8:52 am - 06/27/2012

TWENNYWAN IS COMING BACK ON JULY 5 AND DARA.... D-DARA WTF HAPPENED TO YOUR HAIR?!?



Source: YG Life Blog


Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
pancakeonmyhead 27th-Jun-2012 01:41 am (UTC)
IT'S FABULOUS, IT JUST NEEDS TO GROW IN A LITTLE
defacetheessays 27th-Jun-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
omg 2 years 2 late sry
uledy 27th-Jun-2012 01:58 am (UTC)
mte
laeryn 27th-Jun-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
I don't care about the comeback but omg, I absolutely lovelovelove this. She looks gorgeous.
dio_elaclaire 27th-Jun-2012 07:24 am (UTC)
mte.
amandaplan 27th-Jun-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
She looks amazing! Looks like this is going to be an awesome comeback <3
angela_derp_otp 27th-Jun-2012 01:44 am (UTC)
Her profile looks glorious tbh.

She has the perfect bone structure to pull off that hair tbh. Just like Iconiq can pull off the almost bald look.
six 27th-Jun-2012 01:44 am (UTC)
Is that real?!? Photoshop? Wig?!
tlict 27th-Jun-2012 01:45 am (UTC)
I've decided that I love this look on her. I still don't know about the dress, but it looks like they've got better styling this time.
spread 27th-Jun-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
How chic & trendy..
hpn88 27th-Jun-2012 01:48 am (UTC)
reserving judgement on hair until I see the front
but other than that A
pikapika217 27th-Jun-2012 01:48 am (UTC)
this is the first time she's ever not been a waste of my time. good job girl
tiddlywinks103 27th-Jun-2012 02:26 am (UTC)
lol ouch
konichiwacobra 27th-Jun-2012 01:50 am (UTC)
They really will just do anything to her hair.

I am dying to hear this new music.
hipployta 27th-Jun-2012 01:52 am (UTC)
MY POST...

But my reaction was OMFG WHAT STYLIST DID THIS!!!

Then: So Daragon is real?

This hipster hair style is showing up everywhere
sandra_hall 27th-Jun-2012 09:25 am (UTC)
first people I thought of were key, and then cassie and just now cher lloyd.
jia_zhang 27th-Jun-2012 01:53 am (UTC)
I dunno why, but with that side profile, she looks a lot like BoA to me.
avex_girl 27th-Jun-2012 03:06 am (UTC)
I think it might be the nose, I see it too!
eccentricvibe 27th-Jun-2012 01:55 am (UTC)
The styling actually doesn't look that bad here. Apparently another official teaser picture of Dara is going to be released later.
2ne3rd 27th-Jun-2012 01:55 am (UTC)
Loving it! it really does give her a stronger image
and hope the music will also reflect that
prdarkstar 27th-Jun-2012 01:55 am (UTC)
I love it, she looks fantastic
beanii 27th-Jun-2012 01:56 am (UTC)
It actually looks really nice, my favorite so far.
the_erotomanic 27th-Jun-2012 01:57 am (UTC)
op, dara looks great. stop with the hating.
es2pido 27th-Jun-2012 09:43 am (UTC)
GO AWEYYYYY!!!
trex_in_boots 27th-Jun-2012 01:58 am (UTC)
Oh my gosh, her hair is PERFECT!!!!! I LOVE IT!!!

Super excited for them to come back & on my birthday too! Happy day.
goldynchickie 27th-Jun-2012 01:59 am (UTC)
The look is so late but she looks fab.
anconeous 27th-Jun-2012 02:00 am (UTC)
She's feeding the Daragon stans as we speak.

SANDARA, KAHIT KALBO KA, MAGANDA KA PA RIN!

And whoa, they're literally promoting the same time as Super Junior. I'm curious as to how things would pan out.

Edited at 2012-06-27 02:09 am (UTC)
therabbitmancer 27th-Jun-2012 02:01 am (UTC)
I like it! She look like a boss. ^^
suwillgetu 27th-Jun-2012 02:08 am (UTC)
It was inevitable considering how popular that hairstyle has become in the west. And given that Dara seems to be the one member in particular always doing crazy shit with her hair, I'm definitely not surprised.
itskimbitches 27th-Jun-2012 12:26 pm (UTC)
this hair style was 2 years ago, ppl are still doing it!!!?? oh no...
akari_youko 27th-Jun-2012 02:08 am (UTC)
I LOVE her hair. So much. Makes me reconsider getting that haircut actually, since I thought about it a while back lol.

As for the comeback... I'm not excited yet, but I probably will be once I get an audio teaser lol.
turdferguson 27th-Jun-2012 02:09 am (UTC)
she's naturally beautiful and so she pulls it off
milern 27th-Jun-2012 02:55 am (UTC)
Right? When your naturally beautiful, you can wear a potato sack and roll around in dirt and still werk that shit...
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 23rd 2014, 1:15 pm GMT.