3:10 pm - 09/10/2012

Orange Caramel's MV Teaser



Loenent

Is that a dude in the white dress WTF haha. I doubt the whole mv will be like this, but this teaser actually reminds me of those early 2000s dance music music video's.... I'm liking.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
dirrtypony 10th-Sep-2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
im loving this already.
gacchiri 10th-Sep-2012 03:11 pm (UTC)
OT but i tried submitting the teaser but apparently it wouldn't work! :(
it showed up fine when i previewed it and put it on my journal.
any tips?

anyway, excited!!! i love the concept and the song sounds right up my alley
diapergenie 10th-Sep-2012 03:13 pm (UTC)
I am loving this concept. Much better than those teaser photos they showed...
asnindie 10th-Sep-2012 03:13 pm (UTC)
I don't like the table tennis theme, I was hoping for a more nouveau riche, leopard print, hairspray, bad jewelry concept.
gacchiri 10th-Sep-2012 03:20 pm (UTC)
some teaser pics if you haven't seen them yet




cattleyae 10th-Sep-2012 03:34 pm (UTC)
raina looks terrible in her solo pic :( she looks better in motion.
cettefemme90 10th-Sep-2012 03:25 pm (UTC)
lmao, they're so tacky, I love them.

Don't think I could ever bring myself to buy one of their CDs, though. Garish on my iPod is fine, physically in my house is a bit much :p
lightframes 11th-Sep-2012 02:05 am (UTC)
You should get it and put it on your coffee table. It's a good conversation piece, lol
ideservestars 10th-Sep-2012 03:46 pm (UTC)
best song of 2012 already
4minutesluts 11th-Sep-2012 09:12 am (UTC)
ia
renegaade 10th-Sep-2012 04:02 pm (UTC)
This looks really cute!
hugtimes 10th-Sep-2012 04:04 pm (UTC)
oh god this is so hideous, i love it.
i can already sense that it's going to be my jam for the rest of the year.
woohyun 10th-Sep-2012 04:15 pm (UTC)
YES YES YES!!! CANT WAIT FOR THE CRACK!!
soramai 10th-Sep-2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
OMG! That looks good!! I already love it!
we_rob_banks 10th-Sep-2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
ahhh this is perfect so far
babydollnana 10th-Sep-2012 04:48 pm (UTC)
This looks perfect, but the music inda sounds like two songs playing on top of each other
love_etcetera 10th-Sep-2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
I am so ready for this
girlsday 10th-Sep-2012 05:47 pm (UTC)
they look so bad! and sound worse too~ i think 4minute and gangkiz did the romanian pop sound much better than this. but i'll hold judgment for now! maybe the full song will change my mind! ^^
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jan 18th 2018, 7:22 am GMT.