-Jun-2012 10:12 pm (UTC)
All I see is a womanly Taemin in the picture lol.
hinadori 14th-Jun-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
Better than previous teaser but I am still iffy on the chorus.
yunchunnified 14th-Jun-2012 11:35 pm (UTC)
GODS ARE SOON TO BE BACK IN JAPAN :) thats all i know. And these is beginning to sound really exciting.
mizukigirl 14th-Jun-2012 11:40 pm (UTC)
Still liking it! :)
engraved_16 15th-Jun-2012 03:59 am (UTC)
i like it even more :D
srsly excited for the mv now too~
cassie_cloud9 15th-Jun-2012 07:45 am (UTC)
Omg I luv it!!XD Can't wait for the mv and performances!

Umm also is that a still shot of Taemin in the vid?! O_O Looks just like him lol!XD
jaeji 15th-Jun-2012 08:23 am (UTC)
Photobucket

parfait, i love it already ♥
joy_twinz 15th-Jun-2012 08:35 am (UTC)
I can't wait for the full song. :D
kanokobunny 15th-Jun-2012 08:47 am (UTC)
yay no moar ballads.
bigukgal 15th-Jun-2012 09:08 am (UTC)
Thankyou! This is my kinda style.
jensipie 15th-Jun-2012 09:11 am (UTC)
huh...i thought it was an android app
hahahahaa
aneeleniffum 15th-Jun-2012 04:12 pm (UTC)
OMG ME TOO LOLOL. everyone was talking about it on twitter and i was like... they're releasing an app? lol XD

and because this release seems soooo sudden.
celahirfeiniel 15th-Jun-2012 02:21 pm (UTC)
i really like this song.
i want a good MV, Avex! thank you. :)
mjspice 15th-Jun-2012 03:11 pm (UTC)
Need full version!
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 6:44 am GMT.