1:04 am - 07/29/2012

TOP 10 K-POP MV VIEWS IN 2012

views

On the 16th, Youtube released a Top 10 list of the most viewed KPOP MV’s around the world so far in 2012.

Big Bang took 4 out of the 10 spots on this years most viewed music videos list, including the first two spots with “Fantastic Baby” and “Blue“, showing their immense popularity worldwide.

Other artists that made the Top 10 include, TaeTiSeo, f(x), SISTAR, SHINee, Wonder Girls and 4minute. Check out the full list below (above) and congrats to the artists that made it to the Top 10!

Source: allkpop  

I feel like this is the 10th time I've submitted this post! Sorry for all the trouble mods~

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
skrillex 29th-Jul-2012 06:22 pm (UTC)
bigbang are #1 in everything tbh this isnt news this is FACT
crinkledpaper 29th-Jul-2012 06:23 pm (UTC)
you're very correct today
pikapika217 29th-Jul-2012 06:22 pm (UTC)
I seriously love 'Like This''; It's not a song - it's a 3 minute party, legit.
asnindie 29th-Jul-2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
I love it too, jam to it all day.
crinkledpaper 29th-Jul-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
Woo, Big Bang! And I'm so glad Like This made the list, that song is so much fun.
pikapika217 missing - 29th-Jul-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)


JFC - I LOVE these girls! My friend introduced them to me 4 days ago and I am 100% OBSESSED with them to the point that he's stopped text me about them because I kept bringing them up XDD

LORD-T. I need to get myself together.

Edited at 2012-07-29 06:27 pm (UTC)
xredada Re: missing - 29th-Jul-2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
Best obsession, i seriously adored this song when it came out and have you seen their live performances? SLAYED every single TIME!!!
es2pido 29th-Jul-2012 06:25 pm (UTC)
Fantastic BABBY!!!

AND ALONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
pikapika217 and replace F(x) with -29th-Jul-2012 06:30 pm (UTC)


F(x), for some reason, really disappoints me. Hrm.....
prdarkstar Re: and replace F(x) with -29th-Jul-2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
Replace that awful Twinkle song with this tbh
prdarkstar 29th-Jul-2012 06:36 pm (UTC)
As expected
xredada 29th-Jul-2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
Yess for Wonder Girls.
goldenrosalie 29th-Jul-2012 06:39 pm (UTC)
i'm sorry but what is Sistar doing there? why are they suddenly so popular? but good for them ofc
devilsatin 29th-Jul-2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
their company is known for manipulating the charts and botting their youtube views (that's how boyfriend's debut MV has 10 million views)
pochi_k 29th-Jul-2012 06:48 pm (UTC)
i can't believe SHINee is so low in the list o___o (not looking down on other groups, but o___o)
hisjulliet 29th-Jul-2012 07:13 pm (UTC)
I heard along time ago that Shinee isn't that popular in SK. They're more famous internationally.
cagallisakura 29th-Jul-2012 07:09 pm (UTC)
Me: the twinkle twinkle..
Friend: Little star! how i w...
Me: SOMGYEODO TWINKLE EOJJEONAAAAAAAAAAA
Friend: the fuck

charisma2 29th-Jul-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
LOL
hisjulliet 29th-Jul-2012 07:14 pm (UTC)
Big Bang is topping the chart. Not surprised.
liferule91 29th-Jul-2012 07:18 pm (UTC)
alone was good but ...
mangomuffins 29th-Jul-2012 07:18 pm (UTC)
wonder girls and 4minute! proud & happy for them :) sistar is kinda shady tho...
chemist 29th-Jul-2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
i bet i made up like half of the 4minute views because that video is my favorite.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2018, 9:37 pm GMT.