10:24 pm - 06/20/2012

CROSS GENE'S Shin for CéCi











Source: Newsen

he is so qt! his acting is pretty good for a rookie imo. i hope his character wakes up from his coma soon so i can see more of him.
 


xxmannequin 21st-Jun-2012 03:42 am (UTC)
gorgeous babe.

seriously, such a waste of a beauty in big :/
kelseyum 21st-Jun-2012 03:45 am (UTC)
so true. the 10 seconds of him in his coma/suzy's flashbacks keep me going. plus i replay them like 50 times each hahaha.
kelseyum 21st-Jun-2012 03:44 am (UTC)
that black and white one has been my phone background for days.
so ridiculously gorgeous.

Edited at 2012-06-21 03:44 am (UTC)
uledy 21st-Jun-2012 03:45 am (UTC)
He is a cutie. I was hoping cross gene wouldn't suck so bad...oh well, at least we get him as "sleeping beauty" in Big .
mangomuffins 21st-Jun-2012 03:52 am (UTC)
yah i wanna like cross gene for him but they're kind of ridiculous rn.... i hope they either get better songs or shin gets more drama roles so i can stan him separately
lysblack 21st-Jun-2012 03:52 am (UTC)


someone said shin?
xxmannequin 21st-Jun-2012 04:00 am (UTC)
LMAO, so accurate.
i loveee suzy's character.
konichiwacobra 21st-Jun-2012 04:02 am (UTC)
He is really cute, and that cross gene isn't so bad. I hope they don't just disappear
mangomuffins 21st-Jun-2012 04:05 am (UTC)
i think even if cross gene ends up disbanding shin can pursue an acting career on his own tbh
the_erotomanic 21st-Jun-2012 04:22 am (UTC)
these photos don't do him justice. he's better looking than these photos show him to be. or maybe he's just better in motion?
obeytheempress 21st-Jun-2012 04:48 am (UTC)
he has a cute mouth. he kind of reminds me of sanduel, too.
chunsakuma 21st-Jun-2012 06:07 am (UTC)
Omg, I totally see it.
miki_831 21st-Jun-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
oh lawd, I love him
swhyeon1991 21st-Jun-2012 07:31 am (UTC)
WONHO \O/

i see hybrid of Jinyoung x Sandeul on the 3rd pic!

Edited at 2012-06-21 07:34 am (UTC)
threebits 21st-Jun-2012 10:03 am (UTC)
i want him to wake up, idk i'm not really interested in daran and kyung joon in yoon jae's body even though the acting is great =/
mjspice 21st-Jun-2012 11:17 am (UTC)
Fab.
aussiebaka 21st-Jun-2012 12:48 pm (UTC)
Looks like JoongKi in this shoot, a little.

Anyways, me gusta.
<3
cattleyae 21st-Jun-2012 12:51 pm (UTC)
He looks like Song Joongki + L + a sprinkle of Bacon

Which means, COME COME COME COME TO MEEE
anconeous 21st-Jun-2012 02:01 pm (UTC)
OMG I SEE THE JOONGKI, THE L, AND THE BACON IN HIM, TOO! :)
aleexnews 21st-Jun-2012 03:26 pm (UTC)
this qt! ;w; he looks amazing, I especially love that last picture ;)
zui_circus 21st-Jun-2012 03:52 pm (UTC)
he is so gorgeous, i watch that drama mainly for him.
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2017, 5:54 pm GMT.