6:28 am - 06/16/2012

I.aM.mE’s Di “Moon” Zhang shares dance collaboration video feat. Jay Park



Source: marvelousmoon@YT 

Di “Moon” Zhang is from I.aM.mE, previous winners of ‘America’s Best Dance Crew‘.
hisjulliet 15th-Jun-2012 10:51 pm (UTC)
those tattoos don't stop
ricey11 15th-Jun-2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
I was more drawn to Moon than I was Jay.
Idk who he is, but I'm about to fucking find out.
xfragments 16th-Jun-2012 01:49 am (UTC)
watch this vid! i fell in love with him when i saw his choreo for this song.
simplyobessed 16th-Jun-2012 05:04 am (UTC)
his tutting is amazing! him and Hok are the best! <3
tugtugbeds 15th-Jun-2012 11:30 pm (UTC)
Ugh those damn denim vests...
simplyobessed 15th-Jun-2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
Love I.aM.mE! sry jay, I love u but Moon! <333
lovely4evr 15th-Jun-2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
never expected to see moon here.
uledy 15th-Jun-2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
i love how the credits are as long as the performance.
sunnycheonsa 16th-Jun-2012 01:02 am (UTC)
Expected Jay to dance a Trey Songz' song someday.
wushuhimexx 16th-Jun-2012 02:03 am (UTC)
omg I love moon <3
goddess1819 16th-Jun-2012 02:05 am (UTC)
OMFG MOON!!!!!!!!1 I freaking LOVE him and I.aM.mE.
goddess1819 16th-Jun-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
Also leaving totally relevant I.aM.mE vids.<3<3<3<3<3<3<3


kanbinayume 16th-Jun-2012 03:57 am (UTC)
omg MOON, fuck. Moon in kpop was bound to happen eventually. If he actually choreographs for a group one day, I'm going to die from excitement.
rawbabyoctopus 16th-Jun-2012 12:10 pm (UTC)
omg THIS sfm!!!
When he tweeted something about him choreographing something in Korea sometime ago I thought it was for a group.
natsudive 16th-Jun-2012 04:11 am (UTC)
dfjkhgbkxdjfrg i love moon!
aaalove 18th-Jun-2012 01:15 am (UTC)
sorry Jay but up with Moon....holy shit he's so damn flow. LOL
This page was loaded Oct 23rd 2014, 3:59 pm GMT.