10:02 am - 06/19/2012

Wooyoung becomes the next 2PM member to grace the cover of ‘Men’s Health’

20120619_2pm_wooyoung_menshealth2


484196_477831338897917_749196033_n
20120619_2pm_wooyoung_menshealth2
tumblr_m5uyutVBPQ1rrsr3d


Following the footsteps of other 2PM members, Wooyoung scored his very own chance of gracing the cover of ‘Men’s Health‘ magazine!

In the July issue of the magazine, Wooyoung shows off his rock hard body as the fourth member of 2PM to be featured on the cover.

Despite handling his busy schedule, the member still found the time to keep up with his exercise routines and meal plans to sculpt his body, wowing those on set with his wide, muscular shoulders and sexy abs.

Wooyoung took active part in the shoot, themed “the future warrior who fell into a time in the past”, even coming up with his own suggestions for props.

A staff member on set praised, “It was impressive to see Wooyoung training three to four times harder than other cover models even before his shoot, which exposed a lot of upper body.”

SOURCE: ALLKPOP
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
aniloratka 19th-Jun-2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
LOL OMG THIS IS TOO MUCH FOR ME
anrixan 19th-Jun-2012 06:07 pm (UTC)
I SAW THIS LAST NIGHT... AND I'M STILL NOT BREATHING.
rainbwoo 19th-Jun-2012 06:07 pm (UTC)
UNF yes please
kiminikaeru 19th-Jun-2012 06:07 pm (UTC)
idk why but this looks rly funny
michurusan 19th-Jun-2012 06:11 pm (UTC)
I thought so too!
tofucakes 19th-Jun-2012 06:09 pm (UTC)
yes thank u yes
taecmyheart 19th-Jun-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
JUNBROS Y'ALL UP NEXT.
;AAA;

can we just use this entry to post up pics of wooguns
michurusan 19th-Jun-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
IMO his face doesn't fit with the body. LOL, I miss wooyoung during 10/10 - Again and Again days. When he still had round cheeks and looked like a boy.
akaich0u 19th-Jun-2012 06:56 pm (UTC)
Again and Again remains the best thing 2pm has ever done. Everyone looked glorious during that time too.
asnindie 19th-Jun-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
Oh great now I feel like I have to eat some lettuce out of guilt and take out my 5kg hand weights.

Is that baby oil? dnw.
asnindie 19th-Jun-2012 06:15 pm (UTC)
Girls it's not worth it tbh. The treadmill will always be the love of his life.
chewmi 19th-Jun-2012 06:15 pm (UTC)
lol...he does nothing for me

Edited at 2012-06-19 06:15 pm (UTC)
aeries_amethyst 19th-Jun-2012 06:36 pm (UTC)
Me neither tbqh O____O
tha_x 19th-Jun-2012 06:19 pm (UTC)
Taecyeon does it better, much better.
spread 19th-Jun-2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
I love you like a big schlong, baby..
fancifury 19th-Jun-2012 06:40 pm (UTC)
and i keep makin it skeet skeet skeet skeet skeet
mongs 19th-Jun-2012 06:39 pm (UTC)
IS THIS REAL?!
someones trolling.
theres no way.. he looks photoshopped!

on a side note.. i miss my lanky!woo
misswaldorf 19th-Jun-2012 06:52 pm (UTC)
can do without those fake tattoos.
akaich0u 19th-Jun-2012 06:55 pm (UTC)
I know he's been hella working out oh my, how unexpected. Such a big difference from the baby-faced 10/10 days hehe.
ashyvt 19th-Jun-2012 07:16 pm (UTC)
his neck is so LONG in that last one
hpn88 19th-Jun-2012 07:37 pm (UTC)
god bless Men's health and their oneday obsession. the 2 maknae's remain my fav, but yes wooyoung yes!
konichiwacobra 19th-Jun-2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
he looks good, but all that oil is really not appealing to me atm.
the_erotomanic 19th-Jun-2012 07:47 pm (UTC)
is he not manly enough that they had to put fake tattoos on him?

and i think you can only find eye liner on a guy in men's health korea.

he needs to work on his pecs.
ashiva 19th-Jun-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
His face and body don't really look like a good combination - He looked better when he was less buff.
k0dama 19th-Jun-2012 08:02 pm (UTC)
Whoa, his face/head is crazy small.
drownanddive 19th-Jun-2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
Wooyoung looks HOT. Yum.
falling_empress 19th-Jun-2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
oh jesus i don't even like 2pm but i want this issue...i am a man...with health...right? hahahaha
jensipie 19th-Jun-2012 09:05 pm (UTC)
omg i cant with the greyish hair in the first photo, he looks like some super buff grandad....oily
tokadah 19th-Jun-2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
the cover is weird. his head looks too small for that bod, I hope it's not like that in real life. lol
a_perfect_shade 20th-Jun-2012 02:42 am (UTC)
they shopped his neck/shoulders bigger, you can tell by comparing it to the other pictures (and knowing how scrawny he is irl)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 19th 2014, 12:20 pm GMT.