2:49 pm - 06/16/2012

Victoria wins MVP on SBS ”100 Million Quiz Show ”



SM Entertainment proves its girls not only got a pretty face, they got everything it takes!

On the June 15th broadcast of SBS‘s ‘100 Million Quiz Show‘, f(x)'s Victoria claimed the MVP title after answering correctly the questions presented, and beating the other contestants (that included her fellow member Luna).

This is not the first time an SM idol wins the show. On the May 18th broadcast, Girls' Generation Seohyun also won the final prize, not only giving the right answers, but also accompanying her responses with thorough explanations.

f(x) is currently promoting the single for their 2nd mini-album "Electrick Shock".

Source: pics: [1] [2]. Text written by seungtoria

noona my MVP~
ryousan26 16th-Jun-2012 05:56 pm (UTC)
LMAO I just realized that Replay suits this. BUT YAY FOR VIC AND HER AWESOME KOREAN SKILLS WHICH HELP HER BE THE MVP.
drfaith101 16th-Jun-2012 05:57 pm (UTC)
Get it bb
my_faux_pas 16th-Jun-2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
Makes sense, all my SMe girl group biases are flawlessly smart.
lenkaxchan 16th-Jun-2012 06:04 pm (UTC)
yay for Vic :D
kinda ot, but where can I watch Seohyun's episode? Preferably with English subs.
madelyn93 16th-Jun-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
you mean she actually understands the korean questions? :o
meridianslair 16th-Jun-2012 06:26 pm (UTC)
someone seems to be posting a few victoria articles...
seungtoria 16th-Jun-2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
tee hee
meridianslair 16th-Jun-2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
watchin u lol!
kanot 16th-Jun-2012 10:33 pm (UTC)
Don't stop, it can never be enough of this perfect queen!
hugtimes 16th-Jun-2012 06:58 pm (UTC)
queen victoria and queen seohyun are better than everyone.
fact.
hipployta 16th-Jun-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
I've been happy about this all day because I was a bit worried and thinking about non-native Koreans on SGB. THIS IS WOMAN WHO PASSED THE DRIVER TEST IB KOREAN...so I stopped worrying. Queen Victoria!

Also I feel the need to finally accept my dual Locket/MVP status

Edited at 2012-06-16 07:54 pm (UTC)
thebluemonk 16th-Jun-2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
shes amaaaazzinggggg
punkylana 17th-Jun-2012 12:31 am (UTC)
better than your faves
chocolatecrack 17th-Jun-2012 01:44 am (UTC)
Victoria is a flawless Queen and I'm pretty much the only person spazzing about the Onew MVP reference because Ontoria shipper here, so yea.......
neo_valkyrie 17th-Jun-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
Speak Korean. Get Awards. Like a Boss.
pinky_fairy10 17th-Jun-2012 08:41 am (UTC)
Does anybody have a video of it? :)
seungtoria 17th-Jun-2012 02:49 pm (UTC)


Edited at 2012-06-17 02:50 pm (UTC)
seungtoria 17th-Jun-2012 04:30 pm (UTC)
oops, I just noticed how I linked to the wrong video lmao. I haven't seen whole episode on the internet yet, just some lq cuts :(
This page was loaded Jul 31st 2014, 11:39 am GMT.