12:27 am - 08/23/2012

Psy on Vh1's Big Morning Buzz Live



Source:vh1.com
shanny_w 23rd-Aug-2012 05:51 am (UTC)
This is probably only available to people in the states, so if anyone knows of a yt link or something please post it in the comments :D

Psy was all over my tv today. I saw him featured on HLN and my global national news.
finchburg 23rd-Aug-2012 10:51 am (UTC)
Match made in heaven if he went on Conan and taught him the dance.
shanny_w 23rd-Aug-2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
that would be perfect!! :O

but leno would prob get him cause he has the highest rated late night talk show... tsk tsk tsk
theedqueen 23rd-Aug-2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
How the crap is Leno that popular? He's a horrible interviewer and he's not that funny.
asiapopsecret 24th-Aug-2012 12:43 am (UTC)
mte lol
scarletfbl 24th-Aug-2012 02:10 pm (UTC)
omg
hisjulliet 23rd-Aug-2012 05:54 am (UTC)
The host was so into it lol
unlickdbearwhlp 23rd-Aug-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
I really fucking love this whole sitiation.
cassie_cloud9 23rd-Aug-2012 06:15 am (UTC)
same here lol!XD
chichi89 23rd-Aug-2012 06:23 am (UTC)
mte!
boba_holic 23rd-Aug-2012 07:18 am (UTC)
me too!
benihime99 23rd-Aug-2012 07:42 am (UTC)
Waiting for him to pop up on national news tbh, that would be awesome
joongielover 24th-Aug-2012 01:45 am (UTC)
me too!
deerlike 24th-Aug-2012 02:49 am (UTC)
ikr!
benihime99 23rd-Aug-2012 06:07 am (UTC)
I can't watch it ><
kei_enigma 23rd-Aug-2012 06:17 am (UTC)
A recording of the recording, but I think it'll suffice!

benihime99 23rd-Aug-2012 07:28 am (UTC)
Thank you <3
shanny_w 23rd-Aug-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
lmao @ the horse dance down the hall <3 there should be an official race like that.
nickle4apickle 24th-Aug-2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
YES. 8D
aoiblue_kun 23rd-Aug-2012 06:15 am (UTC)
Huh.....he actually sounded like he knew English a bit, did he used to live in the U.S. or.....?
wefighttheblues 23rd-Aug-2012 06:18 am (UTC)
Yes he does! He went to Berklee College of Music in Boston (I believe) and he also has some family in the states. So he definitely speaks English :)

Edited at 2012-08-23 06:19 am (UTC)
aleexnews 23rd-Aug-2012 07:17 am (UTC)
to add on to the previous comment he also studied here at Boston University for a while so he knows some. (:
jeugd1 23rd-Aug-2012 01:26 pm (UTC)
He attended Boston University and Berklee College of Music
simplyobessed 23rd-Aug-2012 06:35 am (UTC)
gosh, I love him! lol this was actually nice.
tenshi_no_koi 23rd-Aug-2012 06:55 am (UTC)
Psy is so awesome ;A; All of this stuff has been coming out (articles, videos) & he seems like a really nice guy. Oppar, pls never disappoint me~
That guy host was adorable, he wanted to do the dance down the hallway so bad and would just not let it go.
cienaeche 23rd-Aug-2012 08:39 am (UTC)
I heard Gangnam Style on the radio in San Diego!
cherrysakura16 24th-Aug-2012 05:04 am (UTC)
YES!
scarletfbl 24th-Aug-2012 02:08 pm (UTC)
No frakkin way!!! I would have lost it. Gah, why can't I live in San Diego???
falling_empress 23rd-Aug-2012 09:02 am (UTC)
hahahahahahaah the guys are so into it lmao i love it
xxmannequin 23rd-Aug-2012 09:15 am (UTC)
He seems really sweet.
chibiyunie 23rd-Aug-2012 09:38 am (UTC)
OT, but today I heard "Gangnam Style" on my way to work while listening to the radio. If someone told me a few months ago that I would be hearing Korean songs on the Dutch radio, I would have not believed it, lol.
scarletfbl 24th-Aug-2012 02:07 pm (UTC)
I would die if I heard Gangnam Style on American radio.
chibiyunie 24th-Aug-2012 03:10 pm (UTC)
I am actually surprised it hasn't aired on the American radio yet, since they pick up these things a lot faster than my country (most of the time, we have a habit of walking behind the facts, lol)

I was laughing and singing along and my friend next to me was just staring at me and to the radio and not understanding anything, lol.
setsuna16 23rd-Aug-2012 02:15 pm (UTC)
It makes me very happy that the genre is getting this kind of buzz.

Who was the other artist doing the dance? Was that Katy Perry?
sjtaazrz 23rd-Aug-2012 02:54 pm (UTC)
Nelly Furtado
dkwrkm 23rd-Aug-2012 03:39 pm (UTC)
Psy seemed a little shy. But I loved that they had so much fun with the dance. I started smiling like a goof in the office.
sakura_holic 23rd-Aug-2012 03:45 pm (UTC)
WOW! :O
GO PSY!! :D
mjspice 23rd-Aug-2012 04:17 pm (UTC)
He deserves all this. Even sisters are addicted to the song. XD
whomp 23rd-Aug-2012 07:21 pm (UTC)
hah i love that they got the whole office into it
scarletfbl 24th-Aug-2012 02:06 pm (UTC)
OMG, this was hilarious.
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 8:48 pm GMT.