8:08 am - 01/05/2013

Ilhoon has created a monster AKA more of kiyomi player

Some love it, some hate it. But everyone does it, so let's see who is the most cringe-worthy and who is actually cute.

Previous mega post
+ TTS take.



Heechul


Sungmin


Yoseob ftw grabs every opportunity to do it lol





Ilhoon reenacts Suzy failed aegyo


Sohyun


Sunggyu (fails XD)

another take - it works out :P (thanks swhyeon1991!)


Sunggyu + Sungyeol

from 4:20



Kyung (from 0:44)


Junsu


SNSD





Park Shin Hye + Mir



B1A4


Seo In Guk (from 0:11)


Teen Top


Eunhyuk, Jisook, Dong Wook, Lee Sang Yeob, Kim So-Hyun, Park Min Ha



Updated:
Eli (from 0:24) (thanks lainmyownworld!)


Gongchan (thanks markthatcoin!)


Roy Kim


Blue Near Mother's vocalist Moon Jisung (from 11:34)(thanks avieyal!)


F.Cuz Yejun (thanks igooocrazy!)



Julien Kang redefines what failed agyo is


source: happyniel816, memykpop, shu35150827, yongjunnaTHREE, 4toLuzSUBK, krungpopwendy05, helloimch, imgorgeousguy, hyungwel5555, haerangamin, kikanim, xiahwa, BrandnewStardom, BintangSayA, AloisRitsu, mnet, chan song, Kh0lic, hongkitongkie, YungTpd, EdsonAlpha

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
thebluemonk 5th-Jan-2013 07:18 am (UTC)
minah's kiyomi omggg.

i died
thebluemonk 5th-Jan-2013 07:24 am (UTC)
I SHOULD MAKE MY STUDENTS DO THIS HAHAHA
bolingi_aii 5th-Jan-2013 07:24 am (UTC)
is this taking over the buing buing trend? Its interesting how these little kid games become popular every year.
in_noctem 5th-Jan-2013 07:25 am (UTC)
Sunggyu's really cute when he does it right! My favourite is still Sungyeol's violent version

I expected more from Heechul!
stephantasm 5th-Jan-2013 07:28 am (UTC)
Ahjussi cannot be bothered.
anrixan 5th-Jan-2013 07:26 am (UTC)
Jung Ilhoon.... what have you done.

As I sit here and watch the Showcase + History DVD where Ilhoon is trying to be a badass sexy rapper.... Then.... /this/ happened. "LOOK AT HOW CUTE I AM AS I DESTROY YOUR BIAS LIST~" Eunkwang, be my bias again, please.

Not to be totally biased, but U-Kwon's is still my favorite.
kanbinayume 5th-Jan-2013 06:53 pm (UTC)
Not to be totally biased, but U-Kwon's is still my favorite.

Same, I liked his the best
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
flumes 5th-Jan-2013 07:32 am (UTC)
good oneeeee
flumes 5th-Jan-2013 07:31 am (UTC)
minah looks cute af

and lmfao sohyun i love how when she's asked to do anything super cute she gets embarrassed. i think a couple of the videos are repeated tho, sry!!

poor ilhoon
cagallisakura 5th-Jan-2013 07:32 am (UTC)

the hater and clueless side eyeing the fuck out of the other members

i like buing buing more, it's shorter lol
lee_chikin 5th-Jan-2013 10:26 am (UTC)
Seohyun looks like she's trying autohypnosis. Best reaction tbh.
miuratenshi 5th-Jan-2013 07:33 am (UTC)
Heechul. Lol.

As expected Sungmin is cute.
blue_rin 5th-Jan-2013 07:37 am (UTC)
All I see in this post is the Heechul video. Wow have I missed him.

Ilhoon is cutie that I think I'll start stanning at some point, he really grabbed my attention when Block B were on music show champion.
nha2licious 6th-Jan-2013 06:46 am (UTC)
Block B? I think you meant BTOB rite? :)
mad_nux 5th-Jan-2013 07:38 am (UTC)
lol heechul. can't wait for him to comeback in aug31
sungmin so cutee
markthatcoin 5th-Jan-2013 07:43 am (UTC)
Gongchan did it over a bizzarro monster pillow and being qt was so taxing he proceeded to take a nap /bias
imienazwisko 5th-Jan-2013 06:17 pm (UTC)
Added it to the post, thanks for the tip :)
xalter_egox 5th-Jan-2013 07:57 am (UTC)
YAY I love that this has become so popular XD Ilhoon's original is still the best, if you ask me :) I love the video of him and Sungjae doing until 8~ :)

LOL at Yoseob having so many videos HAHA
shocko_o 5th-Jan-2013 08:38 am (UTC)
i was wondering what was that when watching b1a4's weekly idol ep. it's annoying and funny at the same time, more so when they die from mortification afterwards.

baro and minah do take the cake on most extreme, the original one by ilhoon and sooyoung were least cringeworthy and cute.
hipployta 5th-Jan-2013 09:13 am (UTC)
All I see is the Heechul video and continue to celebrate the return of Hee DJ to his show!
(no subject) - Anonymous
lee_chikin 5th-Jan-2013 10:27 am (UTC)
Srsly, and I almost forgot how incredibly beautiful his hands are too.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded May 21st 2018, 10:07 pm GMT.