12:04 am - 09/24/2012

Catch Me If You Wanna ♫





Viva

Destiny

Like a Soap
















Source: Oumae @ YT 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11
Some of them embedding is disabled so click the link please :)
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
jeeeean 24th-Sep-2012 04:23 am (UTC)
one does not doubt DBSK at any point in time.
this is perfect.
boba_holic 24th-Sep-2012 04:49 am (UTC)
a+
lessvocals 24th-Sep-2012 04:24 am (UTC)
EVERYTHING IS PERFECT
captainmarvel 24th-Sep-2012 04:24 am (UTC)
I love Catch me, Viva, Getaway and Gorgeous ♥



Edited at 2012-09-24 04:25 am (UTC)
saltyameb 24th-Sep-2012 05:24 am (UTC)
She's so cute here!
b1gay4 24th-Sep-2012 04:24 am (UTC)
shitting on myself as i cry daimond tears
anconeous 24th-Sep-2012 04:24 am (UTC)
THIS ALBUM.



livesmiling 24th-Sep-2012 06:34 am (UTC)
A+ comment
megustaelmoney 24th-Sep-2012 04:25 am (UTC)
THIS IS TOO PERFECT BEST ALBUM OF THE YEAR HANDS DOWN I DON'T EVEN CARE I NEED LIVE PERFORMANCES OF GETAWAY RIGHT NOW
we_rob_banks 24th-Sep-2012 04:25 am (UTC)
someone resuscitate me tbh. Not sure about 'Catch Me' yet but there are some really good tracks on here. 인생은 빛났다 (Viva), Destiny, & Good Night, especially.
rosetta16 24th-Sep-2012 04:26 am (UTC)
flawless album, Destiny is so freaking perfect, Catch me was nothing like the teaser but I love it too, I love all the album so happy I bought it on iTunes and order it from dvd heaven ♥♥

I Swear shows clearly how much of a casanova Changmin is with his sweet words lol love it
every_journal 24th-Sep-2012 06:54 am (UTC)
+1
ryukokoro_oppa 24th-Sep-2012 04:26 am (UTC)
It's clear HoMin has found what works best for them. Each album they've released has gotten better and better. They've found their song and I am so proud of them for such a fantastic album! I Swear is absolutely gorgeous and I really love all the songs. Getaway is giving me such feels.
mamchan 24th-Sep-2012 04:27 am (UTC)
Catch me: Song is cool and grow on me more than expected from the teaser. Good title song BUT omg that part from 2:55 to 3:42 was long, horrendous and NOT necessary at all. I don’t know when did homin became associated with dustep so much but it needs to stop. I’m gonna edit that part out for sure
Viva: well dustep is back again and the song overall didn’t do it for me
Destiny: great ballad iliked it, but I little repetitive
Like a soap: cool ballad, would be really nice live with them walking around the stage and waving at the crowd ^^
Dream: bouncy and happy song. It sounded really jpop in a good way.
I don’t know: the jap version is ma song already so this is more like a bonus lol
Getaway: I don’t even…
Goodnight: OH YEESSS!! GRRR!! LUV IT!! <333333333333333
rosetta16 24th-Sep-2012 04:32 am (UTC)
" that part from 2:55 to 3:42 was long"
I think thats the part they will do that crazy hand like dragon or hulg dance
anconeous Fave songs?24th-Sep-2012 04:28 am (UTC)
Catch Me
Viva
Getaway (growling Yunho UNF UNF UNF)
Good Night

Edited at 2012-09-24 04:29 am (UTC)
lessvocals Re: Fave songs?24th-Sep-2012 04:30 am (UTC)
YES
fatjackinc 24th-Sep-2012 04:30 am (UTC)
'like a soap' LMAO
yuukihitohira 24th-Sep-2012 04:32 am (UTC)
Catch Me is so good. It's so much better than KYHD, even with the dubstep, lmao

The whole album in total is just amazing and I love all the genres ;~; It sounds more like Tohoshinki than DBSK, but I am perfectly okay with that and think that the album tops TONE (which is saying a lot)

I also love that Good Night is like BUG part 2, the better and sexier part

But I think that my fav song has to be How Are You. It's so nice, but it'll probably be like Rumor and never be performed >:(
anconeous 24th-Sep-2012 04:36 am (UTC)
I'm hoping and praying that "Rumor" would be performed in their new tour. They better perform it.
mimic 24th-Sep-2012 04:35 am (UTC)
I made this gif, so appropriate.



Viva is getting me crunk. I love Gateway and Changmin's screams and Destiny is gorgeous. Loving gorgeous too!

But I'm not feeling Catch Me? It's a bit messy and sloppy. I need to listen to it more.
captainmarvel 24th-Sep-2012 04:38 am (UTC)
That gif is perfect.
Pooh bear <3
tiffanytrinh 24th-Sep-2012 04:37 am (UTC)
Amazing album!!!!
Someone Catch Me because I've fallen in love with this album. <333
DBSK = THE BEST!
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Oct 21st 2017, 2:05 pm GMT.