4:39 pm - 12/24/2012

merry christmas omona! here's some gossip for y'all

1. Famous actress 'A' is said to be hitting on rich married men left and right. Her brand name bags and the apartment she's living in now are all said to have been gifts from these men. Lately, insiders have noticed that she's been trying hard to look like she's living the life of the wealthy, but those around her are supposedly sick of this hypocritical behavior. She was once sued by the wife of one of the men but the man canceled the lawsuit, proving just how charming she must be to them...

2. Another top actress 'B' is said to use any man she can if it's for the success of her career. She always leaves herself open to advances from any powerful men. She recently broke up with 'C' who had stuck with her through her long rookie period once once of her projects hit success but is now trying to get back with him after finding out that 'C' is doing just as well.

3. Actor 'B' is the hot topic of TV drama officials for his arrogant attitude. The young star has grown to becoming the lead roles after the successes of several dramas. The growth of his love calls unfortunately has also meant the growth of his arrogance. He's also taken to ignoring the broadcast companies and PDs that have made him who he is today. One official said, "Before his popularity, he would treat everyone well and everyone used to talk about how respectful he was. Seemingly overnight, he's changed so much that it's put everyone in utter shock. If this is who his true self really is, he's a great actor off screen as he is onscreen."
CLICK FOR MORECollapse )
sources: Off The Record + Entertainment Radar 1 + netizenbuzz 1 + Entertainment Radar 2 + netizenbuzz 2

merry christmas omona! <3 <3
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
rylee900 25th-Dec-2012 12:41 am (UTC)
Really hoping 4 isn't miss A or Sistar tbh :/
rylee900 25th-Dec-2012 12:43 am (UTC)
Really hoping 4 isn't miss A or Sistar tbh :/
es2pido 25th-Dec-2012 02:20 am (UTC)
#3 - I strongly suspect it's Kim So Hyun. :(
hotaru_snow 25th-Dec-2012 02:28 am (UTC)
Am I the only one thinking number 6 could be Ailee? The girl is so awesome I wouldn't be surprised if she had a line of guys after her.
reelrecnizereel 25th-Dec-2012 02:51 am (UTC)
3. Jongki?
4. idk I was gonna say Shinee but they aren't doing much anyways & they're only getting 30% anyways smh.
5. Block B? but I don't think they swept the year... Could it be Infinite? or B.A.P.
6. G.na dating BYG?
7.?
8.?
9. Jaejoong?...Lee Byun Hun? T.O.P.?...
archenemy02 25th-Dec-2012 04:55 am (UTC)
I think the key words are 'enjoying high popularity with frequent TV appearances and CF love calls' and the most popular member of block b (or any member for that matter) definitely does not get any of that, even while they're still promoting lol. Infinite could b possible, but then there are arguments against that as well. BAP hasn't 'swept the year' either, and they often go on shows as a group, so there isn't one member with significantly more solo activities than others from what I know.

Btw where did the Gna & BYG rumours come from? It seems like a lot of ppl alr know about it lol
chunsakuma 25th-Dec-2012 02:52 am (UTC)
I am legit going to start using "serial octopus dater" in conversations.
markthatcoin 25th-Dec-2012 03:17 am (UTC)
i must be the only one who finds that expression intensely awkward... (it reminds me of the print "the dream of the fisherman's wife" which is quite nsfw lol)
jlie_ly 25th-Dec-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
how many octopuses did #7 date?
#8 makes me think of SME and BoA relationship. Did she join any variety show recently?
#9 Bae Young Joon and Hyunjoong? i remember seeing ppl talking about their gay rumors before.
karatefeelings 25th-Dec-2012 03:44 am (UTC)
#3: The young star has grown to becoming the lead roles after the successes of several dramas.
I immediately thought of Joo Won from this line but the boy is such a sweetheart I can't imagine him being arrogant. Probably Seo In Guk? Kim Soo Hyun?

#4: Popular idol group, this could be anyone's guess tbh but I kinda hope and hope not at the same time that it would be Miss A just by their lack of importance within the company and would love it for them to voice their issues with their management.

#6: If it's G.Na, isn't she scheduled to appear in The Romantic and Idol S2? I would think you would have to be single if you were even thinking of auditioning for that. But who else could it be eh.

lysblack 26th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
can't be miss a because of the money issues, everything that suzy earns with endorsements, variety show gigs, mcing and etc is divided between all the members, she only keeps the acting income.
asnindie 25th-Dec-2012 06:02 am (UTC)
Kim Soo Hyun's name is everywhere, either someone is bitter about his success or he's a real pain in the ass.
shanny_w 25th-Dec-2012 06:30 am (UTC)
secret marriages are my new fav thing
b1gay4 25th-Dec-2012 07:37 pm (UTC)
lets get secretly married
cleopatra25 25th-Dec-2012 08:55 am (UTC)
I really don't want #4 to be Super Junior. There's a rumour from a few months ago posted by forxreal that says some of the members want to leave to CJeS like JYJ did.
imienazwisko 25th-Dec-2012 11:00 am (UTC)
WHO?? Some of them seem really loyal, but tbh once Leeteuk is kinda gone for a while, it can happen... but who would like to get in JYJ position now? SM will ruin your life once you rebell.
hurtmybones 25th-Dec-2012 11:00 am (UTC)
4 sounds like Sistar to me. Could be Miss A as well, the careers of everyone that isn't Suzy make me so sad.
hagar_tammaa 25th-Dec-2012 01:33 pm (UTC)
min got ripped off debuting in that group tbh
hellicoptajuuce 25th-Dec-2012 12:51 pm (UTC)
is 9# Soohyun or Jokwon, remember when people thought they were totz gay for each other because they were really touchyfeely and kept messaging 'i love you~' to each other on twitter or whatever? that could've been a cover for secret marriage 0_0
lysblack 26th-Dec-2012 09:27 pm (UTC)
#4 cannot be miss a because of the money factor, if it was management, i would believe it.

i'm curious about #3, but i don't think it's kim soo hyun like so many said because he keeps in touch with his old cast and crew of different projects.

and lol at octopus dater.
soramai 5th-Jan-2013 11:52 pm (UTC)
Well 4 seems to be block b...
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Apr 20th 2018, 2:34 pm GMT.