10:24 pm - 06/18/2012

B1A4’s Jinyoung made a fan cry?



B1A4’s leader Jinyoung will be one of the special guests in the upcoming episode of KBS2’s longest running reality-challenge show “Let’s Go Dream Team.” The episode’s recording was open to public last June 17th at Jangan University, so many fans came to enjoy and watched it live. The challenge for the said episode was archery and played by both male and female celebrities.


When Jinyoung was asked whether he wants to be paired with someone among the female players, he insisted and said he wants to be paired up with the female comedian, Jang Doyeon. For fun, the comedian hugged him, inviting screams from the crowd who were mostly B1A4 fans. However, when she gave Jinyoung a kiss (or in another perspective a “smack”) the crowd screamed louder while some fans cried.



A fan got some spotlight since she was sitting in the front row and cried “loudly.” Jang Doyeon, shocked and nervous, went to the fan and asked for her forgiveness. Jinyoung then said, “Please don’t cry it’s only for the show” and approached the fan to shake her hands.


Korea.com

Jinyoung remains a flawless and perfect human being. KBANAs need to learn to chill out.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
in_noctem 19th-Jun-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
Lmao I hope they televise the fan crying. Though they'll probably cut the kiss out so that fans won't freak out again when it gets aired :(

Shorry's face is cracking me up.
ginevragirl 19th-Jun-2012 03:38 am (UTC)
I bet they'll televise it. It's good TV. Lol. I hope they do. I wanna see it. :P
mangomuffins 19th-Jun-2012 03:34 am (UTC)
k-banas seriously seem like the most batshit crazy fans out there omg
ginevragirl 19th-Jun-2012 03:40 am (UTC)
It's just cause a majority of them are middle school and early high school aged girls. They're just very immature. But, really, it's no wonder the boys are always like, "we want more noona fans!". Lmao.
lasthenia 19th-Jun-2012 03:38 am (UTC)
rly
he's sweet tho ;;
a_perfect_shade 19th-Jun-2012 03:41 am (UTC)
i'd be a comedian too if it meant i could get away with kissing him
sai12 19th-Jun-2012 03:41 am (UTC)
*sigh* the kfans (and ifans sometimes too) get way too worked up over things. I mean a kiss on the cheek for a tv show? I mean obviously it means nothing real. smh but hey it worked out for that fan since she got him to come up close and shake her hand LOL (bet that was the goal all along!)

But this was so cute! I can't wait to see his episode cuz I'm dying from all the pictures of him with that bow and arrow. So freaking hot.
firelakie 19th-Jun-2012 03:55 am (UTC)
We Need to talk about Jinyoung.
aussiebaka 20th-Jun-2012 02:35 am (UTC)
He's always been a problem child.
xxmannequin 19th-Jun-2012 03:58 am (UTC)
i will never understand their mindset, whatever they were 10 or 20. crying?? ok... and him asking for forgiveness, that was nice of him, but let's be real...
ginevragirl 19th-Jun-2012 04:02 am (UTC)
They do it all the time though. Fans were upset after their stage with Dal Shabet at the Gayo, Baro apologized to fans SEVERAL times for upsetting them. Sandeul talked about his first kiss on a radio show, then later went on twitter to apologize after fans got upset by it. CNU apologized after saying he was a fan of Krystal's on Weekly Idol... and now Jinyoung. I think the only one who hasn't done something to upset the fans is Gongchan.

Though, the fans getting upset about all of the above things is ridiculous. I love my boys, but sometimes I really can't stand the fandom. It isn't just KBANAs that get upset too, I've seen some intl fans on tumblr freaking out over nothing. Sigh.
tsuyoi_hikari 19th-Jun-2012 04:06 am (UTC)
idk, but the whole incident crack me up. The fact that Jinyoung had to calm her makes me lol even more. XD
julietislimited 19th-Jun-2012 04:40 am (UTC)
so over dramatic. -_-
chikage_chan 19th-Jun-2012 04:57 am (UTC)
Gosh, i feel sorry for the boys... they shouldn't have to apologize for these things, most Banas are so immature and whiny >.< If they react like this to a simple kiss in a broadcast, imagine when they come out with girlfriends! They are probably going to kill themselves over it, or even make suicide petitions for the couple... *shudder*
sai12 19th-Jun-2012 05:02 am (UTC)
I really really hope these things don't happen. The boys really don't deserve that extra stress. :(

Why can't they just have a mature fandom? I mean it is great that their fandom has grown so fast but ...ugh
freakative 19th-Jun-2012 05:23 am (UTC)
iznanassi 19th-Jun-2012 05:47 am (UTC)
BANAs in general need to chill out have you seen them on tumblr.
falling_empress 19th-Jun-2012 07:19 am (UTC)
i feel bad cuz i'm subscribed to this girl for the CNU, but she reposts THE SAME PICTURES EVERY DAY. i swear--you only have to post 1 fancam of the same outfit and then it gets old.
hisjulliet 19th-Jun-2012 06:15 am (UTC)
lol um....
benihime99 19th-Jun-2012 06:17 am (UTC)
That was very nice of him to comfort her
Their fans seems very young though...
palebluedot09 19th-Jun-2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
They are.
It's so weird because as a VIP I'm around the common age of VIP's I know. Most VIPs I know are in their 20s. And then when I interact with Banas I just feel really old. Most are teenagers and a lot of them can be immature.
chunsakuma 19th-Jun-2012 07:15 am (UTC)


Whatever tbh~ You do your thang, Joonyoung (and no, that's not a typo).
uledy 19th-Jun-2012 03:27 pm (UTC)
is that sousuke and um...dag, what's the other dude's name????
falling_empress 19th-Jun-2012 07:19 am (UTC)
Jinyoung is perfect. Girl needs a fucking xanax lol.
cottonowl 19th-Jun-2012 08:12 am (UTC)
lol irl you reminded me of how high I was when they gave me one of those at the hospital. They should give it out for free in some 'cray fan survival kit' or something.
iamtheliquorr 19th-Jun-2012 08:02 am (UTC)
That was sweet of Jinyoung but christ on a chromium crutch, these people are unhinged
cottonowl 19th-Jun-2012 08:10 am (UTC)
All I see is Shorry's face lol.
one_normal_boy 19th-Jun-2012 09:06 am (UTC)
Jinyoung looks kinda hot with hit smirk-ish smile and the bow and arrow in his hand.

Edited at 2012-06-19 09:06 am (UTC)
tokadah 19th-Jun-2012 09:13 am (UTC)
I always feel proud when they are loud chanting on music shows, but then reality hits and this... sighs
purring_feline 19th-Jun-2012 09:20 am (UTC)
UM...
dilettantka 19th-Jun-2012 09:56 am (UTC)
By giving her attention it's encouraging fans to act like four year olds...
kanbinayume 19th-Jun-2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
oh my /god/ your icon
oliwon 19th-Jun-2012 10:08 am (UTC)
I don't know, should i feel sad for Jinyoung or feel sad for that fan :/ (seriously wth,crying cuz of this? :/ )
Jinyoung was good enough to go to the fan and calm her, flawless Jinyoung ;w;♥

and shorry's face is epic!! as always~
in_noctem 19th-Jun-2012 10:32 am (UTC)
From http://thesproutboys.tumblr.com/post/25361702955

"about yesterday’s kiss incident, I showed the post to Jinyoung and Jang Doyeon noona (T/N: probably the one who kissed Jinyoung), Jinyoung expressed that the internet is scary nowadays, and asked what are the fans secretly talking about, I told Doyeon noona that fans are saying that she is going to die because of this incident…thus Doyeon noona immediately explained that it was for a funny performance and it wasn’t real, Jinyoung smiled helplessly at the side….But I didn’t think that B1A4 had huge popularity, we had one of the largest audience at our programme filming late at night, almost 90% of them were Jinyoung’s fans."

That's really sad tbh. I hope the fans leave Do Yeon alone :\
goldynchickie 19th-Jun-2012 12:14 pm (UTC)
Some fans need to learn to calm the fuck down. It was a serious kiss! And if it was still calm the fuck down. He ain't your boyfriend. You just look and sound pathetic.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Aug 28th 2014, 3:18 pm GMT.