11:18 pm - 06/30/2012

Key finally and fabulously covers Lady Gaga



Source Keyandu; full audio can be found here, credit of squarebubblex/joAnnwashere.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
meridianslair 30th-Jun-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
he said condom

lulz
toeaseyourmind 30th-Jun-2012 06:28 pm (UTC)
i love him but this is terrible lmfao
grapewhine 30th-Jun-2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
worse than firework?
lushipeo 30th-Jun-2012 06:31 pm (UTC)
making intense faces like he's actually singing
obeytheempress 30th-Jun-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
lol your icon
the_erotomanic 30th-Jun-2012 06:43 pm (UTC)
of all the lady gaga songs he could've chosen, he chose the song which makes him sing the lyrics, "i'm in love with judas" and "i couldn't love a man so purely".

listened to the audio recording and he didn't sing the other line. but he did sing the line, "...don't wear you condom next time."

Edited at 2012-06-30 06:55 pm (UTC)
lushipeo 30th-Jun-2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
don't forget about "I just wanna be myself and I want you to love me for who I am"
bigukgal 30th-Jun-2012 06:44 pm (UTC)
They gotta ask permission when they use songs at concerts like this? Aren't there fees to pay? Why am I so concerned?
xshinebrighterx 1st-Jul-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
I think it's okay, but they can't include them in the DVD release.
hyphensaregreat 30th-Jun-2012 06:45 pm (UTC)
is this him officially coming out
lushipeo 30th-Jun-2012 07:41 pm (UTC)
mte, this is the closest we'll get to a coming out tbh
g_odalisque13 30th-Jun-2012 06:46 pm (UTC)
been waiting for this day forever tbh
can't wait for a full fancam!
jcdhwg 30th-Jun-2012 06:49 pm (UTC)
Oh, so he came out? yay :)
kaylaa7x 30th-Jun-2012 06:51 pm (UTC)
yaaaas, get it gur. that hair is giving me the most life.
aussiebaka 1st-Jul-2012 08:39 am (UTC)
Hahahahahaha idk why that comment has me rolling around. XDDD
laceandskin 30th-Jun-2012 07:02 pm (UTC)
Why make such horrible song choices? Judas isn't that bad but Hair is bleh.
joong_ki 30th-Jun-2012 07:06 pm (UTC)
His outfit is alright but that hairband thing is hideous. Sometimes I wonder about his song choices.
goldynchickie 30th-Jun-2012 07:09 pm (UTC)
Yas! I've been waiting for this! I wish this was both Hair/Judas but he was fabulous! Love my queen <3

Still waiting for him to do a solo dance album so I can pussy pop to it.
eun_chan 30th-Jun-2012 07:14 pm (UTC)
lol I don`t know why, but I loove him singing Judas Juda-a-a part.
I want clearer version of this.
bangable 30th-Jun-2012 07:21 pm (UTC)
No thanks.
miss_aztec57 30th-Jun-2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
I'm so very happy right now
purring_feline 30th-Jun-2012 07:24 pm (UTC)
Lol, omg the hipthrusts! Still, whatever makes you happy Key!
bliinda 30th-Jun-2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
Fuck I wish he sang all of Hair it's my one of my favorite LG songs ever. gbu key you fanboy you have flawless taste
aussiebaka 1st-Jul-2012 08:40 am (UTC)
Your icon is flawless taste. ^-^
mjspice 30th-Jun-2012 07:34 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!! DYING! XDDDDD
falling_empress 30th-Jun-2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
more fitting him than her

u kno...lucifer...and judas...lol

Edited at 2012-06-30 07:40 pm (UTC)
queenhinata 30th-Jun-2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
I love this performance so much!<3 I've been playing and replaying the audio of Hair + Judas all week. Now if only there was a full fancam ;_;
hadashi_no_eden 30th-Jun-2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
What a horrible song.
liferule91 30th-Jun-2012 09:03 pm (UTC)
and horrible cover of horrible song
palebluedot09 30th-Jun-2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
The Hair cover is giving me life.
rylee900 30th-Jun-2012 09:11 pm (UTC)
I feel like this shouldn't turn me on.
exo_cath 30th-Jun-2012 09:17 pm (UTC)
Yess! I love Key! I love Lady Gaga! I love his outfit! Judas is my fave song by Lady Gaga! This performance seems great! Woo :)
gorgeouschino 30th-Jun-2012 09:27 pm (UTC)
This is so hot. Okay, maybe 2nd after his "stranger" fancam that's so freaking unffff I can't.
Oh and is it weird, the fact that Key is my ultimate bias yet I always see him in a different light lol I mean, I can never picture him actually into girls... Just no. Idk lol
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 12:05 pm GMT.