1:07 am - 06/21/2012

GANGKIZ released MV teaser for their newest song, "MAMA"



Source: AsianDreamAudio@YT 

lol My friend said they're like walking chopsticks. "Honey Honey" isn't my cup of tea but I'll them another chance.

P.S. EXO fans need to realize that EXO does not own the word "MAMA". 

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
fancifury 20th-Jun-2012 07:31 pm (UTC)
so good! esther is the light of my life.

& exo fans are on the same level as bronies when it comes 2 being trashy & gross. leave my babies alone!

Edited at 2012-06-20 07:37 pm (UTC)
hugtimes 20th-Jun-2012 07:41 pm (UTC)
who the hell are bronies?
liferule91 20th-Jun-2012 07:34 pm (UTC)
omg finally.

liferule91 20th-Jun-2012 07:42 pm (UTC)
i hope their stage presence improves though if not im just gonna have to pretend this is a t-ara song.

hugtimes 20th-Jun-2012 07:40 pm (UTC)
this looks weird but i think i'll withold my judgement until i see the video.
mangomuffins 20th-Jun-2012 07:41 pm (UTC)
this already sounds better than exo's mama ^___^
hadashi_no_eden 20th-Jun-2012 07:47 pm (UTC)
That was kind of weird. Maybe the actual song will be better?

LOL at Exo fans. In just one quick search, I found 89 other songs called Mama.
breakinglocks 20th-Jun-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
i don't like it that much.
the song seems to be okay but I strongly dislike their outfits and the dance looks kinda weird to me :/
I don't get that Exo-Gangkiz fanwar at all. It's not like Exo/SM had invented the word "Mama"
falling_empress 20th-Jun-2012 07:50 pm (UTC)
i'm still trying to find out the source of when/why cowboys/"indians" and western theme became popular.
tiggie0307 20th-Jun-2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
I can't rememeber the group name that started it again but lawd this bandwagon keeps on going. Some of the songs are nice but others could have been left inside a box to die.
thebluemonk 20th-Jun-2012 07:50 pm (UTC)
these ladies are my favorite noonas atm.
asnindie 20th-Jun-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
I'm imagining Exo fans telling babies not to copy their oppars.
honeebs 20th-Jun-2012 07:56 pm (UTC)
Luv them.
Can't wait.
xoxoknlove 20th-Jun-2012 07:59 pm (UTC)
The outfits do no justice for the fabulous song/choreo
devilsatin 20th-Jun-2012 08:02 pm (UTC)
the song rox
seobyo 20th-Jun-2012 08:02 pm (UTC)
ngl i immediately thought of exo when i saw their title
___varying 20th-Jun-2012 08:03 pm (UTC)
So this was the choreo/song that was leaked?
nekohae 20th-Jun-2012 08:03 pm (UTC)
I really like "Honey Honey" soooo..waiting for this~
shaunriley 21st-Jun-2012 12:14 am (UTC)
We heard the T-Ara song in the same choreo video that was leaked!
koushiba 20th-Jun-2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
My dogs started barking as soon as they heard the whistling... I can't wait for the full song i'm a sucker for whistling in songs.
ss501pixie 20th-Jun-2012 08:08 pm (UTC)
I like the whistling,sounds like a really good song
those outfits are really ugly though
oliwon 20th-Jun-2012 08:08 pm (UTC)
it sounds good, and still have to wait for the full mv to decide ..^^

and exo fans.....I wonder if exo released a song called "because of you" what will they do then? ._.
kiminikaeru 20th-Jun-2012 08:09 pm (UTC)
exo only debuted like 3 months ago but their mad stans already annoy the fuck out of me

gankiz remains flawless tbh!
hisjulliet 20th-Jun-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
still haven't gotten over the name
the_erotomanic 20th-Jun-2012 08:21 pm (UTC)
the set looks like the set for bad romance.

but i can't wait for their comeback. gangkiz is fierce. :o)
oldwillow_brook 20th-Jun-2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
but why do you think it would negatively impact their group for the song to be called Mama? Especially when it's a boy group and they have done so well?
feel_my_mind 20th-Jun-2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
I wonder when kpop fans will start understanding marketing. No exo doesn't own the word "Mama," just like SNSD doesn't own the number 9 and 2NE1 doesn't own the candy funk style (though this has always been ok to call people out for copying), but do you really believe for one second that the companies didn't choice those things becuase they knew they would get them attention?
asnindie 20th-Jun-2012 09:33 pm (UTC)
Hardly though, EXO fans will hate on them and the general public have no idea about Mama. Maybe a few Kpop fans would go hey it's called Mama but if you've heard that song, it doesn't exactly make you wanna press the play button.

Don't shoot anonymous.
xredada 20th-Jun-2012 09:01 pm (UTC)
LOVE IT! I've been loving this song since the leak. My body is ready to stan a female group. I'm gonna pretend honey didn't happen and this is their debut track. Gang Kiz fighting! (damn, i've been calling them Gang Kids all this time oops).
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 11:45 pm GMT.