10:09 pm - 06/25/2012

SISTAR - Loving U MV Teaser!!



Source: starshipTV

omggg yess plss
falling_empress 25th-Jun-2012 03:53 pm (UTC)
omg why didn't they invite me :'(
es2pido 25th-Jun-2012 04:00 pm (UTC)
MTE :'(
falling_empress 25th-Jun-2012 04:50 pm (UTC)
it's cuz we're filipino isn't it :(
in_noctem 25th-Jun-2012 03:54 pm (UTC)
The Baby at the start scared me but omg this sounds and looks awesome. I want the sailor girl outfits!

Edited at 2012-06-25 03:55 pm (UTC)
es2pido 25th-Jun-2012 03:57 pm (UTC)
AS:DLJASBJDFKBAJKBFAB FAVFGUIABFJKABFJKBAFBK!!!!!

OMFG THEY'RE SO AJKFJKAGKGKAGKAGAGAKGKGKGHAJKKAG

Altho they're sorta competing with my twennywan bbs IDONCURR I LURVE THEM BOTH JKDFAKFAGAGFAF
hpn88 25th-Jun-2012 03:59 pm (UTC)
It feels like the beginning of an MTV reality show
but i like the summery feel
love_keiko 25th-Jun-2012 04:03 pm (UTC)
not feelin the song preview but this MV looks like it's going to be great. screaming at the sailor outfits---so fuckin CUTE!
spread 25th-Jun-2012 04:08 pm (UTC)
No flaws detected.
wowwh 25th-Jun-2012 04:13 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE!!i hope the rest of the song is flawless too!!
stopjustlisten 25th-Jun-2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
omg the baby scared me lol but yay this looks fun
kinda looks like im watching an opening to the hills or something
iznanassi 25th-Jun-2012 04:17 pm (UTC)
So cuteeeeeeeeeeeeee.
the_erotomanic 25th-Jun-2012 04:20 pm (UTC)
ooh, this is looking like a really fun mv.

song is sounding good so far.
jongkeyisreal 25th-Jun-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
the mv looks so much fun. i wanna go to the beach now
nyavenue 25th-Jun-2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
YES PLEASE :3
falling_empress 25th-Jun-2012 04:50 pm (UTC)
ooh gurl don't get me started.



Edited at 2012-06-25 05:03 pm (UTC)
thebluemonk 25th-Jun-2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
iksagor 26th-Jun-2012 12:52 am (UTC)
yes
my_car_is_prada 25th-Jun-2012 04:46 pm (UTC)
I'm not their biggest fan but I am excited abt all-of-dis.
palebluedot09 25th-Jun-2012 04:52 pm (UTC)
I'm so excited for this! The MV looks like it is going to a ton of fun.
butterfly_sage 25th-Jun-2012 05:15 pm (UTC)
This is everything and more than I imagined for the MV. *____* SISTAR members seriously get prettier and prettier with each promotion. OMG. I also love the summery feel of the teaser, and I saw surfing, the beach, marshmallow and a campfire. Like, like, & love!!
erbalurbal 25th-Jun-2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
This sounds like one of those cute summer songs that I hate but sistar usually doesn't disappoint me. The mv looks fun and I am now jealous that I can't get to the beach.
orenji13 25th-Jun-2012 05:39 pm (UTC)
yay!!! I like it.. :)
nekohae 25th-Jun-2012 05:46 pm (UTC)
Hyorin is so georgeous *A*

also, OP, I like your icon :3
swhyeon1991 25th-Jun-2012 10:15 pm (UTC)
tee hee thanks :D
krobwell 25th-Jun-2012 05:59 pm (UTC)
oooo it looks like fun! i am excited for this song! :D
tomtom28 25th-Jun-2012 07:10 pm (UTC)
pass
cinnabun11 25th-Jun-2012 07:11 pm (UTC)
love these girls!! can't wait for the song/MV
it looks so summery :D
asnindie 25th-Jun-2012 07:18 pm (UTC)
I love Summer songs and no box either. Yay.
simplyobessed 25th-Jun-2012 07:18 pm (UTC)
I love Hyorin's voice so much. they all look so cute!
pivotandsway 25th-Jun-2012 07:29 pm (UTC)
the song sounds like it might be kind of generic but the video looks like it will be really cute so I'm looking forward to it
xxmannequin 25th-Jun-2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
i wanna go to the beachhhh
ss501pixie 25th-Jun-2012 10:09 pm (UTC)
Song sounds nice but for some reason I can't bring myself to like these girls
gunsandsmoke 25th-Jun-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
omg this looks so cute n makes me wanna go to the beach real bad with a bunch of equally-cute girlfriends ;;; the song sounds pretty generic though, ugh that computer trumpet/sax sound
eishastan 26th-Jun-2012 12:45 am (UTC)
So cute!! and the mv looks fun!!! can't wait for their comeback! my 2nd favorite girl group after the Queens <3
iksagor 26th-Jun-2012 12:52 am (UTC)
OMG
rylee900 26th-Jun-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Lol it's like the opening credits of something.
song_jihyuk 26th-Jun-2012 02:47 am (UTC)
i hope they gonna release a dance vers with them dancing in the beach
katiewenchh 26th-Jun-2012 04:01 am (UTC)
this is going to be so flawless omg i could cry
cattleyae 26th-Jun-2012 05:07 am (UTC)
gorgeous girls ;___; they look so happy without a ton of makeup and overly tight clothes.
joy_twinz 26th-Jun-2012 08:48 am (UTC)
excited
kiminikaeru 26th-Jun-2012 09:53 am (UTC)
the mv looks cute but the song sounds basic
engraved_16 26th-Jun-2012 12:21 pm (UTC)
loving the mv!! :D
This page was loaded Dec 26th 2014, 1:40 am GMT.