8:22 pm - 07/17/2012

SNSD in High Cut vol.81 + Pink Tiffany for Ceci August














For your info, Bean Pole is selling limited number of Korea uniform for London Olympic, that the girls wore for High Cut photoshoot. But it's 1.2 mil KRW. - RealSamchon

soshified







soshified
the layout ruins some of the bigger pictures so no, they don't actually look that awkward :/
unf those high cut pics, my body is ready.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
pumpkinskin 18th-Jul-2012 05:54 am (UTC)
Everything was beautiful until I scrolled down to see that Wolf headed model ;.; wai no warnin?
cagallisakura 18th-Jul-2012 05:56 am (UTC)
see, i was thinking of putting a warning in the cut... and then i realized it would be so much funnier for people to scroll to it without knowing xD
dapo322 18th-Jul-2012 05:56 am (UTC)
Well hello there Yuri.
in_noctem 18th-Jul-2012 05:56 am (UTC)
I want everything they're wearing in this photo

cagallisakura 18th-Jul-2012 05:59 am (UTC)
the clothing is beanpole's if that helps :D maybe they have an online store or you can find the clothes on ebay?
montauks 18th-Jul-2012 06:08 am (UTC)
lmao i love when they strategically place shorter members at the peripheral
chibi_rei 18th-Jul-2012 06:11 am (UTC)
Is it just me or does Yuri look a little different. Is it the make up? Idk maybe I'm seeing things but her cheeks look a little rounder.
chibi_rei 18th-Jul-2012 06:13 am (UTC)
Also I want everything Sunny is wearing.
aleexnews 18th-Jul-2012 06:19 am (UTC)
the pic of them in uniforms omfg their legs are SO ridiculously photoshopped lol like ik they usually are but wtf they all look unnaturally long and they also all look the exact same except in different shades. it's not like they have ugly fat legs either so idk why they need to do such heavy ps jfc
mentality34 18th-Jul-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
that photo is stretched lol they don't look that.. long in the original
lazmy 18th-Jul-2012 06:23 am (UTC)
the pictures aren't stretched snsd's legs are just that long tbh
funkaliciousss 19th-Jul-2012 03:11 am (UTC)
ikr people need to stop lying about the goddesses of legs.
aeries_amethyst 18th-Jul-2012 06:28 am (UTC)
The girls look so gorgeous here and I'm loving the clothes :) The uniforms remind me of the Genie era but they also make them look like air hostesses XD

You know, the soshi formation looks way more balanced when they put one of the shorter members in the centre in between the 4 tallest members or even putting the tallest girls at the end with the shorties in the middle lol :)

Tiffany's CeCi photoshoot is so...PINK O___O She still looks gorgeous though and WTF at that random creepy ass wolf's head, I had enough of animal heads when f(x) released the concept pics for Electric Shock...Never again I say XD

Wait, hold up...I just realized that Tiffany just might be trying to portray "Little Red Riding Hood" o.O
pumpkinskin 18th-Jul-2012 06:49 am (UTC)
yeah she's trying to snatch Sunny's "The Boys" concept lol what a thief
lightspeedsquid 18th-Jul-2012 07:00 am (UTC)
ugh i can't get enough of this styling. also sooyoung in that all-white outfit with the coat draped across her shoulders. i die.
yunde 18th-Jul-2012 07:08 am (UTC)
omfg everything is perf
odd_fish_stick 18th-Jul-2012 07:17 am (UTC)
why is sooyoung so pale lately
asnindie 18th-Jul-2012 07:29 am (UTC)
Seohyun should do some solo modelling, imo she's the best one at it in the group.

hugtimes 18th-Jul-2012 12:30 pm (UTC)
mate, i would love to see some more solo modelling from her.
i think she's only done two photoshoots by herself :/
tees2mai 18th-Jul-2012 07:37 am (UTC)
love the styling for the high cut pictures. the first group picture is adorable.

fany/pink otp lives!!
love_allure 18th-Jul-2012 08:44 am (UTC)
i like the styling here. i can't imagine how long it takes to get all nine girls ready for a shoot. what a freaking nightmare. D:
deerlike 18th-Jul-2012 09:51 am (UTC)
The layout distorts these pictures something terrible; I had to right-click view image on most of them.

Love the first group shot though. Hyosica. :')
dokyungsoo 18th-Jul-2012 11:24 am (UTC)
i love seeing photoshoots of all nine girls together! they are getting rarer and rarer :(
anconeous 18th-Jul-2012 11:43 am (UTC)
I love the styling in this shoot. :)
falling_empress 18th-Jul-2012 11:58 am (UTC)
omg tiffy so cute

leg heaven
noneko 18th-Jul-2012 12:08 pm (UTC)
Whyyyy must you photoshop all that is amazing out of their legs. What they did to Yuri's thighs and calves is a travesty.
hugtimes 18th-Jul-2012 12:29 pm (UTC)
tiffany's shoot is a mess, it's horrific.
seohyun is lovely tho, especially in the picture where she's next to sooyoung.
marsyaf_love88 18th-Jul-2012 12:46 pm (UTC)
hello there sexy woman kwon yuri.♥
i just met u.
this is crazy.
so here's my number.
so come to me baby!
bababerry 18th-Jul-2012 03:02 pm (UTC)
that tennis pic with 4 tallest member is so damn gorgeous
captainmarvel 18th-Jul-2012 03:20 pm (UTC)
Love Fany's shoot.
mo_chan_tf 18th-Jul-2012 03:29 pm (UTC)
missing Fany's redhair already :|
___sasuka 18th-Jul-2012 03:44 pm (UTC)
Sooyoung is a natural pimp. She needs a show all to herself gdi.
funkaliciousss 19th-Jul-2012 03:15 am (UTC)
IKR. She's the next Oprah tbvh.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 25th 2017, 5:10 pm GMT.