11:07 pm - 01/02/2013

"I Got A Boy" Album Photobook - Sooyoung



Since there are so many pictures from all the girls, I will make separate posts ~

< Other Members: Taeyeon | Jessica | Sunny | Tiffany | Hyoyeon | Yuri | Yoona | Seohyun





























Source: Soshified
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
ruddens 2nd-Jan-2013 10:13 pm (UTC)
UGH SHE'S SO BEAUTIFUL JUST AHHHH
xx_pinkstar 2nd-Jan-2013 10:14 pm (UTC)
I don't know why she becomes like a zillion times more attractive and fierce for me when she loses the fringe
flumes 2nd-Jan-2013 10:14 pm (UTC)
i think because it makes her look younger and less mature (redundant. i was gonna say sophisticated but that sounds stupid.)
flumes 2nd-Jan-2013 10:14 pm (UTC)
this is another one of my favorites. my princess u___u

although i think these are some of my favs bc it's hers not because they're particularly good seeing as how like 50% of these are a mac lipstick ad like

Edited at 2013-01-02 10:17 pm (UTC)
miriamele 2nd-Jan-2013 10:15 pm (UTC)
She is just so beautiful! But that acid washed jean jumpsuit is not a good look.

I swear... these stylists....
frantastic 2nd-Jan-2013 10:20 pm (UTC)
I kinda like the contrast between both looks, but the pink haired look is superior.
thebluemonk 2nd-Jan-2013 10:20 pm (UTC)
ARGH SHES UNDEFINES THE WORD FLAW

SHE IS SO GORGEOUSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
megustaelmoney 2nd-Jan-2013 10:28 pm (UTC)
I love her and she's flawless but Korea needs to stop with this kind of ~impromptu/hipster/instagram~ photobooks because it's just annoying
shineesbright 2nd-Jan-2013 10:29 pm (UTC)
waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhh I actually want this album, how beautiful can u get ;n;
chemist 2nd-Jan-2013 10:30 pm (UTC)
:Q_______
cagallisakura 2nd-Jan-2013 10:33 pm (UTC)
i am so getting sooyoung's version because her cover is hot and not on acid looking like some of the others lol

she better have red hair for at least one igab stage -______-
aeries_amethyst 2nd-Jan-2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
MY GODDESS SOOYOUNG IS SO BEAUTIFUL!!! *SOBS AT HER PERFECTION* T____T

alt

FIERCE, FLAWLESS, FANTASTIC AND FABULOUS!!! XD

aeries_amethyst 2nd-Jan-2013 11:11 pm (UTC)
OP you forgot to add these :)

alt

alt

alt

alt





Edited at 2013-01-02 11:19 pm (UTC)
aeries_amethyst 2nd-Jan-2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
Can I just say how banging Sooyoung's body looks in this shoot?! :O But that's probably because they make her look like she actually has thighs and definition

alt

SM, wae u not let Sooyoung model?!! Girl is working them angles like a professional!!! >.<

alt

And why coudln't the stylists let her keep the red streaks?! They looked so awesome!!! Ugh, can we at least let her wear them for one of the comeback stages?! T___T Or can we just dye all of her hair red next time?
lysblack 2nd-Jan-2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
bad fashion asdie, she looks so hot and gorgeous.
zui_circus 2nd-Jan-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
i want her eyebrows T_T
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Apr 21st 2018, 1:48 am GMT.