2:29 pm - 07/04/2012

Amber and Her Kpop Friends (Mainly Miss A)


Miss A's Min




Miss A's Jia


Miss A's Min


Wonder Girls' Hyelim & CN Blue's Yonghwa


Miss A's Min Birthday Party


SHINee's Minho


Miss A's Jia


Miss A's Min, Jia and her friend Tiffany Park


affxtion 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
drownanddive 4th-Jul-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
Miss A's and Amber's friendship makes me so happy. They're absolutely adorable together.
fatbom 4th-Jul-2012 09:48 pm (UTC)
same
fatbom 4th-Jul-2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
all (cute) kpop idols should have instagram
cinnabun11 5th-Jul-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
this
jonghyunf 4th-Jul-2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
whose ass is that amber smacking
vitaminbaby 4th-Jul-2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
Yuri!!
in_noctem 4th-Jul-2012 10:05 pm (UTC)
"Don't need to talk when the food is out." hahaha

I want to be friends with Min and Amber. They seem like fun people to hang out with.
lee_chikin 4th-Jul-2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
Here to say that I love OP's gif choice.
uledy 4th-Jul-2012 10:17 pm (UTC)
She is way too cute for words. Love that last on with just her and Jia!! Love Amber's interactions with other idols!
asnindie 4th-Jul-2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
She's the new Nicole.

Yonghwa:3

sadistic_dance 4th-Jul-2012 10:43 pm (UTC)
But can we get more of that ass smacking gif?
cagallisakura 5th-Jul-2012 01:00 am (UTC)

this angle isn't good cuz I'm guessing the official one couldn't handle all the hotness.
xalexandriam 4th-Jul-2012 11:02 pm (UTC)
still praying that min will one day convince amber to get a twitter account.
fatjackinc 4th-Jul-2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
any1 who doesnt love amber should have chronic diarrhea for the rest of their life tbh
asiapopsecret 5th-Jul-2012 11:32 am (UTC)
A+
ionizable 5th-Jul-2012 12:19 am (UTC)


hyelim x amber otp tbh
sayufied 5th-Jul-2012 02:06 am (UTC)
LOL @ Sohee
veryimportantu 5th-Jul-2012 12:24 am (UTC)
i think she's close to hyuna as well!
montauks 5th-Jul-2012 12:42 am (UTC)
i wonder what language they speak in
noneko 5th-Jul-2012 01:05 am (UTC)
Given Amber's level of Korean... I would think English.
lysblack 5th-Jul-2012 01:06 am (UTC)
get that miss a's booties amber!
bear100 5th-Jul-2012 01:21 am (UTC)
Amber seems so chill. Would love to hang with her.
asiapopsecret 5th-Jul-2012 11:33 am (UTC)
omg me too. I would want to be BFF's with her tbh.
six 5th-Jul-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
She's close with Minzy as well.
xmikutiax 5th-Jul-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
my feels ;A;
sk8terac 5th-Jul-2012 03:01 am (UTC)
Just putting this here cause it killed me when I saw Amber and Hoya dancing together live. GET IT GIRL.



cr: fuckyeahfantasticbaby.tumblr.com

Edited at 2012-07-05 03:01 am (UTC)
mongs 5th-Jul-2012 03:40 am (UTC)
OMFG GET IT GURRRRRR
forzizi 5th-Jul-2012 03:13 am (UTC)
I think a major reason for her bonding with others is because she is very religious as are half of the friends she is with. All Christian.


Min,Minzy,Nicole....other
deerlike 5th-Jul-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
Yeah, I was gonna say, I think it's the Christian connection.
a_perfect_shade 5th-Jul-2012 03:50 am (UTC)
i think it'd be more telling to say who she isn't friends with
she seems a little awk with some of the f(x) girls
zoetheslacker 5th-Jul-2012 02:09 pm (UTC)
The non-English speaking or non-Chinese ones (excluding Key, Dino Family lol)
superjunior75 5th-Jul-2012 08:35 am (UTC)
Tee hee like me & my sis always say bitches love amber XD
joy_twinz 5th-Jul-2012 08:49 am (UTC)
aw amber :D
falling_empress 5th-Jul-2012 09:23 am (UTC)
hehe obviously amber is the coolest fucking girl in kpop
all the friends yes
4minutesluts 5th-Jul-2012 10:56 am (UTC)
hijackin this to talk about min tweeting about breaking bad and how it made my day

i almost spoiled s4 for her but managed to restrain myself from being a shithead for once
iamunchien 7th-Jul-2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
i might have to stan for her now.
___sasuka 7th-Jul-2012 02:59 am (UTC)
she seems like a gal with a lot of free time, but I guess SM doesn't know what to do with her lol

still love her though!
falling_cookie 7th-Jul-2012 08:18 pm (UTC)
the pictures looks like she's having a lot of fun. I don't get an "outcast" vibe from Amber
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 30th 2014, 7:05 am GMT.