3:34 pm - 06/29/2012

Jaejoong is a goddess trapped inside a picture

We all know that JYJ′s Kim Jae Joong is pretty, but a small town in Thailand sees him a little differently.

A photo was revealed through an online community describing how a television program in Thailand, which deals with strange and mysterious phenomena, introduced a small town that believes in a goddess captured inside a small photo.

Photobucket

The catch? The ‘goddess’ in the picture turned out to be none other than Kim Jae Joong.

The picture of the k-pop star was randomly taken by a villager and since then, the ‘woman’ in the picture has been treated as a goddess who gives protection over the town. The townspeople carry the picture around their necks and even perform rites for their goddess.

The photo of Kim Jae Joong was actually taken when he sported platinum blond hair for an album.

Netizens, who saw the photos, commented, “He must really be beautiful to be mistaken to be a goddess instead of a god,” “And it turns out their goddess is actually a Korean man,” and “How devastated they’ll be when they find out who he really is.”

In the meantime, Kim Jae Joong is currently acting in the MBC drama, Time Slip Dr. Jin.

Source: Mnet
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
pingvinko 29th-Jun-2012 02:14 pm (UTC)
I just can't stop laughing
muramatsu_aoi 30th-Jun-2012 04:21 am (UTC)
same here..
yinky_xuan 29th-Jun-2012 02:15 pm (UTC)
He should visit the town and bless everyone.
aussiebaka 29th-Jun-2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
shunluv 29th-Jun-2012 02:15 pm (UTC)
LOL Jae xD
but that my fav hair of him<3
gundae 29th-Jun-2012 02:17 pm (UTC)
loooooooooooool
laceandskin 29th-Jun-2012 02:20 pm (UTC)
That's awkward.
swhyeon1991 29th-Jun-2012 02:25 pm (UTC)
lolwut
avex_girl 29th-Jun-2012 02:26 pm (UTC)
wat
jaerotic 29th-Jun-2012 02:27 pm (UTC)
waaaaaaaaaaaaaat
asnindie 29th-Jun-2012 02:29 pm (UTC)
Why is there a mosaic over his man nipples lmao
burger 29th-Jun-2012 02:41 pm (UTC)
This is the best thing I've ever heard. Loving the mosiac nips too.
runandtelldat 29th-Jun-2012 02:43 pm (UTC)
lmao Everything about this post is perfection.
waterpulse 29th-Jun-2012 02:45 pm (UTC)
harisukaori 29th-Jun-2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
Glorious man on a glorious gif :D
woohyun 29th-Jun-2012 02:47 pm (UTC)
LMFAO! I CANNOT HAHAHAHAHA
bishieaddict 29th-Jun-2012 02:48 pm (UTC)
ROFL. I remember he hated being called "pretty". I think he used to a lot prettier when he was younger. Now he's a bit more masculine.
ningenningen 29th-Jun-2012 02:48 pm (UTC)
I still don't understand why people call him beautiful lol
mamchan 29th-Jun-2012 04:06 pm (UTC)
omg really?! there must be smth wrong with you lol *just kidding*
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2018, 10:23 am GMT.