2:43 am - 06/29/2012

Super Junior's Sexy, Free & Single mv teaser is out!!












Source: SMTOWN

Sorry mods I forgot to put the source last time. xD
Yesung looks amazing! :)


Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
lazmy 29th-Jun-2012 08:23 am (UTC)
RIP super junior

love,
a fan kind of
sobaek 29th-Jun-2012 08:46 am (UTC)
this
kidsalsa20 29th-Jun-2012 08:25 am (UTC)
Kangin is back! I am glad that I will be able to gaze upon his beauty once again <3
lazmy 29th-Jun-2012 08:26 am (UTC)
bless you for pointing out the only positive
vagueclarity 29th-Jun-2012 08:27 am (UTC)
bingo, mingle. totally the same thing.
xxzzbabey18xx 29th-Jun-2012 05:49 pm (UTC)
you heard the bingo too?! thought i was the only one. lol
breathless31 29th-Jun-2012 08:28 am (UTC)
those lyrics
breathless31 29th-Jun-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
and yet we all know that this is what we'll be jamming to all summer
kiminikaeru 29th-Jun-2012 08:28 am (UTC)
it sounds exactly like mr simple which sounds exactly like bonamana which sounds exactly like sorry sorry
aeries_amethyst 29th-Jun-2012 08:36 am (UTC)
well yeah...because basically each suju single is an updated version of the previous one so yeah lol XD
swhyeon1991 29th-Jun-2012 08:29 am (UTC)
umm..

excited to see Kangin back on stage again tho!
shintotchi 29th-Jun-2012 05:29 pm (UTC)
lol mte
bebita19 29th-Jun-2012 08:29 am (UTC)
Are they saying bingo, mingle or bingle?

Well it's SM so more than likely the latter.

Edited at 2012-06-29 08:40 am (UTC)
vforvera 29th-Jun-2012 08:42 am (UTC)
I think it's supposed to be mingle ... Bingo, bingle, but I've heard it both ways before (sorry for the bad Psych reference)

shanny_w 29th-Jun-2012 08:31 am (UTC)
Korean "The Choice" coming soon?
vforvera 29th-Jun-2012 08:38 am (UTC)
unf Donghae is so pretty it hurts.



lmao tho, suju's apparently sexy, free, single and ready to bingopringlemingle with EFLs (courtesy of Donghae)

yes, even his fails, like I see you pulling up ur pants thur, Hae, are hot

song_jihyuk 29th-Jun-2012 11:18 am (UTC)
donghae should let it fell off tbh
vforvera 29th-Jun-2012 08:48 am (UTC)
I hear pringle, bingo, bingle, anything but mingle, which is the only word that makes sense in context with the lyrics lmao I still can't believe the song's called sexy, free, and single. It's just so laugh out loud ridiculous to say. Hey! What're you listening to? *immediately hides MP3 player*
aeries_amethyst 29th-Jun-2012 08:44 am (UTC)
Uhhh...Well, at least the choreo looks interesting? O__O *scratches head*
dio_elaclaire 29th-Jun-2012 10:55 am (UTC)
+1
ebbin_glow 29th-Jun-2012 08:51 am (UTC)
This sounds like another terrible title track again. Just bring back neorago-era.
katzsong 29th-Jun-2012 09:19 am (UTC)
THIS! I think Neorago is my all time fave from them. 3jib is their best. I don't care about the rest :3
sobaek 29th-Jun-2012 09:01 am (UTC)
I'm hoping that, like with the Mr. Simple teasers, this audio will not sound like the actual track.
I'm hoping that, unlike Mr Simple, the actual track is good and not a pile of horseshit.

YYJ needs to stop with his contrived, shitty title tracks for SJ. He can not be proud of the songs he is writing for them, this cannot be the best he can write. He is not displaying their talent, they are not delivering musically and I honestly don't understand why they are doing shit like this when they are blatantly a trillion times better doing songs that are more...organic, less dancy/electronia and more regular pop, r&b-ish, ballady. The cutesy pop of No Other, or things like Norago, anything without these digitalised voices and club vibes. Wtf are they doing.


On another note, here's Han Geng's full track, MV is out on the 3rd, here he is proving he was fucking smart to jump ship when he did.

rylee900 29th-Jun-2012 10:38 am (UTC)
Han Geng pwns all as usual tbh
drfaith101 29th-Jun-2012 09:03 am (UTC)
Meh

Hoping the album is better, Mr Simple was awful but they had some good songs on the album imo. And at least the box got upgraded.
___varying 29th-Jun-2012 09:03 am (UTC)
I wish SM would be a little less predictable.

Edited at 2012-06-29 09:11 am (UTC)
tsuyoi_hikari 29th-Jun-2012 09:11 am (UTC)
Photobucket

I'm sad that SM wanted people to remember SuJu with this sound. I am hoping it will NOT BE Sorry Sorry Ver.4 but oh well... Where's the promise from Siwon that it will be difference this time around? DX

I stopped listening to them since Sorry Sorry guess I won't be bother to check this album either.

K.R.Y. should make their own album already. It hurt me so much to hear their beautiful voices being treated like this. :((
sobaek 29th-Jun-2012 09:16 am (UTC)
download the album tracks and delete anything shit. That's what I do.

I haven't forked out on an album sink Me in all honesty because they've not made an album i think 'oh this is so good it deserves my money'
xxmannequin 29th-Jun-2012 09:12 am (UTC)
I am surprised, in therm's of mv/costumes. It looks pretty normal and good. Everyone looks great.
I hope the song doesn't sound like that cause this is bad.
SM should stop trying to create new Sorry Sorry from Sorry Sorry. Sorry Sorry was great, I liked Bonamana too, but Mr. Simple is horrible. They all have the same sound, it's pretty stupid.
dapo322 29th-Jun-2012 09:17 am (UTC)
I'm hearing "I'm leady to bingo/bingle"

I'll just be watching for choreo based on the fact that Lyle Beniga was involved.
cattleyae 29th-Jun-2012 09:17 am (UTC)
they look great, the dance looks cool, but the song is going to be a disappointment again.

KANGIN ;_____;

and watching this over and over again, I lost hope to think SM would add some oomph to the actual music video. but did they ever tho...
hisjulliet 29th-Jun-2012 09:18 am (UTC)
except for Kangin, everything is just................



sigh
erisinia 29th-Jun-2012 09:19 am (UTC)
w/o sound this is glorious. Sungmin is such a hot bitch I can't even. And just seeing Kangin is enough to make me squee.
untilsally 29th-Jun-2012 10:04 am (UTC)
This. Bizarrely I'm only here for Sungmin.
(Oh, fine and Kyu and Hae as well. sigh)
strawberry_efeu 29th-Jun-2012 09:23 am (UTC)
Um...the set is quite...tall? And look at that red and yellow gradient! Never been done before, that one.





...mmmm... :(
falling_empress 29th-Jun-2012 09:52 am (UTC)
they upgraded the box for kangin's return...
rinn1e 29th-Jun-2012 09:26 am (UTC)
"Sorry sorry I'm single, bonamana I'm Mr. Simple. Sorry sorry, I'm in a box, bingo!"


love_keiko 29th-Jun-2012 02:03 pm (UTC)
basically.
kwaiirosesilent 29th-Jun-2012 09:27 am (UTC)
once the snares come up I can't help but think of BBV's Poison... :/
oh well, since SM teasers rarely sound like the actual thing, I'm hoping the song isn't too much another Sorry Sorry.
I do like that they finally get more than just a box. and the choreo looks promising.
ashiva 29th-Jun-2012 09:28 am (UTC)
And leady to bingle! Anyhow seems like this will be Sorry Sorry part zillion. LOL
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Aug 30th 2014, 12:29 am GMT.