1:02 pm - 07/16/2012

It's school time on Shinhwa Broadcast! (episode 17)

⇦ previous episode | next episode ⇨




this adrobs moment brought to you by carmendove@tumblr

source: Jeannious1128
miuratenshi 16th-Jul-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to watch this! :D
kei_enigma 16th-Jul-2012 11:15 pm (UTC)
Hyesung was really cute during the lunch game, and the outdoor games were fun to watch. omg how adorable is Choi Hong Man ;_; I wish Junjin was there to play with them, but I'm glad that he got to rest his injury.

And I'm having the hardest time trying not to watch episode 18 before it gets subbed because grown men in fitted suits!
*

Edited at 2012-07-16 11:16 pm (UTC)
erisinia 17th-Jul-2012 12:00 am (UTC)
lol I've been watching all the subbed cuts. Usually I wait for the whole thing, but omg. ;_;
atelierlune 17th-Jul-2012 12:13 am (UTC)
because grown men in fitted suits!

IKR
dayox 17th-Jul-2012 06:33 am (UTC)
how dare you taunt me with those gifs!
erisinia 17th-Jul-2012 12:04 am (UTC)
Lookit Dongwan regaining his pride in the 'witty guy' title! He was great. Andy looked really good in this ep, and so young.

Even though Hyesung can be super awkward, he did give the best moments of the episode during the sneaking food game; both in his unrepentant eating and then obnoxiously trying to get the others caught. Best moment runners-up: Eric failing to kiss Dongwan and succeeding with Andy (seriously, the hyungs are addicted to his cheeks), Minwoo jumping on everything, the 'transformation battle' with the 'school thugs'...although really, Shinhwa did their best but the spider and two-hump camel beat them solidly. XD
genie17 17th-Jul-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
I love how Dongwan tries to fill up the gap left by Junjin and that they never forget him either. <3
cattleyae 17th-Jul-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
Hhhm, Minwoo is kinda quiet here, no? And damn you Andy getting kisses everywhere.

Even though it's not as funny without Jin, the next episode will be awesome. Eric is so effing hot there ugh
rebel_zel234 17th-Jul-2012 02:34 am (UTC)
I love how despite the tug of war and basketball game, Hyesung's hair remains FLAWLESS. XP
jangneri 18th-Jul-2012 04:25 am (UTC)
OMG, THIS. hahaha!
saltyameb 17th-Jul-2012 04:14 am (UTC)
I can not get enough of this show! I love it as much as Running Man and that's saying a lot haha. The Shinhwa guys are just so awesomely dorky, loveable and funny.
mjspice 17th-Jul-2012 06:27 am (UTC)
lol Dat Gif!
88keyz2nun 17th-Jul-2012 02:45 pm (UTC)
I swear this is the reason why i love these old fools
jangneri 18th-Jul-2012 04:27 am (UTC)
those gifs are so adorable. chitchai oppa!! xD
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2014, 4:13 am GMT.