11:43 pm - 06/17/2012

The Big BAM! Performs "Monster" on Music Japan (June 17th)



Source: NHK@YYT

TOP is having waaaay too much fun with that cape. lmao. (omg so sorry mods. your patience is commendable. the vid is showing for me...)

gif credit: emptyenvelope@tumblr





Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
hisjulliet 18th-Jun-2012 05:41 am (UTC)
Taeyang's entrance lol
lockerkeys 18th-Jun-2012 05:42 am (UTC)
lol at the gif omg
inurbed 18th-Jun-2012 05:42 am (UTC)
Daesung totally OWNED this performance
craver199103 18th-Jun-2012 05:50 am (UTC)
This is. SO fucking bad. Like. I'm sorry. I can't with Big Bang. I can't with this performance. The song is so good but this..............my god.
akaich0u 18th-Jun-2012 06:06 am (UTC)
I prefer my Big Bang audio-wise only these days lol. Even I can't deal with their get-ups anymore
the_erotomanic 18th-Jun-2012 05:56 am (UTC)
weird. when i saw this post in my friends page, this is the video that showed up:



i loled at taeyang's entrance.

and glad top did something with his cape.
we_rob_banks 18th-Jun-2012 06:01 am (UTC)
Daesung was the only one that didn't make me cringe (oh and Seungri, I guess, but he only got one line anyway so its not like he had the chance). He looks really hot with this hair.
avex_girl 18th-Jun-2012 02:23 pm (UTC)
Poor Seungri, always getting shafted ;;
benihime99 18th-Jun-2012 06:04 am (UTC)
It was meh... and the old school dracula vibe was so ridic
let's pretend it never happend
nujagurl 19th-Jun-2012 06:52 am (UTC)
exactly.
akaich0u 18th-Jun-2012 06:06 am (UTC)
Daesung is SUCH a great singer with such an amazing voice. He is just so so so talented as a vocalist. Like Taeyang can def sing but going after Dae in this song just makes him sound basic, as it would anyone. Guh. ♥
bebita19 18th-Jun-2012 06:56 am (UTC)
Like Taeyang can def sing

siha 18th-Jun-2012 06:19 am (UTC)
i was more excited to see perfume just sitting there
amandaplan 18th-Jun-2012 06:24 am (UTC)
I am a huge bb fan but their entrances.... and then GD throughout.... I mean part of GD's choreo was like petting his weird hair in a weird manner.... idek. but I still love em, I just want them to move on from this Monster visual phase asap.
simplyobessed 18th-Jun-2012 06:27 am (UTC)
my gosh, they are looking so damn ridiculous but eh reason why I got into them in the first place. I just love Monster so much, such a good song imo! Oh gd, that hair...lol
lonelymoon 18th-Jun-2012 07:07 am (UTC)
The whole performance is lol'able. NGL if I had a cape, I'd do shit like that too.
tees2mai 18th-Jun-2012 07:37 am (UTC)
this is terrible. I'm going to pretend I never watched it.
ashiva 18th-Jun-2012 08:24 am (UTC)
This was just plain bad.
julietislimited 18th-Jun-2012 08:38 am (UTC)
Daesung has the only hair I approve of.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2018, 12:16 pm GMT.