4:50 am - 07/03/2012

ZE:A RELEASES "AFTERMATH" MV!



zeas2011

star empire, you son of a bitch...
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
alexander_kc 3rd-Jul-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
I hate what they did to Dongjun. They ruined his hair damnit.
nobodyelse_care 4th-Jul-2012 12:25 am (UTC)
They ruined everything about him imo
n_ics 3rd-Jul-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
What did they do to all of them :(
I hardly saw any Kwanghee or Taehun :/
And this MV looks so awkward.

Edited at 2012-07-03 11:43 pm (UTC)
amalmiss 3rd-Jul-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
the ad, the freaking ad! NO FREAKING NOO!
I guess it's a matter of time they'll use it in every single kpop mv T__T
asnindie 3rd-Jul-2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
I don't even know what that is, I thought it was some SM app or something but now it's here. Atleast they're not shameless promoting perfume in the middle of the MV.
asnindie 3rd-Jul-2012 11:46 pm (UTC)
I absolutely love it. Chic Hyungs looking absolutely great but damn what did they do to Taehun and Kevin's hair? In fact the hair is abit of a mess. Anyway Heechul, Siwan and Dongjun look great and the song is good imo. Still don't feel they're really showing off their acrobatic skills.

Needed more Kevin and Heechul tho.

Edited at 2012-07-03 11:48 pm (UTC)
aeryro 3rd-Jul-2012 11:50 pm (UTC)
JAMMING
I AM JAMMING
THIS MY JAM
kidsalsa20 3rd-Jul-2012 11:57 pm (UTC)
Serious lack of Kevin & of Taehun
dc222 4th-Jul-2012 12:31 am (UTC)
Agree.
peachypie21 4th-Jul-2012 12:00 am (UTC)
for a group that is still not widely recognized they need a song that has a bigger impact... I don't think this is going to get them anywhere.
konichiwacobra 4th-Jul-2012 12:23 am (UTC)
the definition of eh. It's not bad, but it's not great. Fills me with indifference.
nobodyelse_care 4th-Jul-2012 12:24 am (UTC)
Ignoring the HIDEOUS clothes, hairstyles & MV, I think it's a good song.

Dongjun look like a piece of sh*t, though... And so does the rest of them :(

Seriously, Heechul is the only one who ALMOST doesn't look like a total f**k-up.

Edited at 2012-07-04 12:28 am (UTC)
aurrai 4th-Jul-2012 07:24 am (UTC)
Agreed. When I watch the video, I don't like the song; but when I read comments listening to it, suddenly it's the best ever.
falling_empress 4th-Jul-2012 12:28 am (UTC)
that vest with chain print is cute.

what song are they popular for?
nobodyelse_care 4th-Jul-2012 12:30 am (UTC)
"Mazeltov" & "All Day Long" are 5142323x better than their newest releases tbh.

"Heart For 2" are decent but that's not a title track, soooo...
miszmba 4th-Jul-2012 12:28 am (UTC)
This is cute but mazeltov is still my favourite track by them.
koushiba 4th-Jul-2012 12:31 am (UTC)
I don't know how I feel about the outfits, but I love everything else so whatever.
uledy 4th-Jul-2012 12:34 am (UTC)
I've never really properly looked at them before, but now that I have, I've realized that they all have distinct elvish, borderline orc-like characteristics...
liferule91 4th-Jul-2012 12:48 am (UTC)
im so disappointed my whole body hurts
lightframes 4th-Jul-2012 02:17 am (UTC)
I know, I was really looking forward to this.
prek_drugz 4th-Jul-2012 01:09 am (UTC)
i'm sorry ze:a but this video sucks
there is so ~emotion~
obviousgirl 4th-Jul-2012 01:18 am (UTC)
The video is not that bad. Wasn't what I was expecting when I was listening to album earlier. I kinda like it or some aspects of it.

Dear Star Empire

This group is called ZE:A not Donjun feat.ZE:A.

Edited at 2012-07-04 04:56 am (UTC)
in_noctem 4th-Jul-2012 01:24 am (UTC)
I actually really like the song, but the video and the outfits don't seem to match the feel of the song at all. And did the girl just disappear halfway through the video?
kelseyum 4th-Jul-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
im absolutely in love with the song, but wow, not what i was expecting for the video at all. i like where they were going with the retro-y concept, but they just went too off the wall with it.
if they were going to give dongjun so much screentime, whyyyy did they do that to his hair!?

still love the boys though, cant wait to see what itll be like live.
lightframes 4th-Jul-2012 02:17 am (UTC)
Feels like a step back for them... I understand they can't come back with powerful songs each time - sometimes a cute/easygoing song is necessary for balance. But Here I Am was cute and simple and still a much better song.

Edited at 2012-07-04 02:25 am (UTC)
teaandbiscuit 4th-Jul-2012 02:37 am (UTC)
yes my nugu bbys yess
the_erotomanic 4th-Jul-2012 02:42 am (UTC)
i like what they're wearing.

and i was waiting for kevin ti save this, but dongjun kept appearing. my poor eyes. T_T

definitely needs more taehun, heechul and kevin (and his low-rent taeyang ways) in the mv and in the song.

and i keep forgetting his name, but the leader looks better now. weight loss?

Edited at 2012-07-04 02:44 am (UTC)
obviousgirl 4th-Jul-2012 04:47 am (UTC)
definitely needs more taehun, heechul and kevin (and his low-rent taeyang ways) in the mv and in the song.

lmao! sadly so true.

there definitely needed to be more taehun. if you blinked two times you'd miss what little camera time he got. last i checked this group was ze:a not dongjun feat. ze:a.
aurora2687 4th-Jul-2012 03:01 am (UTC)
It's very peppy. I thought they would have comeback with something strong and attention grabbing, take advantage of the attention kwanghee, siwan and dongjun have been getting. Song still might do well because of them anyway no matter how generic it is imo.
iznanassi 4th-Jul-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
As usual they look mediocre but the song is decent.
vicinity_love 4th-Jul-2012 03:42 am (UTC)
MV was awkward at times and the members seemed to lack interest in some shots.
But whatever, I love it. Babies are back. ;A;

Edited at 2012-07-04 03:43 am (UTC)
lightframes 4th-Jul-2012 04:02 am (UTC)
Your icon is so cute.

I love that song/video so much.
pancakeonmyhead 4th-Jul-2012 03:57 am (UTC)
omg wae
the song's ok BUT EVERYTHING ELSE WAE?
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2014, 4:55 pm GMT.