11:46 pm - 07/04/2012

TWENNYWAN - I LOVE YOU (FULL SONG)



Source: gimmenewsshit@YT

OMG THE SONG IS SO FCKING AMAZING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


EDIT: Now this is from Ouran. I just ran out of Nakatsu GIFs to post. :'(
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
fatbom 4th-Jul-2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
THIS SONG IS DOPPPEEE 2ne1 again promoting drug use smh
fatbom 4th-Jul-2012 04:19 pm (UTC)
it hit tha roof!!!!!
amandaplan 4th-Jul-2012 04:19 pm (UTC)
oh this is what minzy meant when she said that they pierced(?) the roof.
amandaplan 4th-Jul-2012 04:20 pm (UTC)
flawless song! Can't wait for the performances!
we_rob_banks 4th-Jul-2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
shedding a single tear @ how perfect this is
doramaholic 4th-Jul-2012 04:23 pm (UTC)
loving the song. they all soound soooo good. i hope they perform it in music shows other than inkigayo.
hagar_tammaa 4th-Jul-2012 04:23 pm (UTC)
This is on replay I love this song soooooo much!!
hurtmybones 4th-Jul-2012 04:23 pm (UTC)
bowing rn
hagar_tammaa 4th-Jul-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
Bowing with you
es2pido 4th-Jul-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
I honestly thought it's gonna be SUPER MEH on the first teaser they released on Inkigayo. Until they released Dara/Minzy's. And then CL's. And them Bom. And then this OMLAKFAHFLAHLGAGALGHLAGLAG

THE SONG IS FULL OF PERFECTION OMFFGG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!LLAFF

yolleh 4th-Jul-2012 10:07 pm (UTC)
Here for that flawless Tamaki gif.
The live action was actually better than I anticipated.
fatbom 4th-Jul-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
I wish 2NE1 would go back to their I Don't Care days :( They do too much dance-y music :( It all sounds the same :(
fatbom 4th-Jul-2012 04:27 pm (UTC)
except idc sounds like every other shitty kpop song lol
naturalhonee 4th-Jul-2012 04:28 pm (UTC)
i love how the "bring it back" part leads back into that verse. that verse is the best part of the song imo, along with dara's part around the 1:00 mark, and bom's part at 1:30.

overall, it's like 5 songs in 1 ...not sure if that's a good or bad thing just yet. maybe when i get used to the transitions..
doramaholic 4th-Jul-2012 04:29 pm (UTC)
i actually prefer the transitions in this song than in IATB & Cant Nobody. it seemed more cohesive.
ryuugazaki 4th-Jul-2012 04:30 pm (UTC)
This song is just so, SO good. I never thought I would ever want to hear the phrase "I LOVE YOU" over and over in a song, tbh. The way they sing it has such a great emotional quality to it.
periodpains 4th-Jul-2012 04:31 pm (UTC)
The rap ruins it, like it ruins every other kpop song tbh
forgedeternally 4th-Jul-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
THIS IS SO COOL!
girlsday 4th-Jul-2012 04:34 pm (UTC)
there's way too much going on this, i think. the beginning is really nice though. best part of the whole song.
secretchord 4th-Jul-2012 05:33 pm (UTC)
mte
tlict 4th-Jul-2012 04:34 pm (UTC)
since i am a 2ne1 stan, i unconditionally love this already but i'm still confused with the transitions right now. it's like i love the parts but I can't make out the whole song. this happened with can't nobody (i ended up really loving the song after). teddy confuses me. but this is better than can't nobody definitely.
fatbom 4th-Jul-2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
really? i think the transitions are really well done in this. i like how they used bom's "mmm~" to move on to a slower tempo and stuff.
hisjulliet 4th-Jul-2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
it's okay
es2pido 4th-Jul-2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
You.. don't like it? :'(
ashiva Jamming!4th-Jul-2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
I love youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu 2NE1

This is on repeat in my iTunes.

ETA: iTunes link for those who want to download legally: http://itunes.apple.com/album/i-love-you-single/id541509127

Edited at 2012-07-04 04:55 pm (UTC)
5h0rtyy 4th-Jul-2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
i love it <3
dio_elaclaire 4th-Jul-2012 04:42 pm (UTC)
it's boring but at least not as bad as most of their other stuff. some parts sound very nice even. just parts, unfortunately.
tlict 4th-Jul-2012 04:43 pm (UTC)
still confused with the transitions but I really appreciate how they're trying to break free from the formulaic catchy kpop songs. i mean with the whole verse chorus verse refrain rap chorus or whatever.

Edited at 2012-07-04 04:44 pm (UTC)
asnindie 4th-Jul-2012 04:44 pm (UTC)
Lol it's like 5 songs in one, but I love it.
liferule91 4th-Jul-2012 04:48 pm (UTC)
yeah deff not feeling the transitions

i like the slower parts than the faster ones.
ladystar 4th-Jul-2012 04:51 pm (UTC)
I like but it's like Maroon 5 and Lady Gaga mixed together.
fatbom 4th-Jul-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
wtf
orangefla_mingo 4th-Jul-2012 04:52 pm (UTC)
fatbom 4th-Jul-2012 05:01 pm (UTC)
mte
itskimbitches 4th-Jul-2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
this song is everywhere tbh. it's a waste cause they could have made like 5 great songs with all the different sounds they used...

also at a certain part i swear i kept hearing "somebody that i used to know"

this very europop...electronic music so not my style but maybe it'll grow on me.
es2pido 4th-Jul-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
The Gotye part? I actually agree with you. I knew it sounded so familiar.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jun 3rd 2015, 5:46 pm GMT.