10:48 pm - 10/25/2012

Girl’s Day Don’t Forget Me MV


girlsday5

the song is good, the MV is cute. The clothes are okay but some of them aren't really fitted right.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
woohyun 26th-Oct-2012 07:11 am (UTC)
I like the song!
oliwon 26th-Oct-2012 07:17 am (UTC)
The song is good, and the mv as well!
glad that the song is normal, there's no excessive use of autotune~
noneko 26th-Oct-2012 03:52 pm (UTC)
Actually it's all autotuned, it's just not as glaringly obvious as in some instances.
chryzeis 26th-Oct-2012 07:19 am (UTC)
I love this song. It's cute but not too cute. Hyeri looks good.
engraved_16 26th-Oct-2012 07:42 am (UTC)
I looove the song!! and the mv is quite pretty to look at :)
but lol man she slapped him pretty hard haha.

and i agree about the clothes, some fit and others times it looked odd?

also am i missing something? i thought they had 5 members...
strawberry_efeu 26th-Oct-2012 07:44 am (UTC)
One of the members (Jihae) left the group right before this comeback.
sballet06 26th-Oct-2012 07:45 am (UTC)
Sojin is perfection <3
Love the song and the mv is pretty plus maknae doesn't look weird to me for once so good job
nikcuf 26th-Oct-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
I LOVE EVERYTHING except the fact that there's no jihae. fml

my autumn jam tbh
chunsakuma 26th-Oct-2012 08:20 am (UTC)
Minah's shorts keep getting shorter and tighter... at this rate, they're going to be panties soon. I ain't hatin' though; she's flawfree as usual and her voice sounds great~
deaaan 26th-Oct-2012 09:14 am (UTC)
i love this although i'm sad jihae isn't around cause this concept was more "her" than anything they've previously done tbh

other than that sojin's weave is giving me so much life
madelyn93 26th-Oct-2012 09:33 am (UTC)
it feels like the dance was choreographed for five :|
jihae...

but they all look so pretty~~~~~~
aeryro 26th-Oct-2012 10:20 am (UTC)
i keep seeing jihae in sojin omfg
hugtimes 26th-Oct-2012 10:20 am (UTC)
this is perfect in every way.
babydollnana 26th-Oct-2012 10:33 am (UTC)
This is a really smooth transition from cute to "grown up", it's still really sweet and the song is catchy! This will be good live I'm sure
kiminikaeru 26th-Oct-2012 11:16 am (UTC)
this is their best song in ages
alleykitties 26th-Oct-2012 12:20 pm (UTC)
This is really cute!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 15th 2019, 8:00 pm GMT.