3:35 pm - 08/18/2012

GD stuff + Seungri being cute

    possible new hair teaser?





even their trainer is trolling lol



"Kwon Jiyong, dont reject me"



Me2Day Update Translation:
Happy birthday message to BIGBANG leader Kwon Ji young hyun from BIGBANG’s maknae Seungri ^_^
TAG: I love you Kwon Ji Yong Don’t reject me.

Video Message Translation:
Today is BIGBANG leader G-Dragon’s birthday. Really congrats on your 25th birthday from the heart. Even though we are far away, I send you this celebration video. I’m really expecting the solo album which will be released soon and wondering how the music will be. My Kwon Jiyong hyung! I love you~ Because Jiyong hyung is not here, I will blow this. Jiyongie hyung, Hwaiting

“Sent a text to Taeyang hyung..”

It’s been a while since I sent a text to Taeyang hyung.
But he replied in English. What do I do with this text? I’m torn right now.

TAG: What would you reply?y 

he originally post the image with Tae number showing lol



Sources: Big Bang Facebook, Hwangssabu twittergilbakk2010, Seungri's me2day, Seungri's me2day "Kwon Jiyong, dont reject me"

Sorry mods hope this works! I really hope GD went back to the short blonde hair tbh :3


hisjulliet 19th-Aug-2012 01:00 am (UTC)
yay he's blonde again. Pleaseeeee be exactly like his first album
falling_empress 19th-Aug-2012 07:03 am (UTC)
lol just wait, underneath the hat they probably just attached the scalp of a my little pony...i can't see him having normal hair again haha
benihime99 19th-Aug-2012 07:16 am (UTC)
Right, lots of people of tumblr see green and I see freaking yellow
hisjulliet 19th-Aug-2012 08:58 am (UTC)
green?

lol




pieni_virhe 19th-Aug-2012 02:37 pm (UTC)
I see yellow too xD
lysblack 19th-Aug-2012 01:09 am (UTC)
i really love the picture outsdie the cut. but i think his hair is more yellow than actual blonde, at least it seems so in that picture.
ms_nightshade01 19th-Aug-2012 01:11 am (UTC)
Ahhh cute maknae being cute.

TOO MUCH.

aleexnews 19th-Aug-2012 01:50 am (UTC)
I love all of this but his cutest update was this one: "Seung-chan and Jiyong is Nyongtory" http://bigbangforlife.tumblr.com/post/29705924435/trans-seung-chans-blog-seung-chan-and-jiyong-is

they are best OTP/shipping in BB. They know their own shipping name and say it on air AND post pics of it. omg it just doesn't get any better than this. G-Ri forever<33 Seungwhore ILY!

and GD.... ugh what can i say, my bias is and looks perfect and that picture just proves why no one can or will ever top him in my bias list. He is just fucking hot and I am dying for his comeback. and I really wish he could have a solo stage at ALIVE tour in NJ because his solo will be out by then and then i can see it and sob ;~~~; but its not gonna happen...

Edited at 2012-08-19 01:51 am (UTC)
xalexandriam 19th-Aug-2012 01:52 am (UTC)
YES YES

I KNEW YOU OR ME WOULD POST ABOUT THIS.
aleexnews 19th-Aug-2012 02:18 am (UTC)
ofc bb! Seungwhore would be proud of us ;)
xalexandriam 19th-Aug-2012 02:19 am (UTC)
any excuse to post about him is a good excuse tbh
aleexnews 19th-Aug-2012 01:54 am (UTC)
OH AND HAPPY BIG BANG 6TH ANNIVERSARY!!! It's been 6 long but very enjoyable years, even with all the ups and downs.
tees2mai 19th-Aug-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
idc what anyone says, gri is a flawless and perfect pairing!

I feel nostalgic looking at these photos. We are close right? ^^ I miss him~
omg ;;
soramai 19th-Aug-2012 12:46 pm (UTC)
I feel nostalgic too, lol
gray_fairy 19th-Aug-2012 02:59 pm (UTC)
D'awwwwwwwww <33
xalexandriam 19th-Aug-2012 01:51 am (UTC)
that's a qt look for seungri in the video. keep it up, panda bb.

i also love the diary entry he left about GD's birthday where he titled it "Seung-chan and Jiyong = Nyongtory". trolololol
xxmannequin 19th-Aug-2012 02:39 am (UTC)
Seungri is hilarious, ahh panda <3
GD looks hot in that teaser pic, I love where he's going with the concept.
kingalexarnold sorry19th-Aug-2012 02:44 am (UTC)
idk why the pictures aren't showing ;--; but these are them







Edited at 2012-08-19 02:45 am (UTC)
aleexnews Re: sorry19th-Aug-2012 02:47 am (UTC)
probably cause imgur is blocked here in omona for some reason =/
kingalexarnold Re: sorry19th-Aug-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
ugh i did not know that :{ thanks for letting me know though
tees2mai 19th-Aug-2012 03:18 am (UTC)
My Kwon Jiyong hyung! I love you~
this makes me so happy <3
odd_fish_stick 19th-Aug-2012 03:58 am (UTC)
so... what is his number... kekeke
u_niverse 19th-Aug-2012 04:00 am (UTC)
I miss G-ri SO much. But it seems like ever since they "mature", GD has not really shown that much affection to Seungri. But they remained my fav OTP.

and I'm liking the concept picture already. I'm probably the only one who hopes that the album will be hip hop similar to that teaser, instead of the same electronica music as HB.
dapo322 19th-Aug-2012 04:20 am (UTC)
His hair looks greenish/blonde. Anyway I'm excited for the new album and that Wild & Young song.
benihime99 19th-Aug-2012 07:18 am (UTC)
Panda <3
___varying 19th-Aug-2012 07:47 am (UTC)
Lol Seungri ilu.
asnindie 19th-Aug-2012 09:05 am (UTC)
The picture is perfect, please look like that for the solo GD.
mjspice 19th-Aug-2012 09:36 am (UTC)
SO COOL!
soramai 19th-Aug-2012 12:49 pm (UTC)
I don't know what to expect, I just hope it will be good, don't disappointed me gd!
olive_101 19th-Aug-2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
That picture of GD is doing things to my feels.
Lol Seungri, never change.
This page was loaded Nov 1st 2014, 1:12 pm GMT.